2017 Big Daddy
Richmond Yacht Club | March 11-12, 2017in

Wylie Wabbit (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 5:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Kim Desenberg    RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Kim D Wabbit   Erik Menzel    RYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore    Richmond   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
19   White Wabbit   126   North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wab Wylie Wabbit   Brad Lawson    DSA   4   5/DNS   4   13  
4  
 



Express 37 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 5:17:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford    RYC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
18051   Escapade   72   Alsberg Bros. Express 37   Nick Schmidt    SSS   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
40311   Bullet   72   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   Laurence Baskin    SSS   1   4   4   9  
3  
4  
28052   Mudshark   72   Allsberg Brothers Express 37   David Fullerton    Presidio YC   4   3   3   10  
4  
5  
18478   Expeditious   72   Alsberg Express 37   Bartz Schneider    SFYC/StFYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Express 27 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 4:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman    LTWYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   chris gage    SSS   2   3   3   8  
2  
3  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express   Ross Groelz    Lake Tahoe Windjammers   3   2   4   9  
3  
4  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark    RYC   4   5/RET-BF   2   11  
4  
 



U-20 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 5:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg    Tahoe Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
176   UAgain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside    csc   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
22   Peabody   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   Donna Womble    Monterey Peninsula YC   2   4   4   10T  
3  
4  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe    SSS   4   3   3   10T  
4  
5  
2   Too Tuff   144   USI Ultimate 20   Tom Hughes    RYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   18  
5  
 



Cal 20 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 7:41:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
449   First Rodeo   273   Cal 20 Cal 20   Stephanie Stroub    SFYC   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook    SFYC   1   1   5/RET-BF   7T  
2  
3  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Marcus Choy    HMBYC   3   2   2   7T  
3  
4  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Jim Snow    Cyc   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Santana 22 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 5:13:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18325   Albacore   237      Michael Quinn    Richmond YC   1   1   3   5  
1  
2  
5132   Alegre   237   Schock Santana 22   Chris Klein    Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
5020   Carlos   237   W.D. Schock Santana 22   Jan Grygier    RYC   2   3   2   7  
3  
4  
5050   Zingaro   237   Schock Santana 22   Jennifer McKenna    RYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
5029   Mad Max   237   Schock Santana 22   Megan Dwyer    Berkeley Yacht Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Sunday Pursuit Only (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 13, 2017 12:07:52 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
6116   El Gavilan   162   wylie hawkfarm   chris nash    RYC   11   11  
1  
2  
41   Magic Bus   129   Alsberg Brothers Express 27   Paul Deeds    RYC   52   52  
2  
 



