Ides of March - 2007
Chandlers Landing Yacht and Tennis Club |

J22 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 20, 2007 11:16:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
40 / 340   Genesta   Kelson Elam   Rush Creek   3   5   4   2   1   15T  
1  
2  
03 / USA 707   Tejas   Terry Flynn   Ft Worth Boat Club   5   4   3   1   2   15T  
2  
3  
01 / 279   Fast Lane   Max / Jake Scott   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   2   1   4   10   18  
3  
4  
56 / 665      Eric Faust   AYC   2   1   2   3   11   19  
4  
5  
51 / 161      David Smedley   RCYC   4   3   5   5   7   24  
5  
6  
11 / 919   Rift   David Bethancourt   HYC   7   7   6   7   5   32  
6  
7  
02 / 203   dieselsnack   Rob Johnston   RCYC   6   8   9   9   3   35  
7  
8  
37 / 1004   LiL "Hoss   Jeff Progelhof   RCYC   10   6   7   6   9   38  
8  
9  
07 / 1510   Running With Scissors   Mark Salih   Austin Yacht Club   13   10   12   14   6   55  
9  
10  
25 / 1527      Bryan Babbitt/Zars/Jones   LCYC   17   9   15   11   4   56  
10  
11  
05 / 527   Shredder   Keith Zars   ycyc   14   12   8   8   17   59  
11  
12  
12 / 120   Impetuous   Bill Mitchell   Austin Yacht Club   11   16   13   13   8   61  
12  
13  
14 / 978   ProSoap   Scott Self   CLYTC   19   11   10   10   12   62  
13  
14  
09 / 600   E3   Scott Greenawalt   OCBC   8   14   16   17   19   74  
14  
15  
35 / 358   Lite'n Up   Terry Schertz   Dillon Yacht Club   12   21   14   18   13   78  
15  
16  
61 / 817   Aquarius   Kathy Kuipers   Chandlers Landing Yacht and Tennis club   15   13   19   12   20   79  
16  
17  
70 / 1547   Picante   Scott Law   OCBC   9   15   11   20   25/DNS   80  
17  
18  
62 / 620   Bonfire   Linda McDavitt   Austin Yacht Club   16   19   22   15   16   88  
18  
19  
92 / 20   Bob   Robin Johnston   Rush Creek   20   18   21   21   15   95T  
19  
20  
22 / 824   Aspen Rose   Margot Pendleton   Dillon Yacht Club   18   17   23   19   18   95T  
20  
21  
13 / 1005   gnat   Mary Anne Hopper   Rush Creek Yacht Club   25/DNF   25/OCS   17   16   14   97  
21  
22  
32 / 212   Isabel   Tracy Lanagan   Shreveport   21   22   18   22   21   104  
22  
23  
77 / 559   ligaroo   David Rapier   RCYC   25/DSQ   20   20   25/DNS   25/DNC   115  
23  
24  
81 / 830   rij jij of rij ik   Roy Kuipers   Chandler Landing Yacht and Tennis club   22   23   25/DNS   23   25/DNF   118  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network