The 2017 Northeast Championship J/22 Regatta The Lake George Open
Lake George Club | September 22-24, 2017

J/22 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 8:24:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
CAN1644   Raised J   Johan Koppernaes    Nepean Sailing Club   1   1   20   4   4   5   9   44  
1  
2  
904   Little J   Jessa Chenier    Hudson Yacht Club   8   8   11   11   9   3   5   55  
2  
3  
CAN 693   Broomstick   Ron Harris    Hudson   3   21   12   3   5   11   1   56  
3  
4  
428   Trainwreck   Adam Masters    Buffalo yacht club   4   5   9   8   8   20   4   58  
4  
5  
1316   Double J   Jason Goscha    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   10   18   10   2   1   22   65  
5  
6  
51   Eudaimonia   Mark Stuhlmiller    Buffalo Yacht Club   9   3   14   19   14   4   3   66  
6  
7  
CAN 341   Alternative Girlfriend   Trevor Collins    Hudson Yacht Club   18   9   16   1   7   17   2   70T  
7  
8  
USA 1452   Idéfix   Jessica Lombard    Hudson Yacht Club   5   15   6   7   19   8   10   70T  
8  
9  
958   Ruckus   Taylor Grant    Hudson Yacht Club   6   7   5   16   17   10   14   75  
9  
10  
981   Chibougamau   Richard Hallagan    Canandaigua Yacht Club   19   11   13   5   21   2   6   77  
10  
11  
1579   Escape   Anna Huebschmann    Youngstown Yacht Club   17   4   8   6   10   21   15   81  
11  
12  
USA 1578   Bad News   Mike Marshall    NYYC   7   20   15   18   1   6   20   87  
12  
13  
1068   White Wolf   Emily McNeil    Skaneateles   23/DSQ   6   10   17   6   7   19   88  
13  
14  
1645   Heather's Kitchen   David McBrier    UnKnown   10   19   4   12   13   12   21   91  
14  
15  
1094   Moonlighting   Joseph Favero    Lake George Club   12   16   2   20   15   16   12   93T  
15  
16  
1606   Winddog   Alfie Merchant    LGC   14   18   3   13   12   22   11   93T  
16  
17  
USA867   Fuzzy Logic   Christina Lund    Lake George Club   11   13   17   15   11   13   13   93T  
17  
18  
USA 489   Mo' Money   Victor Snyder    Youngstown Yacht Club   20   22   22   2   3   18   7   94  
18  
19  
USA-940   Nutashif   Jed Hoffer    Beverly Yacht Club   21   2   19   9   22   19   8   100  
19  
20  
1040   Sails Call   Ellen Cantrell    LGC   13   17   1   21   16   15   18   101T  
20  
21  
1676   Side Effects   Tom Linville    Rappahannock River Yacht Club   16   12   7   22   18   9   17   101T  
21  
22  
657   Brass Ring   Rik Alexanderson    LGC   15   14   21   14   20   14   16   114  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network