Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 12, 2017

Optimist Green (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:35:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21797, , Reid Hirn, LGYC, 3-1-3- ; 7   
2. 12522, Little Cuppy, Connor Jewett, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 1-4-5- ; 10   
3. 17949, , Grady Strothman, Geneva, 2-14-1- ; 17   
4. 20, , Nissana Berman, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-7-8- ; 19   
5. 12214, Chevy, John Lynch, Lake Geneva, 6-5-10- ; 21   
6. 17, , Asher Berman, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-2-14- ; 23   
7. 18, , Aden Martin, Madison, 14-8-2- ; 24   
8. 7377, JPOWER, Jack Plummer, Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 12-3-11- ; 26T   
9. 2777, Bail out, Adam Lyon, lake Geneva, 10-9-7- ; 26T   
10. 22419, , Trip Hirn, LGYC, 8-16-6- ; 30   
11. 10395, , Ava Segersten, Mednota YC, 11-6-16- ; 33   
12. 16065, Borito, Bo Strothman, Geneva, 5-12-18- ; 35   
13. 1003, , Garrity Morris, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 13-10-13- ; 36   
14. 15406, Fish On, Owen Kohut, DLYC, 16-20-4- ; 40   
15. 18387, Mini Me, Clayton Flies, Lake Genevea Yacht Club, 22-13-12- ; 47   
16. 9643, Carpe Ventus, Jac Clark, LGYC, 18-15-15- ; 48   
17. 20712, Dragonfly, Grace Renz, Chicago yacht club, 32/DNF-11-9- ; 52   
18. 8, , Sawyer Herbst, Madison, 20-17-17- ; 54   
19. 6, , Elizabeth Silvay, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-23-24- ; 56   
20. 10188, , Lachlen Heaney, Madison, 17-19-23- ; 59   
21. 1252, , Michael Avakian, LGYC, 21-21-22- ; 64   
22. 1, Red Dragon, Finnian Gerard, LGYC, 15-32/DNF-21- ; 68   
23. none, , Milo Herbst, Madison, 32/DNF-18-20- ; 70   
24. 22390, , Jackson Hirn, LGYC, 19-24-32/DNF- ; 75T   
25. 12162, Opti Red, Chloe Bishop, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 23-25/RDG-27- ; 75T   
26. 18872, Optimist Prime, George Holland, Lake Geneva, 32/DNF-25-19- ; 76   
27. 6798, , Adler Johnston, glss, 32/DNF-22-25- ; 79   
28. 21960, H2O OX, Kai Suh, Lake Geneva, 32/DNF-26-26- ; 84   
29. 4, , Alexandra Fedulova, Chicago Yacht Club, 32/DNF-32/DNF-28- ; 92   
30. 19, , cate baldwin, chicago yacht club, 32/DNF-32/DNF-29- ; 93   
31. 19227, , Alec Harned, madison, 32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF- ; 96   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network