Division: Sunday (75 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
26   Kwazy   126   North Coast Yachts Wylie Wabbit   Colin Moore [Sunday]   Richmond   1   1  
1  
2  
5202   Invisible Hand   -102   Cookson Yachts Pac 52   Frank Slootman [Sunday]   Tahoe Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
11   tiburon   36   c&c c&c 30   steve stroub [Sunday]   sfyc   3   3  
3  
4  
32006   Six Brothers   57   Columbia C-32   Chris Kramer [Sunday]   RYC   4   4  
4  
5  
03   Checkered Past   102   Wyliecats Wyliecat 39   K Desenberg [Sunday]   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
61522   Blue   33   Nautor Swan Swan 53-2   Ray Paul [Sunday]   SFYC   6   6  
6  
7  
18278   Stewball   72   alberg brothers express37   Robert Harford [Sunday]   RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
38008   Sapphire   48   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   David Rasmussen [Sunday]   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   William Helvestine [Sunday]   St Francis YC   9   9  
9  
10  
94   California Condor   0   Berkeley Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   10   10  
10  
11  
37005   Wildcard   27   Santa Cruz Yachts SC37   Mark and Anne Thomas [Sunday]   Richmond YC   12   12  
11  
12  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser [Sunday]   RYC/BYC   13   13  
12  
13  
2392   froglips   168   j j 24   richard stockdale [Sunday]   windjammer slt   14   14  
13  
14  
29   Eagle   129   Alsburg Express   Ross Groelz [Sunday]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   15   15  
14  
15  
40046   Twisted   0   Carroll marine Farr 40   Michael A Pohl [Sunday]   StFYC   16   16  
15  
16  
28035   KIRI   72   Pearson J - 35   Robert George [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht club   17   17  
16  
17  
56480   La Viajera   72   J Boats 109   Brian Richards [Sunday]   SSS   18   18  
17  
18  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht CLub   19   19  
18  
19  
28632   Uno   129   Wyliecats Wyliecat30   Steven Wonner [Sunday]   SSS   20   20  
19  
20  
155   Flying Tiger   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   Wesley Seifers [Sunday]   The Richmond Yacht Club   21   21  
20  
21  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell [Sunday]   SAYC   22   22  
21  
22  
Sp1   Serenade   96   Sabre Saber spirit   Hank Easom [Sunday]   Sfyc   23   23  
22  
23  
XX   ANOTHER GIRL   90   PEARSON COMPOSITES ALERION EXPRESS 38   CINDE LOU DELMAS [Sunday]   RYC   24   24  
23  
24  
40646   Jeannette   66   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy [Sunday]   none   25   25  
24  
25  
101   Swift Ness   36   J Boats J 111   reuben rocci [Sunday]   RYC   26   26  
25  
26  
166   L2O   123   Jboats J29   Alex Huang [Sunday]   sequoia yacht club   27   27  
26  
27  
3113   ARCADIA   123   re-built old boat Mull-Nash   Gordie Nash [Sunday]   RYC   28   28  
27  
28  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden [Sunday]   Berkeley Yacht Club   29   29  
28  
29  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Jennifer Canestra [Sunday]   CYC   30   30  
29  
30  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Ocean Yachts Farr52   Greg Mullins [Sunday]   YRC   31   31  
30  
31  
34   Moore Wave Ohs   150   Moore 24   Kurt Lahr [Sunday]   RYC   32   32  
31  
32  
7817   Redhead   114   Jensen Marine Cal 40   Walter Smith [Sunday]   RYC   33   33  
32  
33  
35   Bas Hare Day   126   Kim D Wabbit   Erik Menzel [Sunday]   RYC   34   34  
33  
34  
119   E Ticket   117   Beneteau Morrings 38 SD   Noble Griswold [Sunday]   Benicia Yacht Club   35   35  
34  
35  
38423   Tiki Blue   105   Beneteau 423   Gary Troxel [Sunday]   RYC   36   36  
35  
36  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson [Sunday]   RYC   37   37  
36  
37  
181   Vuja Star   78   J 105   chris kim [Sunday]   RYC   38   38  
37  
38  
133   Stink Eye   126   Laser Performance Laser 28   Christine Weaver [Sunday]   RYC   39   39  
38  
39  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   40   40  
39  
40  
357   Yellowfin   78   J Boats J105   Dick Maclay [Sunday]   Berkeley YC   41   41  
40  
41  
18201   Shark On Bluegrass   159   Olson 25   Falk Meissner Tom Nemeth [Sunday]   Berkeley Yacht Club   42   42  
41  
42  
S1001   Afterburner   48   Timeless Marine Synergy 1000   Russ Rieber [Sunday]   Stockton Sailing Club   43   43  
42  
43  
19   White Wabbit   126   North Coast Yachts / Wylie Wab Wylie Wabbit   Brad Lawson [Sunday]   DSA   44   44  
43  
44  
77   Courageous   81   J Boats J/88   Gary Panariello [Sunday]   Sausalito YC   45   45  
44  
45  
18305   Spindrift V   72   Alsberg Brothers Express 37   George Neill [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   46   46  
45  
46  
176   UAgain   144   Ultimate Ultimate 20   David Woodside [Sunday]   csc   47   47  
46  
47  
40428   Ergo   129   Alsberg Express 27   chris gage [Sunday]   SSS   48   48  
47  
48  
97479   Razzberries   99   Ericson Olson 34   Nathan Duff [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   49   49  
48  
49  
41   Wild1   54   Flying Tiger Boats FT10   John Lymberg [Sunday]   RYC   50   50  
49  
50  
0   Dianne   129   alsberg express 27   Steve Katzman [Sunday]   LTWYC   51   51  
50  
51  
29000   Sweet Okole   78   Lim& Wake Farr 36   Dean Treadway [Sunday]   RYC   53   53  
51  
52  
59830   Perparation J   144   Tillotson J/30   Robert Hrubes [Sunday]   RYC   54   54  
52  
53  
56   Current Affair   129   Alsberg Express 27   Seth Clark [Sunday]   RYC   55   55  
53  
54  
1007   Trex   48   Beneteau First 40 First 40   Edward Elliott [Sunday]   SFYC   56   56  
54  
55  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Pacific Boatworks Olson 30   Hendrik Bruhns [Sunday]   RYC   57   57  
55  
56  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Don Newman [Sunday]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers   58   58  
56  
57  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Jenson Marine Cal 20   Marcus Choy [Sunday]   HMBYC   59   59  
57  
58  
155   U Decide   144   USI Ultimate 20   Phil Kanegsberg [Sunday]   Tahoe Yacht Club   60   60  
58  
59  
FC7   VIP   159   Stephens Farallone Clipper   Don Taylor [Sunday]   RYC   61   61  
59  
60  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42 Mark 1   Christian Lewis [Sunday]   Richmond YC   62   62  
60  
61  
200   Quiet Thing   216   Ranger 22   Will Anderson [Sunday]   Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC   63   63  
61  
62  
180   Breakaway   144   USI Ultimate 20   John Wolfe [Sunday]   SSS   64   64  
62  
63  
87197   Marishanna   76   Wylie-39   John Freeman [Sunday]   RYC   65   65  
63  
64  
18488   GOLDEN MOON   72   ALSBERG BROS EXPRESS 37   KAME richards [Sunday]   RYC   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell [Sunday]   Berkeley YC   78/RET-BF   78T  
64  
64  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   78/RET-BF   78T  
64  
64  
38032   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   Steve Hocking [Sunday]   Pyc   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
28844   Phantom   21   J J44   Jack Clapper [Sunday]   SYC   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
98   Slight Disorder   150   Ron Moore Moore 24   Carmen Maio [Sunday]   SSS   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
00   Envolee   48   Beneteau Figaro 2   Nathalie Criou [Sunday]   RYC   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
105   Sweet Tea   150   Moore Moore 24   Robbie Gabriel [Sunday]   Vallejo Yacht Club   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
41   Mojo   150   Ranger RAnger   paul weismann [Sunday]   BYC   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   81   Beneteau 10R   S KATHERINE CAMPBELL [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht Club   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
567   the mighty windsong   228   merrieholm folkboat IF   Paul Harris [Sunday]   point san pablo yc/quartzite yc   78/DNC   78T  
64  
64  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Jensen Marine Cal 20   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Sunday]   SFYC   78/DNC   78T  
64  
 



