2017 ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Delavan Lake Yacht Club | July 26-29, 2017

X Junior Fleet (67 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 2:14:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. V213, Simonized, Meta Simon/Fritz Simon, Pewaukee, 2-4-[7]-1-7-4-4-5- ; 27   
2. W20, Shake n Bake, Owen Harrod/Hank Seum, White Bear, 5-[12]-2-2-4-5-5-8- ; 31   
3. X13, Xackley, Suzanne AckleyLiesl Ackley/Julia Janssen, Pine, 4-1-[33]-7-1-8-10-3- ; 34   
4. X4, Windhover, Ellie Harned/Stella Marina, Pine, 1-[50]-4-6-5-29-1-4- ; 50   
5. B11, Boaty McBoatface, Jonah Boykin/Chandler Jarecki, Beulah, 14-2-[19]-9-9-7-13-1- ; 55   
6. J2, Fearless, Jack Scherer/Jacob Bowman, Oshkosh, 6-20-1-11-8-[28]-7-9- ; 62   
7. I35, JPOWER, Jared Plummer/Joey Plummer, Geneva, 12-7-5-[39]-11-15-15-6- ; 71   
8. OO144, LandShark, Jackson Walker/Paxton Denton
Paige Beckes, LaBelle, 10-19-[30]-14-3-10-8-10- ; 74   
9. B99, UNSB, Augie Jarecki/William Webber/ Ashley Mueller, Beulah, 9-17-9-12-[38]-20-6-2- ; 75   
10. V61, Chuck Wagon, Charlie Allen/Megan Isabell, Pewaukee, 15-5-12-20-2-12-11-[68/DSQ]- ; 77   
11. A14, Hamburger, Lindsey Vollmar/Justin Heimsch, Cedar, 3-8-[31]-4-27-3-9-27- ; 81   
12. A136, Not Too Sh-Abby, Abby EckertAbby Eckert/Allison Heimsch, Cedar, 13-11-3-15-13-26-3-[34/ZFP]- ; 84   
13. A13, Triskaidekaphobia, Charlie EckertCharlie Eckert/Carson Boemer, Cedar, 11-15-15-19-18-2-14-[39]- ; 94   
14. V31, Swag Diva, Ella Schieble/Carly Kiss, Pewaukee, 17-9-20-3-6-22-19-[30]- ; 96   
15. I12, G Force, Thomas Whowell/Sailor Whowell, Geneva, [34]-14-10-10-10-19-30-11- ; 104   
16. A25, Loose Cannon, Austin Jaessing/Max Jaessing, Cedar, 19-3-28-5-17-27-[32]-15- ; 114T   
17. M35, , William SweeneyJohn Sweeney/Katie Hanley, Minnetonka, 8-18-21-13-16-31-[68/DNS]-7- ; 114T   
18. I45, Blue Lightning, Finn Burdick/Henrique Lowe, Geneva, [47]-13-6-8-24-9-25-43- ; 128   
19. M88, Clew Less, Max Sigel/Victoria Espi, MYC, 16-28-14-32-[39]-13-2-26- ; 131   
20. V71, Ajax Express, Jack Steiner/Johnny Dempsey, Pewaukee, 18-16-[48]-16-15-6-37-48- ; 156T   
21. M11, LOCHNESS, Kate Ness/Jacob Zils, Minnetonka, 26-[41]-35-22-25-14-18-16- ; 156T   
22. V7, Whale'n, Sawyer Wozniak/Max Krotts, Pewaukee, 7-10-26-42-35-[59]-27-19- ; 166   
23. X2, Z' Ya Later, Jacob Zaiser/Chris Horn, Pine Lake, 20-25-25-[35]-19-16-33-34- ; 172   
24. X40, Special K, Kit Harned/Laney Sotos, Pine, 33-44-32-25-12-[46]-20-12- ; 178   
25. W1, , Patrick Levins/Robbie Dresen, White Bear, 31-39-22-31-23-[52]-17-18- ; 181T   
26. V115, Super G, Gloria Tornehl/Sierra Steiner, Pewaukee, 29-29-24-23-20-34-22-[37]- ; 181T   
