Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 12, 2017

Optimist RWB (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17358, ALL IN, Chapman Petersen[Red], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 16710, , Peter Barnard[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 22406, , Charlie Allen[Blue], Pewaukee, 3- ; 3   
4. 11037, Miss Simonized, Meta Simon[Red], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 22308, Kit Kat, Ellie Harned[Red], Pine Lake, 5- ; 5   
6. 22210, Chicken Dinner, Jacob Zils[Blue], LGYC/MYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 17150, The Fashionista, Deana Fedulova[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 16260, Top Cat, Henry Seum[Blue], White Bear Sailing School, 8- ; 8   
9. 19228, FSTOF, Henry Ackley[Blue], Pine, 9- ; 9   
10. 16986, JPOWER, Jared Plummer[Red], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 20905, , Christian Prendergast[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. 10486, Yah Taco, Austin Steiner[White], PYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 16978, Macht Schnell, Charlie Bruss[Blue], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
14. 8014, , Jack Chvojka[Red], SYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 15406, Eeeber-Beeber, Ian Mcclenathan[Blue], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
16. 15253, Beulah Beauty, Ashley Mueller[Red], LBYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 17853, , avery baldwin[White], chicago yacht club, 17- ; 17   
18. 13491, Kaptain Kam, Kamron Kaiser[Blue], Pewaukee, 18- ; 18   
19. 19233, , KJ Avakian[Red], LGYC, 19- ; 19   
20. 19901, Girl Power, Annie Samis[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
21. 21850, Wild Child, Madeline Torrey[Blue], CYC, 21- ; 21   
22. 19229, , Anders Beckes[Red], PYC, 22- ; 22   
23. 2215, Starfish Stella, Stella Marban[Blue], Pine Lake Yacht Club, 23- ; 23   
24. 22436, Will I Am, Will Michels[Red], North Lake Yacht Club, 24- ; 24   
25. 21861, , Nick Lovell[Blue], SYC, 25- ; 25   
26. 20366, Bam-Boo-Zal, Matthew Childers[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
27. 17330, Kit Kat, Kit Harned[Blue], Pine Lake, 27- ; 27   
28. 22408, Lefty, Victor Larimer[Blue], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 28- ; 28   
29. 1760, , Wyatt Chvojka[Red], LGYC, 29- ; 29   
30. 14416, JPOWER, Joseph Plummer[Blue], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 30- ; 30   
31. 20730, American Beauty, Caroline Holland[White], Lake Geneva, 31- ; 31   
32. 15278, Ajax Express, Jack Steiner[Blue], PYC, 32- ; 32   
33. 12728, Ginga, Grayson Bruss[White], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 33- ; 33   
34. 21805, Beulah Beast, Alex Mueller[White], LBYC, 34- ; 34   
35. 8698, Simonized, Fritz Simon[Blue], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 35- ; 35   
36. 9772, , Connor Pecht[Blue], LGYC, 36- ; 36   
37. 2478, cool sailing, Henry ogden[Red], pyc, 37- ; 37   
38. 12687, Sea Ya Later, Evan Langelund[Blue], Geneva Lake, 38- ; 38   
39. 21255, SEA STAR, Suzanne Ackley[Red], Pine, 39- ; 39   
40. 16938, Bizzy Izzy, Izzy Rietz[Blue], Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
41. 2131, , Will Segersten, Waunakee, 41- ; 41   
42. 7, , Grayson Morris[Red], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 42- ; 42   
43. 11, , Reed Alness[Red], DLYC, 43- ; 43   
44. 14421, Penguin, Graham Hetzler[Blue], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 44- ; 44   
45. 13335, Torpedo, Emmett Clair[Blue], DLYC, 45- ; 45   
46. 21029, , Ellie Hirn[White], Lgyc, 46- ; 46   
47. 14885, , Ava Novak[Blue], LGYC, 47- ; 47   
48. 17657, , Matthew Sexton[Blue], Geneva, 48- ; 48   
49. 10885, Tater's tot, Kate Lyon[Blue], lake Geneva, 49- ; 49   
50. 15607, Sunshine, Calistoga Frerker[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 50- ; 50   
51. 20703, Sunset, Savannah Evans[White], PYC, 51- ; 51   
52. 11606, Optimist Prime, Michael Fiducci, North Lake, 54/DNF- ; 54T   
52. 14596, Simons Says, Janelle Simons, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 54/DNF- ; 54T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network