Spinnaker Series #2
KHYC |

PHRF-A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 8:04:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US 130   Amateurs   90   Rondar Viper640   Mark Folkman
Mark Folkman  
khyc   03:38:29   1   1  
1  
2  
46380   Avet   108   J/Boats J/80   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   03:46:24   2   2  
2  
3  
11165   Stampede   33   J Boats J/111   Glenn Griley    KHYC   03:46:50   3   3  
3  
4  
87027   Flying Dutchman   84   Hobie 33   Jason Herring
Jason Herring  
KHYC   03:48:05   4   4  
4  
5  
57990   Hot Rum   117   Choate/Feo CF33   Albert Castillon    RBYC   03:48:22   5   5  
5  
6  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Ron Holland 11 Metre OD   Jamie Myer
Jamie Myer  
DRYC   03:51:20   6   6  
6  
7  
87309   Priorities   96      Bob and Val Cole Cole    KHYC   03:58:57   7   7  
7  
8  
56653   Rascal   114   Hunter Legend 35.5   Kathy St. Amant    SCCYC   03:59:54   8   8  
8  
9  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Beneteau Oceanis 55   Richard Benedon    CYC   04:12:15   9   9  
9  
10  
56136   Bella Vita   81   Ben 36.7   Marty Burke    KHYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
10  
10  
4417   DistraXion   33   X Yachts Xp44   Jeffery Coyle    KHYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   12T  
10  
 



PHRF-B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 25, 2017 8:08:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56572   Mandy K   198   Albin Albin 28   jim haskell
jim haskell  
KHYC   03:57:44   1   1  
1  
2  
46470   Velociraptor   138   B boats B-25   Udo Kolter    Khyc   04:04:41   2   2  
2  
3  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-Boat B-25   Don Souther    KHYC   04:05:13   3   3  
3  
4  
56782   Midnight Run   150   Catalina C320   John Dean    KHYC   04:06:52   4   4  
4  
5  
56384   Meimi ll   275   Columbia Challenger   Michael Devine
Michael Devine  
KHYC   04:10:12   5   5  
5  
6  
56732   Sheridan Mae   135   Catalina 36   Steve Davis
Steve Davis  
KHYC   04:10:53   6   6  
6  
7  
56127   A Cappella   150   Catalina C320   Denny Browne    KHYC   04:13:10   7   7  
7  
8  
97668   Second Wind   222   Jensen Marine Cal 25   Jerry Vellutini    KHYC   04:15:38   8   8  
8  
9  
1235   Fleeboflam   186   J boat J22   Matthew Mcgrath    SBYRC   04:17:03   9   9  
9  
10  
207   Sails Coll   150   Martin 242   Julie Coll    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network