Geneva Lake Sailing School Dinghyfest - Optimist, Club 420, Laser Radial
Buddy Melges Sailing Center | July 12, 2017in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:35:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (31 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21797, , Reid Hirn, LGYC, 3-1-3- ; 7   
2. 12522, Little Cuppy, Connor Jewett, Minnetonka Yacht Club, 1-4-5- ; 10   
3. 17949, , Grady Strothman, Geneva, 2-14-1- ; 17   
4. 20, , Nissana Berman, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-7-8- ; 19   
5. 12214, Chevy, John Lynch, Lake Geneva, 6-5-10- ; 21   
6. 17, , Asher Berman, Chicago Yacht Club, 7-2-14- ; 23   
7. 18, , Aden Martin, Madison, 14-8-2- ; 24   
8. 7377, JPOWER, Jack Plummer, Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 12-3-11- ; 26T   
9. 2777, Bail out, Adam Lyon, lake Geneva, 10-9-7- ; 26T   
10. 22419, , Trip Hirn, LGYC, 8-16-6- ; 30   
11. 10395, , Ava Segersten, Mednota YC, 11-6-16- ; 33   
12. 16065, Borito, Bo Strothman, Geneva, 5-12-18- ; 35   
13. 1003, , Garrity Morris, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 13-10-13- ; 36   
14. 15406, Fish On, Owen Kohut, DLYC, 16-20-4- ; 40   
15. 18387, Mini Me, Clayton Flies, Lake Genevea Yacht Club, 22-13-12- ; 47   
16. 9643, Carpe Ventus, Jac Clark, LGYC, 18-15-15- ; 48   
17. 20712, Dragonfly, Grace Renz, Chicago yacht club, 32/DNF-11-9- ; 52   
18. 8, , Sawyer Herbst, Madison, 20-17-17- ; 54   
19. 6, , Elizabeth Silvay, Chicago Yacht Club, 9-23-24- ; 56   
20. 10188, , Lachlen Heaney, Madison, 17-19-23- ; 59   
21. 1252, , Michael Avakian, LGYC, 21-21-22- ; 64   
22. 1, Red Dragon, Finnian Gerard, LGYC, 15-32/DNF-21- ; 68   
23. none, , Milo Herbst, Madison, 32/DNF-18-20- ; 70   
24. 22390, , Jackson Hirn, LGYC, 19-24-32/DNF- ; 75T   
25. 12162, Opti Red, Chloe Bishop, Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 23-25/RDG-27- ; 75T   
26. 18872, Optimist Prime, George Holland, Lake Geneva, 32/DNF-25-19- ; 76   
27. 6798, , Adler Johnston, glss, 32/DNF-22-25- ; 79   
28. 21960, H2O OX, Kai Suh, Lake Geneva, 32/DNF-26-26- ; 84   
29. 4, , Alexandra Fedulova, Chicago Yacht Club, 32/DNF-32/DNF-28- ; 92   
30. 19, , cate baldwin, chicago yacht club, 32/DNF-32/DNF-29- ; 93   
31. 19227, , Alec Harned, madison, 32/DNF-32/DNF-32/DNF- ; 96   
 



Optimist RWB (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 3:43:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2131, , Will Segersten, Waunakee, 41- ; 41   
2. 11606, Optimist Prime, Michael Fiducci, North Lake, 54/DNF- ; 54T   
2. 14596, Simons Says, Janelle Simons, Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 54/DNF- ; 54T   
 



