Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 12, 2017

Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:35:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
21797      Reid Hirn    LGYC   3   1   3   7  
1  
2  
12522   Little Cuppy   Connor Jewett    Minnetonka Yacht Club   1   4   5   10  
2  
3  
17949      Grady Strothman    Geneva   2   14   1   17  
3  
4  
20      Nissana Berman    Chicago Yacht Club   4   7   8   19  
4  
5  
12214   Chevy   John Lynch    Lake Geneva   6   5   10   21  
5  
6  
17      Asher Berman    Chicago Yacht Club   7   2   14   23  
6  
7  
18      Aden Martin    Madison   14   8   2   24  
7  
8  
7377   JPOWER   Jack Plummer    Lake Geneva Yatch Club   12   3   11   26T  
8  
9  
2777   Bail out   Adam Lyon    lake Geneva   10   9   7   26T  
9  
10  
22419      Trip Hirn    LGYC   8   16   6   30  
10  
11  
10395      Ava Segersten    Mednota YC   11   6   16   33  
11  
12  
16065   Borito   Bo Strothman    Geneva   5   12   18   35  
12  
13  
1003      Garrity Morris    Delavan Lake Yacht Club   13   10   13   36  
13  
14  
15406   Fish On   Owen Kohut    DLYC   16   20   4   40  
14  
15  
18387   Mini Me   Clayton Flies    Lake Genevea Yacht Club   22   13   12   47  
15  
16  
9643   Carpe Ventus   Jac Clark    LGYC   18   15   15   48  
16  
17  
20712   Dragonfly   Grace Renz    Chicago yacht club   32/DNF   11   9   52  
17  
18  
8      Sawyer Herbst    Madison   20   17   17   54  
18  
19  
6      Elizabeth Silvay    Chicago Yacht Club   9   23   24   56  
19  
20  
10188      Lachlen Heaney    Madison   17   19   23   59  
20  
21  
1252      Michael Avakian    LGYC   21   21   22   64  
21  
22  
1   Red Dragon   Finnian Gerard    LGYC   15   32/DNF   21   68  
22  
23  
none      Milo Herbst    Madison   32/DNF   18   20   70  
23  
24  
22390      Jackson Hirn    LGYC   19   24   32/DNF   75T  
24  
25  
12162   Opti Red   Chloe Bishop    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   23   25/RDG   27   75T  
25  
26  
18872   Optimist Prime   George Holland    Lake Geneva   32/DNF   25   19   76  
26  
27  
6798      Adler Johnston    glss   32/DNF   22   25   79  
27  
28  
21960   H2O OX   Kai Suh    Lake Geneva   32/DNF   26   26   84  
28  
29  
4      Alexandra Fedulova    Chicago Yacht Club   32/DNF   32/DNF   28   92  
29  
30  
19      cate baldwin    chicago yacht club   32/DNF   32/DNF   29   93  
30  
31  
19227      Alec Harned    madison   32/DNF   32/DNF   32/DNF   96  
31  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network