Harborwalk Yacht Club & Marina Heald Bank Offshore Race
Lakewood Yacht Club | April 14-December 31, 1969

PHRF Spin-A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 16, 2007 10:39:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   lyc   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
237   MOJO   69   Steve Rhyne   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley   LYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
52438   Ctnthia Woods   48   Bill Beatty   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
1  
1  
48004   BLUE   -30   chuck/Coby/Ken Buckner/Knox/Womack   HYC/LYC/TCYC   NO TIME   6/DNS   6T  
1  
 



PHRF Spin-B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2007 6:14:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
286   Solaris   78   Bill Zartler   LYC   -09:57:30   1   1  
1  
2  
246   Shared Watch   171   Jay Zittrer   LYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
4070   Sabani   171   Ben Miller   GBCA   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
52684   Knockout   96   Gary Able   GBCA   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
USA-14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
296   Stinger   87   J. Bee Bednar   HYC   NO TIME   8/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
109   Material Girl   87   Tom Youens   LYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 16, 2007 10:39:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22102   Gypsy North   204   Roger Stone   GBCA   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
91   Liberte'   187   Craig Taylor   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
777   Carioca   137   Jim Glenn   SOS-TEX   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
1237   felicity   133   Gerald Lawrie   TCYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   HANS KNICKREHM   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
1  
40860   Ragtime   132   Tim Broadhead   HYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
1  
 



ORC Non-Spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 18, 2007 6:17:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
334   Cache'   0   Robert Giles   Lakewood Yacht Club   -11:46:05   1   1  
1  
2  
293   PRO RE NATA   0   Tom Macaluso   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
28   Local Color   0   Michael Puig   GBCA   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
332   Cotton Cutter   0   Stephen Hegyesi   LYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
2  
194   Sun-BB   0   Alan Reeve   HYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network