GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 09, 2017

Opti (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19538   Terrance Byrnes [Red]   Sayville   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
14269   Jack Schultz [Blue]   Westhampton   7   3   2   8   3   23  
2  
3  
20290   Bridget Sisk [Red]   Bellport Bay   2   5   7   6   7   27  
3  
4  
20682   Ben Metcalfe [Red]   Bellport Bay   8   2   5   10   5   30  
4  
5  
11996   Connor Cameron [Red]   Sayville   5   10   3   3   10   31T  
5  
6  
11923   Brendan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   11   6   4   4   6   31T  
6  
7  
12281   Arden Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   13   7   6   7   2   35  
7  
8  
9837   Colin Caraher [Red]   Wet Pants   12   8   10   2   4   36  
8  
9  
7660   Casey Malone [Red]   Sayville   9   4   14   15   11   53  
9  
10  
9463   Aidan Cameron [Blue]   Sayville   6   12   9   14   14   55  
10  
11  
21566   Maeve Sisk [Blue]   Bellport Bay   4   17   13   13   9   56  
11  
12  
17283   Giulio Basilico [Blue]   Bellport Bay   10   9   16   16   8   59  
12  
13  
29   Chase Lessing [Blue]   Sayville   3   26/DSQ   12   11   13   65  
13  
14  
7   Lew Gibbons [White]   Westhampton   17   14   20   5   16   72  
14  
15  
10372   Kyle Malone [Blue]   Sayville   14   16   15   18   12   75  
15  
16  
17242   Joseph Beitch [Red]   Wet Pants   15   13   8   21   21   78  
16  
17  
12543   Cian Curran [Blue]   Westhampton   22   11   11   20   17   81  
17  
18  
11758   Griffin Fluehr [Red]   Westhampton   20   15   17   12   19   83  
18  
19  
9105   Billy Caggiano [Red]   Sayville   16   19   23   9   25   92  
19  
20  
9345   Erin O'Donnell [Red]   Sayville   18   18   24   19   15   94  
20  
21  
P417   Spencer Krex [Red]   Point O' Woods   19   22   25   17   18   101  
21  
22  
7291   Ryan Naslonski [White]   Bay Shore   25   20   18   24   23   110T  
22  
23  
21066   Mia Brandenstein [Red]   Babylon   21   21   19   25   24   110T  
23  
24  
8511   Finn Capozzi [White]   Sayville   23   24   21   23   20   111  
24  
25  
9379   Declan Cameron [White]   Sayville   24   23   22   22   22   113  
25  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network