Division: Blue (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16710, , Peter Barnard[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
2. 22406, , Charlie Allen[Blue], Pewaukee, 3- ; 3   
3. 22210, Chicken Dinner, Jacob Zils[Blue], LGYC/MYC, 6- ; 6   
4. 17150, The Fashionista, Deana Fedulova[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
5. 16260, Top Cat, Henry Seum[Blue], White Bear Sailing School, 8- ; 8   
6. 19228, FSTOF, Henry Ackley[Blue], Pine, 9- ; 9   
7. 20905, , Christian Prendergast[Blue], Chicago Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
8. 16978, Macht Schnell, Charlie Bruss[Blue], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 13- ; 13   
9. 15406, Eeeber-Beeber, Ian Mcclenathan[Blue], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
10. 13491, Kaptain Kam, Kamron Kaiser[Blue], Pewaukee, 18- ; 18   
11. 21850, Wild Child, Madeline Torrey[Blue], CYC, 21- ; 21   
12. 2215, Starfish Stella, Stella Marban[Blue], Pine Lake Yacht Club, 23- ; 23   
13. 21861, , Nick Lovell[Blue], SYC, 25- ; 25   
14. 17330, Kit Kat, Kit Harned[Blue], Pine Lake, 27- ; 27   
15. 22408, Lefty, Victor Larimer[Blue], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 28- ; 28   
16. 14416, JPOWER, Joseph Plummer[Blue], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 30- ; 30   
17. 15278, Ajax Express, Jack Steiner[Blue], PYC, 32- ; 32   
18. 8698, Simonized, Fritz Simon[Blue], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 35- ; 35   
19. 9772, , Connor Pecht[Blue], LGYC, 36- ; 36   
20. 12687, Sea Ya Later, Evan Langelund[Blue], Geneva Lake, 38- ; 38   
21. 16938, Bizzy Izzy, Izzy Rietz[Blue], Lake Beulah Yacht Club, 40- ; 40   
22. 14421, Penguin, Graham Hetzler[Blue], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 44- ; 44   
23. 13335, Torpedo, Emmett Clair[Blue], DLYC, 45- ; 45   
24. 14885, , Ava Novak[Blue], LGYC, 47- ; 47   
25. 17657, , Matthew Sexton[Blue], Geneva, 48- ; 48   
26. 10885, Tater's tot, Kate Lyon[Blue], lake Geneva, 49- ; 49   
 



Division: Red (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17358, ALL IN, Chapman Petersen[Red], Lake Geneva Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 11037, Miss Simonized, Meta Simon[Red], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
3. 22308, Kit Kat, Ellie Harned[Red], Pine Lake, 5- ; 5   
4. 16986, JPOWER, Jared Plummer[Red], Lake Geneva Yatch Club, 10- ; 10   
5. 8014, , Jack Chvojka[Red], SYC, 14- ; 14   
6. 15253, Beulah Beauty, Ashley Mueller[Red], LBYC, 16- ; 16   
7. 19233, , KJ Avakian[Red], LGYC, 19- ; 19   
8. 19229, , Anders Beckes[Red], PYC, 22- ; 22   
9. 22436, Will I Am, Will Michels[Red], North Lake Yacht Club, 24- ; 24   
10. 1760, , Wyatt Chvojka[Red], LGYC, 29- ; 29   
11. 2478, cool sailing, Henry ogden[Red], pyc, 37- ; 37   
12. 21255, SEA STAR, Suzanne Ackley[Red], Pine, 39- ; 39   
13. 7, , Grayson Morris[Red], Delavan Lake Yacht Club, 42- ; 42   
14. 11, , Reed Alness[Red], DLYC, 43- ; 43   
 



Division: White (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10486, Yah Taco, Austin Steiner[White], PYC, 12- ; 12   
2. 17853, , avery baldwin[White], chicago yacht club, 17- ; 17   
3. 19901, Girl Power, Annie Samis[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 20- ; 20   
4. 20366, Bam-Boo-Zal, Matthew Childers[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 26- ; 26   
5. 20730, American Beauty, Caroline Holland[White], Lake Geneva, 31- ; 31   
6. 12728, Ginga, Grayson Bruss[White], Pewaukee Yacht Club, 33- ; 33   
7. 21805, Beulah Beast, Alex Mueller[White], LBYC, 34- ; 34   
8. 21029, , Ellie Hirn[White], Lgyc, 46- ; 46   
9. 15607, Sunshine, Calistoga Frerker[White], Chicago Yacht Club, 50- ; 50   
10. 20703, Sunset, Savannah Evans[White], PYC, 51- ; 51   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network