Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club | September 10, 2017

Alberg 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
247   Argo   0   T.C. Williams    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
267   Wicked   287   Ross Arnett    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
197   laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams    RBSA   3   3  
3  
4  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams    SSA   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



J105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
113      0   John White    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    J105 Fleet 3   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 7105   Allegiance   0   Paige Krumweide    NASS   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 676   Avenger   0   Ethan Doherty    NASS   4   4  
4  
5  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   5   5  
5  
6  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 586   Dreadnought   0   George Davis    NASS   8/DNC   8  
7  
 



J30 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
63102   Avenger   144   David Johnson    HHSA   1   1  
1  
2  
53260   Rag Doll   0   Rob and Beth Lundahl    CBYRA   2   2  
2  
 



PHRF A1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:43:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA-38   amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle    TAYC   02:56:59   1   1  
1  
2  
51120   WINDBORN   48   Richard Born    AYC   03:02:21   2   2  
2  
3  
USA38007   Kurranulla   30   Stuart Jones    Liberty Sailing Club   04:00:53   5/TLE   5T  
3  
3  
52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar    NYYC   NO TIME   5/DNC   5T  
3  
 



PHRF A2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:40:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NA23   Defiance   81   Theodore Papenthien    NASS   02:39:43   1   1  
1  
2  
NA22   Integrity   81   Christopher Cantillo    NASS   02:40:05   2   2  
2  
3  
NA24   Gallant   81   Robert LaGuardia    NASS   02:41:49   3   3  
3  
4  
NA25   Tenacious   81   Gunnar Hough    NASS   02:47:08   4   4  
4  
5  
60118      75   Elliott Crooke    CBYRA   02:50:03   5   5  
5  
6  
32599   KRISTANY   99   Glenn Harvey    Glenmar SA   02:56:03   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 33   Resolute   72   Frank Albert    PCRC   03:13:31   7   7  
7  
8  
369   Skoot   75   Dan Lewis    PCRC   03:14:42   8   8  
8  
9  
52654   Snow Day   78   Richard Snow    CBYRA   04:02:08   10/TLE   10  
9  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2021   Nicole   117   Tommy Campbell    TAYC   02:33:56   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 68120   Orion   132   Jon Opert    SCC   02:36:50   2   2  
2  
3  
51128   Liquid Limit II   135   david kozera    GSA   02:43:49   3   3  
3  
4  
83348   Blaze Star   144   Pat and Amy Teeling    cbyra   02:46:42   4   4  
4  
5  
543   Mulligan   126   Gordon Fronk    TAYC   02:57:10   5   5  
5  
6  
3386   Seamma   129   Gary Patenaude    RBSA   02:58:04   6   6  
6  
7  
53301   Tackless   114   Joseph Hopkins    None   03:09:26   7   7  
7  
8  
110   Cantata   132   Henry Chalkley    HHSA   03:14:21   8   8  
8  
9  
B46   Winsome Ride   123   Mark Lister    unknown   03:15:21   11/RET-BF   11T  
9  
9  
33396   Starbird   144   Frank Martien    AYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
9  
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford    TAYC   02:37:55   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 3815   ACTAEA   153   Michael Cone    CCA, CYCOP   02:50:43   2   2  
2  
3  
63230   Vivace   153   Peter Newlin    Parklawn Sailing Association   03:33:28   3   3  
3  
4  
45   .45   207   Patrick Seidel    PSA   NO TIME   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52353   Mischief   93   Peter Henry    AYC   02:20:04   1   1  
1  
2  
53557   Eclipse   135   Stephen Toner    BCYA   02:28:27   2   2  
2  
3  
121   Atlas   84   Peter Holden    RIYC   02:32:41   3   3  
3  
4  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain    MRSA   02:44:12   4   4  
4  
5  
246   BRAT   108   gary moler    GRF   NO TIME   6/DNC   6  
5  
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
885   Slippery When Wet   62.4   Paul Mikucki    West River Sailing Club   03:19:07   1   1  
1  
2  
usa259   Gertie   59.3   Chris Allen    WRSC   03:27:34   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 281   Rocket   62.4   Todd Berget    No   03:33:08   3   3  
3  
4  
513   The Expletive   59.3   John Geiger    West River Sailing Club   03:47:17   4   4  
4  
5  
276   Skinny Sheila   63   Constantine Seremetis    WRSC - West River Sailing Club   04:07:31   5   5  
5  
6  
832   S.S. Marion Barry   59.3   John Peil    WRSC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
6  
42   Aguila   59.3   Steve Harper    West River   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
6  
 



Multi-Hull B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:38:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
179   Tri-Pawed   0.91   Keith Chapman    CMA, CSCYC   03:02:08   1   1  
1  
2  
3   Flipper   0.886   John Wayshner    CMA   03:13:20   2   2  
2  
3  
528   Gemini   0.758   Jere Glover    CMA   03:13:31   3   3  
3  
4  
1055   Endurance   0.705   Jeffrey Short    Short   03:25:37   7/TLE   7T  
4  
4  
1000   Osprey   0.898   Doug Palmer    CMA   04:01:01   7/TLE   7T  
4  
4  
362   Bay Wings   0.761   John Enderle    CMA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
4  
 



Multi-Hull A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M006   tHriLL Ride   1.021   Jim Parrott    CMA   02:50:44   1   1  
1  
2  
185   Fair Curve   1.027   John Nicholson    CMA   02:55:11   2   2  
2  
3  
131   OrgaZmatron   1.003   Josh Colwell    Chesapeake Multihull Association   03:01:11   3   3  
3  
4  
001   Triple threat   1.011   Timothy Lyons    CMA   03:08:23   4   4  
4  
5  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.046   Douglas Dykman    AYC/CMA   03:15:06   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network