2017 George Griffith Series
Los Angeles Yacht Club | in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 06, 2017 6:48:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18513, Limitless, Shawn Ivie[A], SlBYC, 7-5-1- ; 13T   
2. USA120/72, Picosa, Doug Jorgensen[A], LAYC, 3-4-6- ; 13T   
3. 33921, Patriot, Jerry Montgomery[A], ABYC, 6-6-5- ; 17   
4. 7278, Dream Catcher, Steve Torres[A], SBYRC, 10-10-10- ; 30   
5. 87299, Marie, Bill/Marie Rogers[A], LAYC, 13-9-9- ; 31   
6. 52006, Wasabi, Dale Williams[A], NHYC, 22/DNC-1-22/DNC- ; 45T   
7. 51115, Encore 2, John McEntire[A], LAYC, 1-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 45T   
8. USA 37, Blade II, Mick Shlens[A], CBYC, 22/DNC-2-22/DNC- ; 46   
9. 131, Viva La Vida, Sam Heck[A], LBYC, 22/DNC-3-22/DNC- ; 47   
10. 56284, Sleeper, Ron Simonson[A], CBYC, 4-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 48   
11. 7395, Lodgehall, Michael Rosenlof[A], LBNYC, 22/DNC-7-22/DNC- ; 51   
12. 87840, Bully, Barrington DArcy[A], BucYC, 12-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 56   
 



Division: B (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8540, Callisto, James (Eddy Family) Eddy[B], LAYC, 2-11-2- ; 15   
2. 152, One Trick Pony, clark/schopp/shoemaker[B], CBYC, 5-8-3- ; 16   
3. 1311, Freyja, Jeanette Borgen[B], BucYC, 15-14-4- ; 33   
4. 87506, JOLLY J, Mario Barron[B], BUCYC, 14-15-8- ; 37   
5. 46992, Pakele, M'Liz Callender[B], CBYC, 11-22/DNC-7- ; 40   
6. 7207, Lapworth Camel, Odin Braathen[B], NHYC, 8-12-22/DNC- ; 42   
7. 7626, lulu, Dave Booker[B], SlBYC, 9-13-22/DNC- ; 44   
8. 7107, Westward, Rosie Bell[B], Layc, 17-22/DNC-11- ; 50   
9. USA103, Growlie, Bill Johnson[B], CBYC, 16-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 60   
 



Cruising Class (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 06, 2017 6:48:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56664, Canard, Randy Austin, LAYC, 1-2-1- ; 4   
2. 56661, DUET, Michael Shook, LAYC, 2-3-3/OCS- ; 8   
3. 46017, Gracie, Eric Gray, LAYC, 5/DNS-1-5/DNC- ; 11   
4. USA 7133, TURNABOUT, Thomas Munzig, LAYC, 5/OCS-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network