Reggae Regatta 2007 - BOAT & Meal - Registration
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | June 16, 2007

Optimist (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



C420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



J22 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:56:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
743      0   Jack Smith   AYC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
727   pyg   0   Sara Morang   LLSC   2   1   3   6  
2  
3  
467      0   Robert Blythe   birmingham sailing club   8   2   5   15  
3  
4  
1045   Mach   0   John Harrison   Percy Priest Yacht Club   3   4   9   16  
4  
5  
545   Relentless   0   Eli Putnam   Augusta Sailing Club   12/OCS   5   2   19  
5  
6  
973   Woo Hoo   0   Kelvin Grant Palmer   LLSC   5   10   6   21  
6  
7  
1278   Hot Ruddered BUM   183   Will Pascal (was Freeman)   PPYC   4   6   12/DNS   22T  
7  
8  
723   Surfin' USA   184   Wayne Cassady   Kentucky Lake Sailing Club   7   8   7   22T  
8  
9  
846   Tonic   180   William Harshman   LLSC   12/OCS   9   4   25T  
9  
10  
321   Mighty Mouse   0   Larry Smith   LLSC   6   11   8   25T  
10  
11  
202   White Trash   0   Sean Clare   HIYC   12/OCS   7   12/DNS   31  
11  
 



J24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:57:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3004   Classic   0   James Howard   LLSC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
784   dixie chic   171   Steve Sudderth   llsc   3   1   2   6  
2  
3  
4050   Irish Wake   171   Stefan Schulze   LLSC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
4026      171   Mike Stewart   LLSC   2   5   4   11  
4  
5  
3956   Wild Card   171   Rob Whitley   BFSC   5   4   6   15  
5  
6  
3214   Lucifer's Hammer   171   Chris Jackson   LLSC   6   6   5   17  
6  
 



Melges 24 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 12:15:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
200   Nobodys Girl   87   Bill Rountree   LLSC   4   1   1   6  
1  
2  
445   ImageFreeway   87   Darren Chambers   LLSC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
76   Desperado   87   Jim Neukum   LLSC   1   3   4   8  
3  
4  
604   Desperate Husbands   87   Gary Umberger   LLSC   2   8/DNF   3   13  
4  
5  
444   Room 444 Improvement   87   Scott Baste   LLSC   6   5   5   16  
5  
6  
565   Lamorak   87   Rebecca Krantz   llsc   5   4   8/DNS   17  
6  
7  
419   HERMES   87   Tony Stanley   LLSC   7   6   6   19  
7  
 



MC (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:58:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
2067      0   Kurt Stadele   LLSC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
1922   Kuecken   0   Willi Lenkeit   LLSC   2   2   1   5  
2  
3  
1790   Independence   0   Jim Gray   LLSC   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
2369      0   Leonard Wittman   LLSC   5   5   3   13  
4  
5  
1221   MC   0   Robby Gerry   LLSC   4   4   7/DNS   15  
5  
6  
               7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   21  
6  
 



Soverel 33 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 12:19:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40307   Iniki   87   John McCarthy   LLSC   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
62036   Five Oclock Somewhere   87   Michael MacLeod   llsc   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
73093   Shaka   87   Warren Doyle   LLSC   3   1   3   7  
3  
4  
87656   Speedster   87   Andrew Postell   LLSC   4   4   4   12  
4  
5  
69329   Renagade   87   Jeff Freeman   LLSC   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   18  
5  
 



Non-Spin Fleet (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:54:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
73   Ishtar   159   George Lipscomb   Southern Sailing   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
77   Strega   186   Mike Iuvone   llsc   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
411   InstaGator   171   Lance Jones   Barefoot   3   5   3   11  
3  
4  
138   Pegasus   150   Larry Cost   LLSC   5   3   4   12  
4  
5  
416   As You Wish   270   Michael Dowling   LLSC   4   4   5   13  
5  
6  
16   Scott Free   225   Scott McAllister   SSC   6   7/DNF   6   19  
6  
 



