GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 09, 2017

Opti Green (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:44:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21796, Nick Galian, Babylon, 1-4-2-1-3-[6]- ; 11   
2. 910, Carter Jones, Sayville, [7]-1-1-7-2-2- ; 13   
3. 21003, Charlie Brandenstein, Babylon, 6-2-7-2-1-[8]- ; 18   
4. 12304, Nate Butler, Babylon, 2-5-5-[10]-4-4- ; 20   
5. 8487, Kevin Ryan, Babylon, [14]-3-3-4-5-10- ; 25   
6. P117, Henry Krex, Point O' Woods, 9-8-[10]-5-6-5- ; 33   
7. P217, Andre Patin, Point O' Woods, 3-[15]-6-3-8-14- ; 34   
8. 11358, Claire Cannella, Bellport Bay, [25/DNF]-13-4-9-11-3- ; 40   
9. 10283, Mairead Reitzel, Bellport Bay, 10-11-8-11-[15]-1- ; 41   
10. P2, Charlie Budd, Point O' Woods, 4-9-14-12-[19]-7- ; 46   
11. 6632, William Prokesch, Wet Pants, 5-10-[17]-8-10-16- ; 49   
12. 8410, Joe Termini, Bay Shore, 13-6-11-[16]-12-9- ; 51   
13. 9318, Lizzie Mulle, Babylon, [17]-7-9-15-7-15- ; 53   
14. 11, Lilia Bartolotta, Wet Pants, 11-14-16-6-[18]-13- ; 60   
15. 12710, George Ostensen, Westhampton, 15-17-[18]-13-9-12- ; 66   
16. 5982, Grace O'Connell, Bay Shore, 8-16-13-[18]-13-17- ; 67   
17. 11854, Brady Schultz, Westhampton, 16-12-12-[17]-17-11- ; 68   
18. 5549, Collin Campbell, Bay Shore, 12-[23]-20-14-14-23- ; 83   
19. 9628, Jack Surian, Bay Shore, [25/DNF]-22-15-19-16-20- ; 92   
20. Blank, John Carroll, Sakae Carroll, [22]-18-19-20-20-19- ; 96   
21. 2, Joseph Belleau, Babylon, 19-19-21-21-[22]-21- ; 101   
22. 96281, Jackson Mendolia, Bay Shore, 18-20-[24]-23-24-18- ; 103   
23. P215, Jack Grover, Point O' Woods, 20-21-23-[24]-21-24- ; 109   
24. P615, Marley Grover, Point O' Woods, 21-[25/DNF]-22-22-23-22- ; 110   
 



Opti (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:56:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19538, Terrance Byrnes[Red], Sayville, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 14269, Jack Schultz[Blue], Westhampton, 7-3-2-8-3- ; 23   
3. 20290, Bridget Sisk[Red], Bellport Bay, 2-5-7-6-7- ; 27   
4. 20682, Ben Metcalfe[Red], Bellport Bay, 8-2-5-10-5- ; 30   
5. 11996, Connor Cameron[Red], Sayville, 5-10-3-3-10- ; 31T   
6. 11923, Brendan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 11-6-4-4-6- ; 31T   
7. 12281, Arden Fluehr[Red], Westhampton, 13-7-6-7-2- ; 35   
8. 9837, Colin Caraher[Red], Wet Pants, 12-8-10-2-4- ; 36   
9. 7660, Casey Malone[Red], Sayville, 9-4-14-15-11- ; 53   
10. 9463, Aidan Cameron[Blue], Sayville, 6-12-9-14-14- ; 55   
11. 21566, Maeve Sisk[Blue], Bellport Bay, 4-17-13-13-9- ; 56   
12. 17283, Giulio Basilico[Blue], Bellport Bay, 10-9-16-16-8- ; 59   
13. 29, Chase Lessing[Blue], Sayville, 3-26/DSQ-12-11-13- ; 65   
14. 7, Lew Gibbons[White], Westhampton, 17-14-20-5-16- ; 72   
15. 10372, Kyle Malone[Blue], Sayville, 14-16-15-18-12- ; 75   
16. 17242, Joseph Beitch[Red], Wet Pants, 15-13-8-21-21- ; 78   
17. 12543, Cian Curran[Blue], Westhampton, 22-11-11-20-17- ; 81   
18. 11758, Griffin Fluehr[Red], Westhampton, 20-15-17-12-19- ; 83   
19. 9105, Billy Caggiano[Red], Sayville, 16-19-23-9-25- ; 92   
20. 9345, Erin O'Donnell[Red], Sayville, 18-18-24-19-15- ; 94   
21. P417, Spencer Krex[Red], Point O' Woods, 19-22-25-17-18- ; 101   
22. 7291, Ryan Naslonski[White], Bay Shore, 25-20-18-24-23- ; 110T   
23. 21066, Mia Brandenstein[Red], Babylon, 21-21-19-25-24- ; 110T   
24. 8511, Finn Capozzi[White], Sayville, 23-24-21-23-20- ; 111   
25. 9379, Declan Cameron[White], Sayville, 24-23-22-22-22- ; 113   
 