27. A42, Frayed Knot, Nathan Vaupel/Mollie Shabino, Cedar, 35-42-8-24-22-11-[45]-40- ; 182   
28. J25, Epic x, Maria Castle/Eddie Hansen, Oshkosh, [48]-6-29-18-45-30-12-45- ; 185   
29. V19, Full Tilt, Quinn Kaiser/Charlie Bruss, Pewaukee, [51]-22-47-34-14-33-28-22- ; 200   
30. V102, Cool Sailing, Henry Ogden/Anders Bekus, Pewaukee, 32-33-[43]-29-26-42-26-13- ; 201   
31. V99, Goofball, Kamron Kaiser/PJ Esser, Pewaukee, [44]-23-37-30-21-23-35-35- ; 204   
32. X26, Y Knot, Anna Marshall/Natalie Cartwright, Pine, 22-31-35/RDG-37-30-[41]-21-31- ; 207   
33. A5, CLASSIFIED, Brittany Shabino/Sam Eckert, Cedar, 23-34-17-17-43-39-36-[46]- ; 209   
34. P90, C SALT, CARTER THORESON/SAM MAYER, OKOBOJI, 40-35-46-21-[50]-17-34-25- ; 218   
35. X88, Cap'n Poodle, Simon Rolfs/Teddy Gallun, Pine Lake, 38-38-11-40-31-[56]-29-38- ; 225   
36. M9, Shiny Object, Lauren Strothman/Lauren Olson, Minnetonka, 24-26-40-43-33-[49]-43-20- ; 229   
37. D51, Papa's Pride, Ian McclenathanIan Mcclenathan/Ethan Yarmo, Delavan, 25-[49]-42-33-44-38-16-33- ; 231   
38. H5, Hi 5, Will Simonson/Jonah Simonson, Mendota, [42]-36-27-41-36-36-40-23- ; 239   
39. I1, Shimmer, Monroe Melges/Annie Rowe, Geneva, 39-45-34-27-29-25-[46]-41/ZFP- ; 240   
40. B23, The Anchor Woman, Maggie Probst/Annie Berg - co-skip, Beulah, 43-30-18-26-[52]-43-51-32- ; 243   
41. A3, Captain Kirk, Sophia Kirk/Ava Kirk, Cedar, [53]-37-13-46-46-18-41-44- ; 245   
42. B5, Sassy Sailor, Isabelle Rietz/Callie Smith, Beulah, [58]-32-41-52-37-1-31-54- ; 248   
43. NO111, Okie Dokie, Tanner Theisen/Damon Katz, North Lake, 21-46-36-35/RDG-[49]-48-24-41- ; 251   
44. M3, Little Cuppy, Connor Jewett/John Lynch
Grady Strothman, Minnetonka, 46-43-44-38-32-35-[47]-29- ; 267   
45. V86, Smart Alec, Alec Malone/Jack Goggins, Pewaukee, 41-24-38-36-51-[55]-49-49- ; 288T   
46. OO4, Dunamis, Eric Kunz/Matt Kandziora, LaBelle, 27-48-45-47-41-44-[57]-36- ; 288T   
47. X31, Super Duck, Henry AckleyHenry J Ackley/Cole Schweda, Pine, 28-[68/DSQ]-16-28-68/DNS-68/DNS-44-37/ZFP- ; 289   
48. E84, GRLZ, Ella Unterweger/Myla Unterweger, Okauchee, 52-40-51-[56]-55-53-23-17- ; 291   
49. J20, Queen Meri, Meredith Weston/Zoe Olmstead, Oshkosh, 30-51-23-54-47-37-[68/DNF]-56- ; 298   
50. E22, E-Z Goin', Sara Boutelle/Grace Napgezek, Okauchee, 37-47-50-48-28-51-38-[53]- ; 299   
51. D527, Neptune, Reed Alness/Diana Moses, Delavan, 45-53-52-49-34-[58]-39-58- ; 330   
52. A617, HOTT SHOTT, Hunter Ott/Nick Hafner, Cedar, 49-27-53-51-57-47-[61]-51- ; 335   
53. I30, Starburst, Lauren Crannell/Matthew Sexton, LGYC, 64-59-39-44-58-21-[68/DNS]-60- ; 345   
54. OO17, Rush, Sean Mihelich/Alana Dvorak, La Belle, 36-21-[68/DNS]-68/DNS-42-54-68/DNS-68/DNS- ; 357T   