Cruising Fleet (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:37:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
312   North Star   174   David Mocny   Southern Sailing Club   00:48:24   1   1  
1  
2  
12276   Ce Sacre Bateau Noir   222   Greg Matthews   GA Tech   01:00:12   2   2  
2  
 



Sport Boats (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:50:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
15   Dream Weaver   105   Chuck Weaver   LLSC   2   1   2   5  
1  
2  
13   Sudden Impact!   105   Paul Swanson   AISC, LLSC, BFSC   1   2   4   7  
2  
3  
3   Fugawee   105   Gregory Bell   LLSC   5/DNF   3   1   9  
3  
4  
1   Could Be Yours   105   Joe Thompson   BFSC   3   4   3   10  
4  
 



Spin Fleet (High) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:54:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
42      159   Gary Beck   LLSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
47   Endorphin   159   Scott Tylor   LLSC   2   2   4   8  
2  
3  
1900   Baiser Francais   144   James Chinik   LLSC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
43   Dangerous Curves   159   John Phillips   LLSC   3   3   5   11  
4  
5  
66      159   Greg Cash   LLSC   5   8/DNF   3   16  
5  
6  
241   Chikin Ship   270   Reid Collins   Lake Lanier Sailing Club   6   6   6   18  
6  
7  
664   Raykin   186   Ray Davis   SSC   7   5   7   19  
7  
 



Spin Fleet (Mid) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:50:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
163   lulu   105   Robert Shingler   LLSC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
340   Wet Kiss II   117   Sean OConnor   SSC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
232   Lulu's Hula School   117   Matt Geiger   LLSC   3   4   4   11  
3  
4  
95   Radio Flyer   135   John Funk   LLSC   5   3   6   14T  
4  
5  
2380      132   Bill Gilsdorf   LLSC   4   5   5   14T  
5  
6  
020   WindChase   132   Ken Blankenship   LLSC   6   7/DNF   3   16  
6  
 



Spin Fleet (Low) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 17, 2007 11:50:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
87868   Rumrunner   93   Dean Holcomb   LLSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
9   Amigos   99   Jillian Pritchard   LLSC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
54   MYSTERY SHIP   75   Mike Barber   LLSC   4   3   2   9  
3  
4  
25365   Vela   87   Philip Eastman   LLSC   3   4   4   11  
4  
5  
52327   BB DOLL   90   John Burgess   LLSC   5   5   5   15  
5  
6  
111   Icarus   33   Dave Dawson   none   6   6   8/DNS   20  
6  
7  
21      84   Jim Chambers   SSC   7   7   8/DNS   22  
7  
 



Portsmouth (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 16, 2007 4:44:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
5432   Razorback   0   Thomas Wynn   LLSC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
617      0   Bruce Barton   llsc   4/DNS   4/DNS   8T  
2  
2  
3438   Good Deed   0   Scott Adams   LLSC   4/DNS   4/DNS   8T  
2  
 



Multi-hull (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, June 21, 2007 10:06:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1   Too Sharp to Touch   65.2   Lynn Olson   None   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
228   A-Class Catamaran   64.6   Randy Mulligan   American Yacht Club   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
1530   FNA   62.4   John Surprenant   Atlanta Multihull Fleet   1   4   4   9  
3  
4  
676   Infusion   62.4   Mike Krantz   LLSC   5   12/DNF   2   19T  
4  
5  
141   A-cat   64.6   Geoff Smith   G Smith   4   3   12/DNS   19T  
5  
6  
???      65   Ken Reid   LLSC   7   12/DNF   5   24  
6  
7  
463   Catastrophic   76   Brad Dailey   EMSA   12/DNS   12/DNS   6   30T  
7  
8  
233   "Undecided"   59.3   Tad Pecorak   EMSA   6   12/DNF   12/DNF   30T  
8  
9  
?   Obie Shibit   59.3   Chris Zander   none   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
9  
9  
146   Knot A Clue   78.5   Wendy Annon   CSC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
9  
9  
00   A Class Catamaran   64.6   Rick Harper   Keowee Sailing Club   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   36T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network