2017 Summer Keelboat Invitational
The San Francisco Yacht Club | August 05-06, 2017

J/105 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2017 5:14:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
26   Donkey Jack   Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser    StFYC   1   1   5   3   1   11  
1  
2  
USA 40   Blackhawk   Ryan Simmons    SFYC   2   8   3   1   2   16  
2  
3  
44   Godot   Phillip Laby
Phillip Laby  
NoYC   7   2   1   2   6   18  
3  
4  
16   Akula   Doug Bailey
Doug Bailey  
SSS   5   4   4   7   5   25  
4  
5  
116   Arbitrage   Bruce Stone
Bruce J. Stone  
St. Francis YC   4   5   8   5   4   26  
5  
6  
119   Mojo   Jeff Littfin    Jeff Littfin   22/DNF   3   2   4   3   34  
6  
7  
USA 434   Adam Spiegel   Adam Spiegel    StFYC   3   6   11   9   10   39  
7  
8  
405   moonshine   david mace    stfyc   10   10   7   8   7   42  
8  
9  
28447   BigBuoys   Peter Baldwin
Colin Miller  
n/a   8   8/RDG   8/RDG   11   8   43  
9  
10  
USA84   Advantage3   Patrick Benedict    EmYC   6   12   10   10   9   47  
10  
11  
149   jabberwocky   brent vaughan
brent vaughan  
StFYC   11   7   6   6   22/UFD   52  
11  
12  
85   Russian Roulette   William Woodruff
Sergey Lubarsky  
RaceQs   13   11   12   12   15   63  
12  
13  
196   Risk   Jason Woodley
Scott Whitney / John Walter  
StFYC   9   9   9   22/DNC   22/DNC   71  
13  
14  
337   Arrived!   Tom Struttmann    St Francis   15   14   13   19   14   75  
14  
15  
147   JuJu   Tim Sullivan
Tim Sullivan  
StFyc   17   16   22/DNF   13   11   79T  
15  
16  
357   Yellowfin   Dick Maclay    Berkeley YC   16   15   14   18   16   79T  
16  
17  
46   Box of Rain   Charles Pick
Charles Pick  
SFYC   12   13   22/DNF   14   22/UFD   83  
17  
18  
394   Javelin   Charlie Abraham
Charlie Abraham  
SCYC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   15   12   93  
18  
19  
342   Nirvana   David Gross    Berkeley YC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   16   13   95  
19  
20  
319   Lightwave   Simon James
John Robison  
SBYC   14   22/DNF   22/DNS   17   22/RET   97  
20  
21  
112   007   Justin Hersh    none   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   110  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network