17th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 02-04, 2017

Division 4 (Highlander) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 4 (Flying Scot) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 1 (U20) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 5 (Laser Full) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 04, 2017 12:12:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 205506, , floris Stratman, lnyc, 1- ; 1   
 



Division 5 (Laser Radial) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 04, 2017 12:12:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 5 (420) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 04, 2017 12:11:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, , Adam LarsonAdam Larson, LNYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 4, , Josh Mergenthaler, Lake Norman YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 12, , Evan Chenard, LNYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 5, , Xavier Shattuck, LNYC, 4- ; 4   
 



Division 5 (Optimist B/W/R) (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 04, 2017 12:18:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18702, Knot Tide, John Cole McGeeJohn Cole McGee, LNYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 10180, , Kathleen Hale, LNYC, 2- ; 2   
3. BER1099, , Daniel Larson, Lake Norman YC, 3- ; 3   
4. 114440, dirty work, Murphy Olson, lnyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 8551, , Rohan Patel, LNYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 16440, , Leighton McGee, LNYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 10403, Opti, Danielle Ketner, LNYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 8043, , John Rhodes, LNYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 11542, , Edward Sammons, LNYC, 10/DNS- ; 10   
 



Division 2 (Spinnaker) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 04, 2017 12:18:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 3 (Cruising) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 04, 2017 12:18:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network