Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 12, 2017in

Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2131      Will Segersten    Waunakee   41   41  
1  
2  
14596   Simons Says   Janelle Simons    Delavan Lake Yacht Club   54/DNF   54T  
2  
2  
11606   Optimist Prime   Michael Fiducci    North Lake   54/DNF   54T  
2  
 



Division: Blue (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
16710      Peter Barnard [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   2   2  
1  
2  
22406      Charlie Allen [Blue]   Pewaukee   3   3  
2  
3  
22210   Chicken Dinner   Jacob Zils [Blue]   LGYC/MYC   6   6  
3  
4  
17150   The Fashionista   Deana Fedulova [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   7   7  
4  
5  
16260   Top Cat   Henry Seum [Blue]   White Bear Sailing School   8   8  
5  
6  
19228   FSTOF   Henry Ackley [Blue]   Pine   9   9  
6  
7  
20905      Christian Prendergast [Blue]   Chicago Yacht Club   11   11  
7  
8  
16978   Macht Schnell   Charlie Bruss [Blue]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   13   13  
8  
9  
15406   Eeeber-Beeber   Ian Mcclenathan [Blue]   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   15   15  
9  
10  
13491   Kaptain Kam   Kamron Kaiser [Blue]   Pewaukee   18   18  
10  
11  
21850   Wild Child   Madeline Torrey [Blue]   CYC   21   21  
11  
12  
2215   Starfish Stella   Stella Marban [Blue]   Pine Lake Yacht Club   23   23  
12  
13  
21861      Nick Lovell [Blue]   SYC   25   25  
13  
14  
17330   Kit Kat   Kit Harned [Blue]   Pine Lake   27   27  
14  
15  
22408   Lefty   Victor Larimer [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   28   28  
15  
16  
14416   JPOWER   Joseph Plummer [Blue]   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   30   30  
16  
17  
15278   Ajax Express   Jack Steiner [Blue]   PYC   32   32  
17  
18  
8698   Simonized   Fritz Simon [Blue]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   35   35  
18  
19  
9772      Connor Pecht [Blue]   LGYC   36   36  
19  
20  
12687   Sea Ya Later   Evan Langelund [Blue]   Geneva Lake   38   38  
20  
21  
16938   Bizzy Izzy   Izzy Rietz [Blue]   Lake Beulah Yacht Club   40   40  
21  
22  
14421   Penguin   Graham Hetzler [Blue]   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   44   44  
22  
23  
13335   Torpedo   Emmett Clair [Blue]   DLYC   45   45  
23  
24  
14885      Ava Novak [Blue]   LGYC   47   47  
24  
25  
17657      Matthew Sexton [Blue]   Geneva   48   48  
25  
26  
10885   Tater's tot   Kate Lyon [Blue]   lake Geneva   49   49  
26  
 



Division: Red (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
17358   ALL IN   Chapman Petersen [Red]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
11037   Miss Simonized   Meta Simon [Red]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   4   4  
2  
3  
22308   Kit Kat   Ellie Harned [Red]   Pine Lake   5   5  
3  
4  
16986   JPOWER   Jared Plummer [Red]   Lake Geneva Yatch Club   10   10  
4  
5  
8014      Jack Chvojka [Red]   SYC   14   14  
5  
6  
15253   Beulah Beauty   Ashley Mueller [Red]   LBYC   16   16  
6  
7  
19233      KJ Avakian [Red]   LGYC   19   19  
7  
8  
19229      Anders Beckes [Red]   PYC   22   22  
8  
9  
22436   Will I Am   Will Michels [Red]   North Lake Yacht Club   24   24  
9  
10  
1760      Wyatt Chvojka [Red]   LGYC   29   29  
10  
11  
2478   cool sailing   Henry ogden [Red]   pyc   37   37  
11  
12  
21255   SEA STAR   Suzanne Ackley [Red]   Pine   39   39  
12  
13  
7      Grayson Morris [Red]   Delavan Lake Yacht Club   42   42  
13  
14  
11      Reed Alness [Red]   DLYC   43   43  
14  
 



Division: White (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
10486   Yah Taco   Austin Steiner [White]   PYC   12   12  
1  
2  
17853      avery baldwin [White]   chicago yacht club   17   17  
2  
3  
19901   Girl Power   Annie Samis [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   20   20  
3  
4  
20366   Bam-Boo-Zal   Matthew Childers [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   26   26  
4  
5  
20730   American Beauty   Caroline Holland [White]   Lake Geneva   31   31  
5  
6  
12728   Ginga   Grayson Bruss [White]   Pewaukee Yacht Club   33   33  
6  
7  
21805   Beulah Beast   Alex Mueller [White]   LBYC   34   34  
7  
8  
21029      Ellie Hirn [White]   Lgyc   46   46  
8  
9  
15607   Sunshine   Calistoga Frerker [White]   Chicago Yacht Club   50   50  
9  
10  
20703   Sunset   Savannah Evans [White]   PYC   51   51  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network