29ER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB | July 05-December 31, 1969

29ER (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 10, 2007 2:52:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1 / USA 25   MAXWELLHOUSE   MAX FRASER   RYC/SCYC/SFYC   2   3   2   2   4   4   3   3   5   [9]   28  
1  
2  
23 / 107      Oliver Toole   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [7]   6   4   1   3   7   4   1   1   4   31  
2  
3  
22 / 104   Princess jammy   alex bernal   indio muerto yacht club   6   2   3   5   6   3   2   5   [8]   3   35  
3  
4  
17 / USA 20   Judge This   Judge Ryan   San Diego Yacht Club   1   1   1   9   [12]   10   9   2   2   1   36  
4  
5  
4 / NZL117   -   Paul Snow-Hansen   Wakatere Boating Club   5   [15]   14   4   8   2   1   4   3   2   43  
5  
6  
15 / 821   Mr. Cuddles   Brian Malouf   Sequoia Yacht Club   4   9   6   6   7   1   [24/OCS]   6   6   13   58  
6  
7  
24 / 888   29er   Jack Driscoll   SDYC   [15]   8   8   15   2   8   7   7   4   5   64  
7  
8  
20 / 088   The Show   Paul Heffernan   SBYC   3   7   5   3   11   9   10   9   [12]   11   68  
8  
9  
3 / 293   noah shaw   noah shaw   st.FYC, RYC   8   5   10   7   9   [15]   13   11   9   6   78  
9  
10  
9 / USA 171      Brooks Reed   Santa Cruz/St. Francis   10   [18]   12   13   1   6   6   16   16   8   88  
10  
11  
6 / 087   Sir Spesh   Cooper Dressler   Coronado YC/San Diego YC   14   11   [17]   12   5   5   5   14   17   10   93T  
11  
12  
2 / NZL701   Charter   Sarah Berry   Worser Bay Boating Club   11   10   9   8   [18]   14   17   10   7   7   93T  
12  
13  
8 / 1051   Giggleloop   Finn-Erik Nilsen   Saint Francis Yacht Club   9   12   11   10   14   13   14   [15]   11   14   108  
13  
14  
10 / 1128   spesh's ride   ian simms   st francis   13   13   16   11   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   8   8   10   12   115  
14  
15  
5 / 257      Nick Johnstone   FAST / Conanicut Yacht Club   16   16   7   14   16   12   11   13   14   [17]   119  
15  
16  
11 / US 601   Spitfire   Julia Paxton   RYC/GGYC   12   4   13   19   17   17   [24/DNS]   12   15   15   124  
16  
17  
16 / 183   183   Taylor Chittick      17   19   19   16   13   11   16   18   [20]   16   145  
17  
18  
21 / 108   21 GUNS   PATRICK DIOLA   SCYC   19   14   15   18   15   [24/DNF]   12   20   18   18   149  
18  
19  
7 / 997   29er   David Rasmussen   RYC   20   20   20   17   10   16   15   19   19   [23]   156  
19  
20  
12 / 1078      Jim Muir   SAYC   18   17   18   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNS   24/DNS   17   13   19   174  
20  
21  
19 / USA 050      Camille Barry   Richmond Yacht Club   21   22   21   22   19   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   22   22   20   193  
21  
22  
18 / 294   L.A. Woman   Mike Deady   Sequoia Yacht Club   22   21   23   21   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNS   23   21   21   200  
22  
23  
14 / 105   29er   Richard Carter   Richmond   23   23   22   20   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNS   21   23   22   202  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network