ILCA Central Atlantic District Championship
Metedeconk River Yacht Club | June 10-11, 2017

Lightning (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:08:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15507      Ched Proctor    CPYC   1   1   3   2   12   19  
1  
2  
15251   Usain Boat   Tanner Probst    BCC   3   4   7   8   1   23  
2  
3  
15464   Girl Trouble   Keith Taboada    Metedeconk River Yacht Club   5   9   1   3   7   25  
3  
4  
15545      jody starck    buffalo canoe club   7   3   4   6   6   26  
4  
5  
15439      Mitchell Hnatt    Metedeconk river yv   4   2   2   12   10   30  
5  
6  
15421   Touch of Grey   Rich Warren    Surf City YC   8   5   5   11   2   31  
6  
7  
14619   More Cowbell   Theresa Colantuono    NBYC   11   6   8   5   3   33  
7  
8  
15517   FWT   Tim Robinson    Surf City Yacht Club   16   7   6   10   4   43  
8  
9  
15166      Jody Lutz    Metedeconk   2   13   25/DNS   4   5   49  
9  
10  
15240   Brown Eyed Girl   Stephen Constants    SSA   10   12   19/NF*   1   8   50  
10  
11  
15428      Richard Moyer    Riverton   9   15   11   7   11   53  
11  
12  
14719   Green Stripe   William Bogardus    Cedar Point YC   6   8   19/NF*   15   9   57  
12  
13  
14450   Send Lawyers, Guns & Money   George Francis    Metedeconk River   13   11   10   14   17   65  
13  
14  
15379   kenzie   Michael McGuckin    Ocean City YC   12   16   9   17   18   72  
14  
15  
15367   BOLT   George Harrington    MBC   18   10   25/DNS   9   14   76  
15  
16  
15122   Logical   Cole Banias    Metedeconk River   15   18   12   19   19   83T  
16  
17  
14634   Options   Caroline Hoedemaker    LEHYC   19   19   19/NF*   13   13   83T  
17  
18  
14138      Paul KRZENSKI    None   14   17   25/DNS   16   15   87  
18  
19  
14348   Perfect Wife   Robert Shields    Ocean City Yacht Club   20   20   14   18   16   88  
19  
20  
15581      Tuathal Mac Colgain    BLYC   17   14   13   24/DNC   24/DNC   92  
20  
21  
11739   Rip city express   Jonathan Lutz    Metedeconk   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   123T  
21  
21  
15484   Checkmate   Mark Schneider    Riverton Yacht Club   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   123T  
21  
21  
15310      Hugh Hutchison    RYC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   123T  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network