Flying Scot 2017 Wife-Husband Championship
Sandy Bay Yacht Club | July 21-23, 2017

FS Challenger Division (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 12:46:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder /
Kay Weeder  
Yacht Club Stone Harbor/ Yacht Club Stone Harbor   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
4804   TLAP   David Archibald /
Marilyn Archibald  
Sandy Bay/ Sandy Bay   2   1   4   7  
2  
3  
5389   don't know   Bill Vogler /
Jill Rendleman  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   3   6   2   11  
3  
4  
4086   4 Scheetz to the Wind   Phil Scheetz /
Jill Scheetz  
Nockamixon Sail Club/ Nockamixon Sail Club   6   3   3   12  
4  
5  
520   Cohen Mutiny   Matt Cohen /
Laurie Ketzenberg  
Nockamixon Sail Club/ Nockamixon Sail Club   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
1405   Anoush   Margot Hintlian /
Ralph Block  
Sandy BayYacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   4   5   6   15  
6  
7  
4306   None   Jim Walton Carmel Motherway /
Carmel Motherway  
none/ none   8   7   7   22  
7  
8  
5122   soiree   Chuck Nicolosi /
Kathy Nicolosi  
SBYC/ SBYC   7   9   11/DNC   27  
8  
9  
2602      GLENN MCKIBBEN /
Joan MCKIBBEN  
Massabesic Yacht Club/ Massabesic Yacht Club   9   8   11/DNC   28  
9  
10  
5034   Asolare   Thomas Hoerner /
Rebecca Hoerner  
sbyc/ sbyc   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network