The 2017 Northeast Championship J/22 Regatta The Lake George Open
Lake George Club | September 22-24, 2017

J/22 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 8:24:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAN1644, Raised J, Johan Koppernaes, Nepean Sailing Club, 1-1-20-4-4-5-9- ; 44   
2. 904, Little J, Jessa Chenier, Hudson Yacht Club, 8-8-11-11-9-3-5- ; 55   
3. CAN 693, Broomstick, Ron Harris, Hudson, 3-21-12-3-5-11-1- ; 56   
4. 428, Trainwreck, Adam Masters, Buffalo yacht club, 4-5-9-8-8-20-4- ; 58   
5. 1316, Double J, Jason Goscha, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-10-18-10-2-1-22- ; 65   
6. 51, Eudaimonia, Mark Stuhlmiller, Buffalo Yacht Club, 9-3-14-19-14-4-3- ; 66   
7. CAN 341, Alternative Girlfriend, Trevor Collins, Hudson Yacht Club, 18-9-16-1-7-17-2- ; 70T   
8. USA 1452, Idéfix, Jessica Lombard, Hudson Yacht Club, 5-15-6-7-19-8-10- ; 70T   
9. 958, Ruckus, Taylor Grant, Hudson Yacht Club, 6-7-5-16-17-10-14- ; 75   
10. 981, Chibougamau, Richard Hallagan, Canandaigua Yacht Club, 19-11-13-5-21-2-6- ; 77   
11. 1579, Escape, Anna Huebschmann, Youngstown Yacht Club, 17-4-8-6-10-21-15- ; 81   
12. USA 1578, Bad News, Mike Marshall, NYYC, 7-20-15-18-1-6-20- ; 87   
13. 1068, White Wolf, Emily McNeil, Skaneateles, 23/DSQ-6-10-17-6-7-19- ; 88   
14. 1645, Heather's Kitchen, David McBrier, UnKnown, 10-19-4-12-13-12-21- ; 91   
15. 1094, Moonlighting, Joseph Favero, Lake George Club, 12-16-2-20-15-16-12- ; 93T   
16. 1606, Winddog, Alfie Merchant, LGC, 14-18-3-13-12-22-11- ; 93T   
17. USA867, Fuzzy Logic, Christina Lund, Lake George Club, 11-13-17-15-11-13-13- ; 93T   
18. USA 489, Mo' Money, Victor Snyder, Youngstown Yacht Club, 20-22-22-2-3-18-7- ; 94   
19. USA-940, Nutashif, Jed Hoffer, Beverly Yacht Club, 21-2-19-9-22-19-8- ; 100   
20. 1040, Sails Call, Ellen Cantrell, LGC, 13-17-1-21-16-15-18- ; 101T   
21. 1676, Side Effects, Tom Linville, Rappahannock River Yacht Club, 16-12-7-22-18-9-17- ; 101T   
22. 657, Brass Ring, Rik Alexanderson, LGC, 15-14-21-14-20-14-16- ; 114   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network