55. I34, Sweetness, Blake Deger/Morgan Deger, Geneva, 62-52-58-45-40-58/ZFP-42-[68/DNS]- ; 357T   
56. D8, Minnow, Skyler Swearingen/Owen Kohut, Delavan, [65]-61-56-60-60-63-53-14- ; 367T   
57. D517, X Wind, Grayson Morris/Garrity Morris, Delavan, 55-58-55-53-61-24-[68/DNF]-61- ; 367T   
58. Z8, Nauticlew, Libby Anderson/Sam Ludwig, Clear, 54-[68/DNF]-54-55-63-45/ZFP-54-42- ; 367T   
59. A88, Saphira, Miles Bailey-Waltz/Luke Bailey-Waltz, Cedar, 56-55-60-50-[62]-40-56-52- ; 369   
60. D84, Wind Master, Janelle Simons/Catherine Bransfield, Delavan, 60-56-49-58-48-50-58-[62]- ; 379   
61. D21, Breez-E, Emmett ClairRenee Clair/Anna Clair, Delavan, 57-54-61-61-56-57-48-[63]- ; 394   
62. M13, Millennium Falcon, Libby Regan/Parker Laing, Minnetonka, 59-57-[68/DNS]-59-54-60-60-47- ; 396   
63. A72, Faulty Plan, Lauren Nast/Ingrid Nast, Cedar, [63]-60-59-62-59-62-50-50- ; 402   
64. M1, Marshmellow Cream, Anna Regan/Lucy Zinn, Minnetonka, 61-[68/RET-AF]-57-57-53-61-59-55- ; 403   
65. OO111, BROX, Jackson Brockman/Liam Petersen, La Belle, 50-62-[68/DNS]-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-55-57- ; 428   
66. I40, X Flight, Devon Belsley/Bennett Trumfio, Geneva, [68/DNS]-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-52-59- ; 451   
67. I7, Lucky 7, Aran Freytag, Geneva, [68/DNS]-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS-68/DNS- ; 476   
 



X Senior Fleet (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 11:39:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. D30, Penguin, Nathan Hetzler/Graham Hetzler, Delavan, [6]-5-5-2-1-1-4-1- ; 19   
2. I25, All In, Chapman PetersenChapman C Petersen/Caroline Holland, Geneva, 5-2-1-4-4-2-[6]-2- ; 20   
3. I11, 5 Star, Kyle Navin/Mya Burdick, Geneva, 1-1-[7]-1-6-6-3-3- ; 21   
4. B6, Barr-B-Que, Brigit Barr/Caroline LeRoy, Beulah, 10-[22]-4-3-5-4-1-11- ; 38   
5. V88, Haulin' Donkey, Sam SpencerSarah Spencer/Austin Steiner, Pewaukee, 3-[32]-2-5-3-12-2-16- ; 43   
6. V10, Wally's Warriors, Jack Schweda/John Lieber, Pewaukee, 4-12-10-7-[14]-5-8-5- ; 51   
7. X55, Boaty McBoatface, Joe Gehl/Lyssa Neumann, Pine, [24]-7-3-10-9-19-5-6- ; 59   
8. V511, Aderyn, Red Tornehl/Grayson Bruss/ Adam Biwer, Pewaukee, 2-3-[18]-11-7-17-13-12- ; 65   
9. B3, Komonster, Ryan Komas/Brian Zettlemoyer, Beulah, 12-8-6-17-12-[22]-7-9- ; 71   
10. OO24, boomerang, Quinn Harris/Nora Kandziora, Labelle, 9-6-9-12-8-10-[33]-19- ; 73   
11. I17, Frazier Time, Quin FrazierFindley Frazier/Findley Frazier, Geneva, 7-10-11-16-[17]-9-16-10- ; 79   
12. J13, Superstition, Emily Scherer/Ally Hansen, Oshkosh, 8-14-16-8-18-8-10-[20]- ; 82   
13. A15, Three Hour Two-er, Meredith Kent/Addie Vaupel, Cedar, [17]-15-12-9-10-11-9-17- ; 83   
