Svendsen's Summer Splash
Encinal Yacht Club | May 19-December 31, 1969

Opti (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:05:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
13580   Will Cefali [White]   SFYC   3   2   3   1   2   1   [5]   1   1   4   2   3   1   2   [6]   26  
1  
2  
15074   Lauren Cefali [Red]   SFYC   2   1   4   2   1   3   2   3   4   [7]   1   1   2   [6]   1   27  
2  
3  
11440   Kate Gaumond [Red]   SFYC   1   6   1   3   5   2   [7]   4   [8]   6   3   2   7   1   3   44  
3  
4  
11703   Kyle Larsen [Blue]   PYSF / SYC   4   4   2   4   3   [6]   4   6   3   2   5   5   [8]   4   4   50  
4  
5  
11729   Michael Tan [White]   SFYC   5   3   [7]   5   4   4   6   5   6   3   6   7   4   [9]   7   65  
5  
6  
11016   Markus Suorsa [Blue]   PYSF   7   7   6   6   6   5   1   [8]   2   [9]   8   8   3   7   8   74  
6  
7  
12150   Logan Lee [White]   SYC   6   5   5   8   9   7   3   [10]   7   8   9   6   [10]   8   9   90  
7  
8  
12422   Domenic Bove [Ineligible]   SFYC   [13/DNS]   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   2   9   5   4   4   5   3   2   99  
8  
9  
9706   Haley Kardek [Blue]   EYC   [13/DNS]   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   7   5   1   7   9   6   5   5   110  
9  
10  
9705   Abby Kardek [White]   EYC   9   8   8   9   7   8   8   9   [10]   [10]   10   10   9   10   10   115  
10  
11  
7   Trevor Avila [Blue]   EYC   8   [13/DNF]   9   7   8   9   9   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   141  
11  
12  
11830   Sammy Shea [White]   SFYC   [13/DNS]   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   169  
12  
 



Opti-Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:14:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
12091   Kristopher Swanson   SFYC   [3]   1   1   3   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   2   [5]   2   3   20  
1  
2  
9705   Lea Russell   SFYC   2   2   2   2   2   1   2   2   [4]   3   [5]   3   2   1   2   26  
2  
3  
88   Christian Ruano   SYC   4   3   3   1   3   3   3   6   [7]   7   3   [12/DNF]   3   4   1   44  
3  
4  
11537   Harry Schmidt   SFYC   5   6   4   5   5   4   4   4   6   2   6   [7]   [8]   7   4   62  
4  
5  
12160   Madeleine Pont   PYSF   7   4   6   6   7   5   5   5   3   6   [8]   6   4   [8]   8   72  
5  
6  
7348   Christopher Casciani   SFYC   1   5   7   [8]   4   6   6   7   [8]   8   7   4   7   6   6   74  
6  
7  
13684   Conor Emberley   EYC   6   7   5   4   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   5   5   4   5   6   5   7   79  
7  
8  
12279   Kieran Sweetman   Sequoia Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   3   2   4   2   1   1   3   5   81  
8  
9  
4   Maria Casciani   SFYC   8   8   8   7   6   7   7   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   123  
9  
10  
12166   Andre Sweetman   Sequoia Yacht Club   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   9   9   9   9   8   9   9   9   131  
10  
11  
9951   David Shea   SFYC   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   156  
11  
 



Laser 4.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:22:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
2   Mariana Sosa Cordero   San Francisco Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   [3]   15  
1  
2  
5188   Max Brodie   JLAC   2   3   1   2   1   2   2   2   [6]   3   [5]   4   2   2   26  
2  
3  
8603   Tom Parker   Jack London Aquatic Center   3   2   6   6   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   3   6   2   6   3   8   1   1   47  
3  
4  
3   John Olson   PYSF   5   [7]   [7]   3   3   5   5   3   7   2   7   1   6   4   51  
4  
5  
6   Sarah Mackey   PYSF   4   5   3   5   5   3   4   5   3   [8]   4   6   8   [9/DNF]   55  
5  
6  
5197   Sorcha Evenhouse   JLAC   [7]   6   4   4   4   6   7   [8]   5   4   2   7   5   5   59  
6  
7  
83   Matt Deveny   Jack London Aquatic Center   6   4   5   [7]   6   4   6   4   4   5   6   5   [7]   6   61  
7  
8  
1   Cayland Stanley   Treasure Island Sailing Center   8   [9/DNS]   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   8   7   8   7   9/DNS   3   4   7   88  
8  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:46:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
165086   Jessica Bernhard   Encinal Yacht Club   1   1   1   2   [8/DSQ]   [6]   2   1   1   1   1   3   6   1   21  
1  
2  
167524   Cody Young   EYC   2   [5]   2   3   3   [4]   1   3   2   2   3   2   1   2   26  
2  
3  
185523   Joshua Goldberg   Encinal YC   [6]   2   4   5   2   2   3   2   5   4   2   4   3   [6]   38  
3  
4  
166840   Megan Hayes   EYC   5   3   3   4   4   3   4   4   [6]   3   [6]   1   2   3   39  
4  
5  
PYSF38   Chloe Lepert   PYSF/Sequoia   3   4   5   1   1   1   [8/DSQ]   [8/DSQ]   4   7   5   7   7   7   52  
5  
6  
103583   Drake Jensen   RYC   [8/DNF]   [8/DNF]   6   7   5   5   5   5   3   6   4   5   4   4   59  
6  
7  
173390   Matthew Tan   PYSF   4   6   [7]   6   6   7   6   6   7   5   [8/DNF]   6   5   5   69  
7  
 



Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:27:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
184640   Thomas Maher   EYC   1   5   3   [6]   5   1   3   3   [6]   3   1   2   2   3   4   36T  
1  
2  
154136   Connor Leech   SFYC   4   [6]   1   5   1   2   2   2   4   2   4   3   [6]   4   2   36T  
2  
3  
9572   Chris Humphreys   Sequoia Yacht Club   2   1   [7]   2   7   [8]   7   5   1   7   2   1   3   1   1   40  
3  
4  
1791513   hanna miller   encinal   5   [8]   2   1   4   6   4   [7]   3   1   5   6   5   6   3   51  
4  
5  
165961   Matt Werner   PYSF   [8]   2   4   4   3   5   1   1   7   8   7   4   7   [10/DNS]   5   58  
5  
6  
162521   Mike Scott   Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   6   3   6   4   6   6   2   5   6   [8]   [8]   5   6   61  
6  
7  
152200   Michael Radziejowski   EYC   6   4   5   [8]   2   7   [8]   8   8   6   8   5   1   2   7   69  
7  
8  
4168408   Michael Lazzaro   PYSF   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   4   5   4   3   7   4   7   8   92  
8  
9  
169528   John Cattaneo   Encinal Yacht Club   7   7   8   7   8   3   5   [10/DNS]   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   105  
9  
 



Club FJ (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:26:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
15   Yoni Alon   PYSF   1   [7/DNF]   1   1   [3]   1   1   2   1   3   2   3   3   1   20  
1  
2  
20   Ted Netland   Encinal   [4]   [7/DNF]   4   3   1   3   3   1   3   1   1   1   1   2   24  
2  
3  
pysf 14   Mike Deady   PYSF/Sequoia   2   [7/DNF]   2   2   2   2   2   3   2   2   [6]   2   2   3   26  
3  
4  
117   Nathaniel Harder   TISC   3   [7/DNF]   3   5   4   4   4   4   5   4   5   [6]   5   5   51  
4  
5  
38   Peter Espe   Treasure Island Sailing Center   [7/DNS]   [7/DNS]   7/DNS   4   5   5   5   6   4   6   3   5   6   6   62  
5  
6  
16   Colin Averil   EYC   5   [7/DNF]   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   5   6   5   4   4   4   4   65  
6  
 



Club 420 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 20, 2007 6:33:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
3   Brian Malouf   PYSF   1   2   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   1   1   1   [4]   1   1   14  
1  
2  
4322   Michael Grove   Encinal Yacht Club   3   1   2   [4]   2   2   2   [4]   4   4   3   1   2   4   30  
2  
3  
3687   Lindsay Grove   Encinal Yacht Club   [7]   4   [6]   6   3   3   6   1   2   3   2   3   4   2   39  
3  
4  
4360   Alicia Bernhard   Encinal Yacht Club   5   [9]   5   2   5   6   3   3   3   2   4   2   5   [12/DNS]   45  
4  
5  
2077   Hillary Paulsen   San Francisco Yacht Club   [8]   5   7   8   8   7   1   7   6   5   5   7   [12/DNF]   3   69  
5  
6  
8   Will Larsen   PYSF   [9]   7   [9]   9   9   8   7   6   7   6   7   5   3   5   79  
6  
7  
3980   Megan Runyon   The San Francisco Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   4   5   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNF   12/DNS   92  
7  
8  
2041   cody nagy   encinal   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   4   5   5   7   6   6   12/DNF   6   99  
8  
9  
2041a   daniel roberts   eyc   4   8   4   5   6   4   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   103  
9  
10  
91   Peter Jesberg   SFYC   6   6   8   7   7   9   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   115  
10  
11  
3065   Chris Jensen   St. Francis Yacht Club   10   10   10   10   [12/DNS]   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   8   8   8   8   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNS   120  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network