420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:59:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2374, George Sidamon-Eristoff/Harry Stokes, Point O' Woods / LISOT, 4-3-3-4-1- ; 15   
2. 6615, Meghan Caraher/Eric Gustafson, Wet Pants, 2-12-6-1-2- ; 23T   
3. WYS 7, Alex Wilcenski/Matt Linehan, Westhampton, 5-1-2-12-3- ; 23T   
4. WYS 6, Emily Malpass/Jessie Stoller, Westhampton, 1-4-4-9-6- ; 24   
5. 6106, Nick Hurley/Nick Dillon, Point O' Woods, 10-2-1-6-9- ; 28T   
6. 6120, Laura Slovensky/Eva Leggett, Bellport Bay, 3-5-10-2-8- ; 28T   
7. 7868, Nicholas Patin/Elliot Flagg, Point O' Woods, 8-6-8-3-4- ; 29   
8. WYS 3, Henry Smyth, Westhampton, 12-8-5-11-5- ; 41   
9. 45901, Andrew Deutsch/Jack Egan, Wet Pants, 6-9-7-8-12- ; 42   
10. 4657, Katie Byrnes/Barrett Lessing, Sayville, 9-7-16-13-7- ; 52   
11. WYS 4, Emma Strebel, Westhampton, 7-13-9-10-14- ; 53   
12. 2978, Chase Bent/Sean Tansey, Point O' Woods, 15-10-13-7-11- ; 56   
13. 7596, Quinn Lansill/Charlie Hertz, Bellport Bay, 14-18-14-23-10- ; 79   
14. 6674, Blake Bent/Brooks Anderson, Point O' Woods, 13-15-11-20-23- ; 82T   
15. WYS 1, Zachary Sparkes/RJ Kern, Westhampton, 11-16-19-18-18- ; 82T   
16. WYS 5, Kylie Cast, Westhampton, 20-11-17-14-25- ; 87   
17. 1733, Tim Cotroneo/Sean Murphy, Narrasketuck, 21-17-20-17-15- ; 90   
18. 66, Ethan Deutsch, Wet Pants, 17-19-15-25-17- ; 93   
19. 8675, Alysa Jette/Holly Wemple, Point O' Woods, 26-24-26-5-13- ; 94   
20. 3101, Skyler Baez/Violette Baez, Wet Pants, 19-21-25-16-21- ; 102   
21. 12, Frank Jones/Ryder Jones, Sayville, 27-14-22-21-20- ; 104   
22. 6537, Lilly Jette/Jack Delli-pizzi, Babylon, 25-20-12-24-26- ; 107   
23. 5064, Emily Rosado/Jenna Guerra, Wet Pants, 16-26-23-22-24- ; 111T   
24. 2535, Lucie Cunniffe/Connor Teague, Sayville, 23-29-18-19-22- ; 111T   
25. 51, Jack O'Connell/Catie Surian, Bay Shore, 29-25-29-15-16- ; 114   
26. 7718, Charlotte Scott/Sarah Jane O'Connor, Point O' Woods, 22-23-21-31-19- ; 116   
27. 9, Olivia Brooks/Alysa Jetti, Babylon, 28-22-24-26-27- ; 127   
28. 6675, Logan Scott/Caitlyn Chapey, Point O' Woods, 18-28-28-27-30- ; 131   
29. 6101, Siadhal Sweeney/Eamon Sweeney, Point O' Woods, 24-27-30-29-29- ; 139   
30. 6769, Thaddeus Noble/August Stauffer, Point O' Woods, 31-30-27-28-28- ; 144   
31. 31, Cj Galian/Jay Gallagher, Babylon, 30-31-31-30-31- ; 153   
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:02:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. LR 11, Griffin Sisk, Bellport Bay, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 211592, Owen Himsworth, Bellport Bay, 2-1-2-2-2- ; 9   
3. 182364, Nora O'Donnell, Sayville, 3-3-3-3-3- ; 15   
 



Sunfish (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:05:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 24, Sanjay Day, Dunewood, 1-3-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 22, Sarah Kaul, Dunewood, 2-1-3-6-3- ; 15   
3. 44, Nick Singer, Dunewood, 5-2-5-3-1- ; 16   
4. S 11, Conor McGrath, Wet Pants, 4-4-2-7-7- ; 24   
5. 747, Jack Cutrone, Dunewood, 7-6-4-2-6- ; 25T   
6. 81, Jonas Davis, Dunewood, 3-8-6-4-4- ; 25T   
7. 4100, Bella Falotico, Dunewood, 6-5-7-9-11- ; 38   
8. 1, Morgan Legret, Dunewood, 8-7-8-8-8- ; 39   
9. 86, Coleman Wampler, Dunewood, 9-9-9-12-13- ; 52T   
10. 161, Katie O'Connell, Bay Shore, 13-10-10-10-9- ; 52T   
11. 171, Spencer Asofsky, Bay Shore, 12-11-11-11-10- ; 55   
12. 81334, Liam Sisk, Bellport Bay, 16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNF-5-5- ; 58   
13. 121, AJ Surian, Bay Shore, 10-12-12-13-12- ; 59   
14. 131, Jill Palmeri, Bay Shore, 11-13-13-14-14- ; 65   
15. 12, Walker Strauss, Dunewood, 16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNF-16/DNF- ; 80   
 



Mercury (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 2:05:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. POW 1, Ingemar Hentschel, Point O' Woods, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network