Sunday Pursuit Multihull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 12, 2017 7:11:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Sunday (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Custom Catamaran D Class Catamran   Alan O'Driscoll [Sunday]   BAMA   1   1  
1  
2  
49   Shadow X   -126   Extreme Yachts Extreme 40   Peter Stoneberg [Sunday]   St. Francis YC   2   2  
2  
3  
20   Khimaira   -9   Farrier F-25c   Mark Zimmer [Sunday]   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
138   Lookin'Good   36   Corsair Sprint 750   Rafi yahalom [Sunday]   bama   4   4  
4  
5  
74   Wingit   45   Corsair F-27   Wells Amy [Sunday]   BAMA   5   5  
5  
6  
2   Ocealys 3   -15   ADH INTEC Diam 24 OD   Frederic BOUJU [Sunday]   MBYH   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 5:17:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5202   Invisible Hand   -102   Cookson Yachts Pac 52   Frank Slootman    Tahoe Yacht Club   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
40046   Twisted   0   Carroll Marine Farr 40   MICHAEL POHL    StFYC   2.5/TIE   3   2   7.5  
2  
3  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   TPI 1D 48   John Clauser    RYC/BYC   2.5/TIE   2   4   8.5  
3  
4  
94   California Condor   0   Berkeley Marine Center Antrim Class 40   Hill Blackett III    Richmond Yacht Club   1   7/RET-AF   3   11  
4  
5  
97263   Deception   -6   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 50   William Helvestine    St Francis YC   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
35024   Alpha Puppy   30   Carroll Marine 1D35   Alex Farell    SAYC   6   5   6   17  
6  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 5:17:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3632   Encore   57   Sydney Yachts Sydney 36 CR   Wayne Koide    Richmond Yacht CLub   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
40646   Jeannette   66   Custom Frers 40   Bob Novy    none   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
28844   Phantom   21   J J44   Jack Clapper    SYC   3   2   3   8  
3  
4  
1007   Trex   48   Beneteau First 40 First 40   Edward Elliott    SFYC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
38032   Ohana   63   Beneteau 45f5   Steve Hocking    Pyc   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
5  
1003   Vera Cruz   42   Beneteau First 40   Michael Johnson    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21T  
5  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 7:27:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
11   tiburon   36   c&c c&c 30   steve stroub    sfyc   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
15   Cento Miglia   54   Hipster Flying Tiger 10 Metre   Mark Kennedy    Richmond Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
77   Courageous   81   J Boats J/88   Gary Panariello    Sausalito YC   1   4   3   8  
3  
4  
75   J88   81   J Boat 88   Marc McMorris    NA   3   5   4   12  
4  
5  
32006   Six Brothers   57   Columbia C-32   Chris Kramer    RYC   6   2   5   13  
5  
6  
23   White Shadow   81   JBoats J/88   Jim Hopp    SSS   7   7   6   20  
6  
7  
018   Salt Peanuts   78   Dees Design and Engineering Dees GP26   Brooks Dees    RYC   5   6   10/DNS   21  
7  
8  
9   Inconceivable   81   J 88   Steven Gordon    N/A   8   8   10/RET-BF   26  
8  
9  
725   Insolent Minx   84   Melges Boat Works Melges 24   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



