2007 Sea Lake Yacht Sales Shoe Regatta
Hosted by Lakewood Yacht Club, Sponsored by Bay Access | May 19-December 31, 1969

J/22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 2:27:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
877   Crayola   0   Julie Goetschius   HYC   1   2   1   3   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
673   Must Go Faster   0   Richard Voyles   **   3   1   2   1   4   3   2   16  
2  
3  
707   Tejas   0   Carter McMahan-Wimberly   HYC   2   3   3   4   2   1   4   19  
3  
4  
621   Crash Course   0   Linda McKee   HYC   4   4   4   2   3   4   3   24  
4  
5  
667   Slippery When Wet   0   Emma Browning   GBCA   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   42  
5  
 



J/80 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 1:07:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
531   Black River Racing   0   Doug Strebel   LYC   4   1   1   1   4   11  
1  
2  
407   Le Glide   0   Glenn Darden   Fort Worth Boat Club   2   3   4   3   1   13  
2  
3  
77   Hammertime   0   Steven Hammerman   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   2   2   2   5   17  
3  
4  
122   infinity   0   uzi/david ozeri/hinrichsen   gbca   3   7   3   4   7   24  
4  
5  
44   Kicks   0   Bill Rose   GBCA   8   4   12   6   2   32  
5  
6  
554   TIAMO   0   Bruno Pasquinelli   FWBC   5   13   5   8   3   34  
6  
7  
528   YoKo   0   M Lattimore   FWBC   13   5   7   5   8   38T  
7  
8  
490   Wild Hare   0   Claude Welles   Austin Yacht Club   9   6   6   11   6   38T  
8  
9  
537   Cluster   0   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   1   9   13   14   9   46  
9  
10  
590   Parsons Project   0   Paul Parsons   GBCA   10   11   8   7   12   48  
10  
11  
586   Harmattan   0   Dave Leavenworth   Dillon Yacht Club   11   10   9   13   11   54  
11  
12  
406   French Kiss   0   Chris Morlan   GBCA   14   12   11   9   10   56  
12  
13  
336   andale   0   al poindexter   lyc   7   8   15   12   15   57  
13  
14  
787   The Great Escape   0   Roy Crawford   HYC   12   15   10   15   13   65  
14  
15  
703   KAOS   0   Robert McMahan   LAKEWOOD YC   15   14   14   10   14   67  
15  
 



J/105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 2:24:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
436   J Tease   0   Tony/Tony Nunes/Smythe   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   1   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
286   Solaris   0   Bill Zartler   LYC   2   1   3   3   3   2   14  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J. Bee Bednar   HYC   4   3   5   4   1   3   20  
3  
4  
294   Babe   0   Malcolm Bremer   LYC   3   4   2   6   5   4   24  
4  
5  
156   Zippity   0   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   5   5   4   2   4   6   26  
5  
6  
437   Spar Trek   0   Barry Hoeffner   GBCA   6   6   6   5   7   7   37  
6  
7  
378   Flip-Flop   0   Keith Gray   HYC   7   7   7   7   6   5   39  
7  
 



J/109 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 2:27:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
237   MOJO   0   Steve Rhyne   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   4   2   1   2   1   2   13  
1  
2  
181   Hamburg   0   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   2   2   1   2   1   3   5   16  
2  
3  
35   French Connection   0   John Mather   GBCA   4   1   4   5   3   2   1   20  
3  
4  
238   Surprise   0   Jim Bradley   LYC   5   3   3   3   4   4   3   25  
4  
5  
261   Sea Trial   0   Jim Powers   GBCA   3   5   5   4   5   5   4   31  
5  
 



PHRF Spin A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 4:34:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
58484   AS-IF   72   Jeff Kitterman   GBCA   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1   Beneteau 10R - No Name   78   Bob Wright   HYC   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
007   Parrot Tales   78   Larry Blankenhagen   LYC   3   2   4   3   12  
3  
4  
25184   Bondi Tram   96   Clark Hull   GBCA   4   3   3   4   14  
4  
5  
44766   Rosalita   42   Jeff Hart   Port Aransas   5   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNF   23  
5  
 



PHRF Spin B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 21, 2007 7:05:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
41751   Adios   135   Warren Miller   HYC   2   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
170   GOTCHA   126   Ed Christie Armando Guerrero   GBCA   3   1   2   2   8  
2  
3  
41309   Triple Play   108   Brad Robbins   GBCA   1   3   4   3   11  
3  
4  
75   Spitz II   189   Jack Spithill   GBCA   5   4   5   4   18  
4  
5  
40306   WhistlerII   105   J Fraser   Lakewood   4   5   3   7/DNF   19  
5  
6  
7   Wylie Wabbit   135   Paolo Sheaffer   GBCA   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin A (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 23, 2007 11:16:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
42848   Nemo   70   June Shaw   HYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
657610   Sirly   131   John Barnett   LYC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   129   Hans Knickrehm   LYC   3   4   4   11  
3  
4  
106   Soling   162   David Atkinnson   GBCA   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   GBCA   6   5   3   14  
5  
6  
376   LOOPY   154   Laird Cogburn   LYC   5   9   6   20T  
6  
7  
65   Mental Floss   157   Terry Pynckel   Waterford   7   6   7   20T  
7  
8  
25   Bayside   101   Coby Knox   LYC   8   7   8   23  
8  
9  
293   PRO RE NATA   163   Tom Macaluso   Lakewood Yacht Club   9   8   9   26  
9  
 



PHRF Non-Spin B (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 22, 2007 6:53:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1050   Celestial Lee   195   Sea Explorers Ship #951   GBCA   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   GBCA   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
1773   Ensane Cajun   273   Mike LeCompte   H. Y. C.   5   1   5   11  
3  
4  
144   Good News   197   Ashley Walker   LYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
4   Orion   208   David Popken   GBCA   9/DNC   6   3   18  
5  
6  
12030   Fins   273   John Flato   GBCA   9/DNF   3   9/DNF   21T  
6  
7  
246   Shared Watch   192   Jay Zittrer   LYC   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   21T  
7  
8  
332   Cotton-Cutter   195   Stephen Hegyesi   LYC   6   9/DNF   9/DNF   24  
8  
 



Level 70/ORC Club (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 23, 2007 10:46:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   lyc   4   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
77296   Predator   69   Fred Prelle   Houston Yacht Club   1   2   2   3   8  
2  
3  
14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   2   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
52506   Otra Vez   75   William Coates   gbca/pontchartrain   3   4   4   4   15  
4  
5  
42277   Fusion   0   Gregory Way   HYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network