14. A17, Shezawiz, Ali Vollmar/Kelsey Vollmar, Cedar, 25-26-13-[28]-2-3-12-8- ; 89   
15. B7, Little Schmidt, Annie Cate Schmidt/Anneliese LeRoy, Beulah, 21-20-25-[35]-25-7-11-7- ; 116   
16. I0, Red Wing, James Lyon/Adam Lyon, Geneva, 20-4-8-[40]-16-31-18-24- ; 121   
17. X8, Portobello, Luca Marban/Alec Harned, Pine, 22-11-26-14-19-13-19-[27]- ; 124   
18. E36, go4it, Joe Sazama/Isabelle Booker, Okauchee, 13-23-14-13-29-[34]-23-13- ; 128   
19. P7, break away, Brandon Wagner/max holmes, okoboji, 14-17-23-[26]-15-25-14-26- ; 134   
20. P19, red fox, Bradley Wagner/Nick Phomsouvanh, okoboji, 18-16-22-18-[34]-20-24-22- ; 140   
21. W42, Widgeon, Owen Reding/Cole Barre, White Bear, 27-19-21-21-26-18-[29]-14- ; 146   
22. W15, Mystery Machine, Matt Dresen/Angus Levins, White Bear, 11-18-28-6-20-35-34-[37]- ; 152   
23. I33, Xperiment, Mark Lyon/Kate Lyon, Geneva, 29-24-27-[37]-11-30-26-15- ; 162   
24. P3, X-Hale, Derek Hale/Douglas Hale, Okoboji, 35-31-[39]-15-22-14-32-21- ; 170   
25. J60, Hulk Splash, Abe Weston/Grace Toney, Oshkosh, 26-25-17-25-27-26-25-[31]- ; 171   
26. A11, Maverick, Michael RolfsMichael Rolfs/Fiona Trester, Cedar, 23-30-34-24-36-27-[41]-4- ; 178   
27. N321, For Breeze, Marissa Tegeder/Kaeli Bohman, Nagawicka, 15-[39]-33-33-13-29-20-36- ; 179   
28. B14, Air On Sail, Aaron LeRoy/Sydney Urben, Beulah, [39]-28-15-29-23-38-17-30- ; 180   
29. D19, Tacktics, Keaton Sperling/Macy McClenathan, Delavan, 16-34-24-34-31-15-[37]-32- ; 186   
30. P99, Sfidante, henry jensen/H Jensen, OYC, 28-13-19-20-37-37-[40]-35- ; 189T   
31. B24, Eat My Wake, Alex Rietz/Alex Mueller, Beulah, 19-21-[40]-30-32-24-30-33- ; 189T   
32. OO20, Zip It, Molly Carlson/Ethan Anderson, LaBelle, [41]-35-30-19-30-33-15-29- ; 191   
33. P45, Nitro, Robert BakerNan Baker/Andy Baker, okoboji, 37-9-20-27-[42/DNF]-28-36-38- ; 195   
34. A12, Spitzfire, Gabrielle SpitzPeter Spitz/Keegan Mckillip, Cedar, [38]-29-36-36-24-32-21-18- ; 196T   
35. P9, Boji Baby, John BakerNan Baker/Michael Pruett, okoboji, 32-33-32-22-28-21-[35]-28- ; 196T   
36. E80, Ripple, Kaitlin Brandl/Megan O'Brien, Okauchee, 33-[41]-38-41-35-16-22-25- ; 210   
37. I20, World Traveller, Kate CrannellKate Crannell/Ava Novak, Geneva, 31-38-31-31-21-[41]-27-34- ; 213   
38. A86, R8E, Owen Bailey-Waltz/Tess LaForest, Cedar, 36-27-29-39-38-23-31-[41]- ; 223   
39. N73, Windquest, Madeline Crucius/Bri Pingl, Nagawicka, 30-[40]-35-32-39-36-28-40- ; 240   
40. J1, Summer Snowboard, Bailey Lira/Talia Sheehan, Oshkosh, 40-37-[41]-38-33-39-38-23- ; 248T   
41. W77, Usain Boat, George VelkyC.Velky/Kristin Geiv, White Bear, 34-36-37-23-[40]-40-39-39- ; 248T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network