2017 Commodore's Regatta
SCYC | April 29, 2017in

A Fleet (88 or less) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2017 6:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
US 41104   Buona Sera   -78   Edward Marez    SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
147/46630   Hijinx   51   Brad Sampson    SCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
8955   Merlin   -78   Bill and Lu Lee    SCYC   3   3  
3  
4  
40   ABORIGINAL   33   Mark Langer    Scyc   4   4  
4  
 



B Fleet (greater than 88) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2017 6:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
306   Controlled Chaos   114   Geoff Boraston
Woodhouse;Kitchen  
scyc   2   2  
2  
3  
103   Ray   150   Sarah Raymoure
Geoff Raymoure  
Seattle Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



Jib/Main (181 or less) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2017 6:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
316   The Perfect Thirty-six   144   Steve Niemann
Steve Niemann  
reg member   1   1  
1  
2  
1883   SAILING PAIR A DICE   180   Barry Keeler    SCYC   2   2  
2  
 



Jib/ Main (greater than 181) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 29, 2017 6:07:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
243   Schock Therapy   243   Fred Molnar
Fred Molnar  
SCYC   1   1  
1  
2  
641   Odonata   243   Chris Hofmann
Rachel Hofmann  
SCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
244   Rosie   222   Joseph Altmann    SCYC   3   3  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network