2017 Leukemia Cup/ NOYC Wednesday Night Racing Series #1
|

PHRF Spinnaker A (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 23, 2017 11:05:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
66   DEFIANCE   66   Ryan Bancroft    NOYC   5   1   [8]   2   8  
1  
2  
30   Pier Pressure   96   John Hennessey    SYC/CSA   1   2   6   [8]   9  
2  
3  
04   Cookie Monster   87   Mario Sanchez    CSA   2   [16/DNC]   2   6   10  
3  
4  
12241   Madam J   30   Ralph W Junius Jr    NOYC   6   [16/DNC]   7   3   16  
4  
5  
ITA 735   Triple Ds'   93   J Dwight Leblanc    syc   3   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   1   20  
5  
6  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   4   [16/DNC]   1   16/DNC   21T  
6  
7  
50911   Footloose Too   75   Riley Stogner    NOYC   [9/DNF]   3   9   9   21T  
7  
8  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Anna Mayo    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   4   4   24  
8  
9  
74   ZYDECO   36   Burt Benrud    SYC   9/DNS   [16/DNC]   10   7   26  
9  
10  
40   Out Flow   96   Norman Vallette    Southern Yacht Club/CSA   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   3   11/OCS   30  
10  
11  
4205   Southern   -6   Southern Yacht Club SYC    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   37T  
11  
12  
181   Callsign Viper   99   David Muller    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   5   16/DNC   37T  
12  
13  
9951   Southern   -6   g. t. williams    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
13  
4400   SKYLARK   81   Gene Simon    SYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48T  
13  
 



PHRF Spinnaker B (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 5:33:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
30623   Zephyr V2.o   138   John Steinkamp    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   [4]   3   1   5  
1  
2  
18   Kids in the Car   126   Patrick Waring Rob Rogers    SYC   [2]   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    SYC   4   1   [8]   3   8  
3  
4  
141   Arethusa   138   Doug White    SYC   3   3   6   [7]   12  
4  
5  
211   Oulaw   102   Lawrence Frost    Southern yacht club   [18/DNC]   11   1   4   16  
5  
6  
21707/50400   Mystic   117   Guy and Pam Brierre    Southern Yacht Club   [13/DNF]   7   4   6   17T  
6  
7  
31422   heavy water   129   barry hurlburt    NOYC   5   5   7   [18/DNC]   17T  
7  
8  
102   NO BRAKES   102   Peter Hopkins    SYC   6   [13]   5   10   21  
8  
9  
36059   MOJO   114   THOMAS MORRIS    NOYC   [9]   6   9   9   24  
9  
10  
76   J rex   105   John Weathington    CSA   7   10   [12]   11   28T  
10  
11  
31877   stray bullet   138   bill jessee    syc   [13/DNS]   9   11   8   28T  
11  
12  
52303   Tigi Too   129   Dieter Hugel    CSA/SYC   8   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   5   31  
12  
13  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Deborah Grimm    NOYC/SYC   [18/DNC]   12   10   18/DNC   40  
13  
14  
511   Miss Mary Ellen   129   David Muller    Southern Yacht Club   [18/DNC]   8   18/DNC   18/DNC   44  
14  
15  
149   Carte Blanche   108   Richard Provensal    SYC   10   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   46  
15  
16  
324   Toybox   138   Wynne Eikel    NOYC   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   12   48  
16  
17  
43534   Pinocchio   102   Amy Trepagnier    CSA   [18/DNC]   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   54  
17  
 



PHRF Spinnaker C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 12, 2017 9:35:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
174   Muse   246   ella McCulloch    LPWSA,NOYC,CSA   1   [6]   2   3   6  
1  
2  
99   The Right Stuff   165   William Floberg    NOYC   [11/DNC]   5   4   2   11  
2  
3  
686   Witch Doctor   180   Nick Hajdu    NOYC   [11/DNC]   1   1   11/DNC   13  
3  
4  
1511   R and R   165   Fred Tuhro    SYC   4/DNF   [7]   6/DNF   4   14  
4  
5  
155   Deja Vu   159   Wayne Connelly    CSA/SSYC   [11/DNC]   4   3   11/DNC   18  
5  
6  
09   good intentions   216   Gilbert MacLachlan    NOYC   [11/DNC]   9/DNF   11/DNC   1   21  
6  
7  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC/CSA   [11/DNC]   2   11/DNC   11/DNC   24  
7  
8  
433   Deja Vu 3   222   Al Salzer    SYC   [11/DNC]   3   11/DNC   11/DNC   25  
8  
9  
2375   Joe Bleaux   171   Jason Byl    NOYC   4/DNS   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   26  
9  
10  
320   Lola   180   Dee Sullivan    NOYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   6/OCS   28  
10  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker A (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 24, 2017 5:36:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
96   wind shift   129   Al & Jack Gooch    syc & csa   1   [2]   2   1   4  
1  
2  
69812   paloma   111   Mike Bryce    NOYC/CSA   2   1   [4]   3   6  
2  
3  
28   Judicious   144   Allen Borne    SYC/NOYC   [3]   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
30348   Red Boat   177   Tom Maag    SYC   [8/DNS]   6   1   4   11  
4  
5  
6   Rochambeaux   114   Joe Ryan    NOYC   5   5   [6]   5   15  
5  
6  
0000   Time Out   195   Marc Kullman    Southern Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   7   7   6   20  
6  
7  
63159   Hot Molasses   129   Carrie Berger    SYC   [15/DNC]   4   5   15/DNC   24  
7  
8  
41   Grace   117   Pearce Wood    NOYC   4   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   34  
8  
9  
116   EXelera   144   Orhan Ergun    SYC   6   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   36  
9  
10  
2020   Sundance   195   Robert Morgan    Corinthians   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   8   15/DNC   38  
10  
11  
4345   Flying Crowd   153   Trey VanGeffen    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
11  
11  
61214   Lady Tiger   183   Regan Norton    SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
11  
11  
007   Last Resort   171   Glenn jacques    NOYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
11  
11  
53491   SHASTAH   129   Dan Harris    SYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   45T  
11  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 23, 2017 5:18:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou    noyc   1   1   [2]   1   3  
1  
2  
44   EASTERLY III   207   RICKEY SMITH    N.O.Y.C.   [3]   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
52   Gulf Spray   222   Ann Becnel    CSA   4   [11/DNC]   6   3   13T  
3  
4  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    noyc   6/DNF   4   3   [11/DNC]   13T  
4  
5  
22   Swamp Fox   273   Austin Abel    NOYC   2   [11/DNC]   7   5   14T  
5  
6  
1240   Margaret   276   Luke Brechtelsbauer    Wybother yacht club   [11/DNC]   6   4   4   14T  
6  
7  
6569   We'll Sea   222   LG Sullivan    NOYC   [11/DNC]   5   5   11/DNC   21  
7  
8  
11495   Pompano   204   Anthony Hudson    NOYC   [11/DNC]   3   9/DSQ   11/DNC   23  
8  
9  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    Southern Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
9  
5000   Malibu   219   Kenny Breaux    CSA   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network