2017 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 28-30, 2017

Viper 640 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 30, 2017 5:43:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
204   "It's All Good"   Golison / Flam    ABYC   1   1   2   [4]   1   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
USA 174   Boomslang   Geoff Fargo /
Spencer Steffen
Tucker Atterbury  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
[2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   1   11  
2  
3  
USA 267   KINGSNAKE   Timothy Carter /
Nigel Brownett
Tony Chapman  
Alamitos Bay YC/
/   
4   3   4   2   [6]   3   6   3   25  
3  
4  
131   dragonfly   rafe beswick /
justin scott  
south sound sailing society/    [14/DNF]   14/DNF   3   14/RET   4   6   3   14/RET-BF   58  
4  
5  
38   Loco 7   Ed Feo    Alamitos Bay   [14/RET]   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   5   5   4   59  
5  
6  
144   TimeLine   Trevor DiMarco /
Dustin Johnson
Kent Morrow  
Anacortes Yacht Club/
/   
[14/DNF]   14/DNF   6   14/DNS   5   4   4   14/DNF   61  
6  
7  
225   Kinetic   Bob Hayward /
To Be Determined To Be Determined  
Anacortes YC/    [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNS   3   7   7   7   14/DNF   66  
7  
8  
129   Kaa   Stephen Orsini /
Garrett Johns
David Way  
Anacortes Yacht Club/
/   
5   [14/DNS]   5   14/RET   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   80  
8  
9  
CAN 191   Moistened Bint   John Leyland /
Dennis Lefeaux
Jeremy Hill  
West Vancouver Yacht Club/
/   
[14/RET]   4   7   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   81  
9  
10  
USA 149   Venom   Jeff Grange /
Jon Bell
Jon Ziskind  
Santa Barbara YC/
/   
3   [14/DNF]   14/RET   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   87  
10  
11  
107   Nectar Sled   Mike Hester /
Sean Clare
Sean Mayall  
Arizona Yacht Club/
/   
[14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
CAN 127   127   George Gluecksmann /
Amerson Woods
Jake DiMare  
HCM/
/   
[14/RET]   14/DNS   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
229   ranga.ranga   Peter Graves    Lake PendOrielle YC   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network