PHRF D (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 11, 2017 4:33:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56480   La Viajera   72   J Boats 109   Brian Richards    SSS   2   4   1   7T  
1  
2  
XX   ANOTHER GIRL   90   PEARSON COMPOSITES ALERION EXPRESS 38   CINDE LOU DELMAS    RYC   4   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
Sp1   Serenade   96   Sabre Saber spirit   Hank Easom    Sfyc   1   2   4.5/TIE   7.5  
3  
4  
29000   Sweet Okole   78   Lim& Wake Farr 36   Dean Treadway    RYC   6   3   3   12  
4  
5  
46   Box of Rain   78   Johnson J 105   Charles Pick    SFYC   3   5   6   14  
5  
6  
77225   Yankee Air Pirate   99   Pacific Boats Olson 30   Don Newman    Lake Tahoe Windjammers   5   7   7   19  
6  
7  
357   Yellowfin   78   J Boats J105   Dick Maclay    Berkeley YC   9   8   4.5/TIE   21.5  
7  
8  
181   Vuja Star   78   J 105   chris kim    RYC   7   9   8   24  
8  
9  
131   Carmelita   105   Catalina 42 Mark 1   Christian Lewis    Richmond YC   8   10   9   27  
9  
10  
39   Rum Tum Tugger   81   Beneteau 10R   S KATHERINE CAMPBELL    Richmond Yacht Club   11   12/RET-BF   12/DNS   35  
10  
 



Division: Sunday (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28035   KIRI   72   Pearson J - 35   Robert George [Sunday]   Richmond Yacht club   10   6   12/RET-AF   28  
1  
 



PHRF E (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 13, 2017 12:03:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
28632   Uno   129   Wyliecats Wyliecat30   Steven Wonner    SSS   4   1   2   7  
1  
2  
30980   Ahi   114   WD Schock Santana 35   Andy Newell    Berkeley YC   5   2   1   8T  
2  
3  
3113   ARCADIA   123   re-built old boat Mull-Nash   Gordie Nash    RYC   1   3   4   8T  
3  
4  
56303   RHAPSODY   120   Tillotsen Pearson J 32 (SF 30 Class)   Chris Boome    St. Francis Yacht Club   2   6   3   11  
4  
5  
38022   Sea Star   114   Cal Cal 39   Bob Walden    Berkeley Yacht Club   3   5   5   13  
5  
6  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   Olson Olson 911S   Joan Byrne    South Beach YC   6   4   6   16  
6  
7  
166   L2O   123   Jboats J29   Alex Huang    sequoia yacht club   7   8/OCS   7   22  
7  
 



PHRF F (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 13, 2017 12:03:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2392   froglips   168   j j 24   richard stockdale    windjammer slt   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
18201   Shark On Bluegrass   159   Olson 25   Falk Meissner Tom Nemeth    Berkeley Yacht Club   2   3   2   7  
2  
3  
281   Frisky   138   Open Sailing Open 5.70   Dale Scoggin    Richmond Yacht Club   3   2   4   9  
3  
4  
676   Boomer   111   Melges Melges 20   Jennifer Canestra    CYC   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
105   Sweet Tea   150   Moore Moore 24   Robbie Gabriel    Vallejo Yacht Club   8/DNS   8/DNF   8/DNS   24T  
5  
5  
41   Mojo   150   Ranger RAnger   paul weismann    BYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   24T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network