GSBYRA Junior Regatta at Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron
Point O' Woods Yacht Squadron | August 09, 2017

420 (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 09, 2017 1:59:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2374, George Sidamon-Eristoff/Harry Stokes, Point O' Woods / LISOT, 4-3-3-4-1- ; 15   
2. 6615, Meghan Caraher/Eric Gustafson, Wet Pants, 2-12-6-1-2- ; 23T   
3. WYS 7, Alex Wilcenski/Matt Linehan, Westhampton, 5-1-2-12-3- ; 23T   
4. WYS 6, Emily Malpass/Jessie Stoller, Westhampton, 1-4-4-9-6- ; 24   
5. 6106, Nick Hurley/Nick Dillon, Point O' Woods, 10-2-1-6-9- ; 28T   
6. 6120, Laura Slovensky/Eva Leggett, Bellport Bay, 3-5-10-2-8- ; 28T   
7. 7868, Nicholas Patin/Elliot Flagg, Point O' Woods, 8-6-8-3-4- ; 29   
8. WYS 3, Henry Smyth, Westhampton, 12-8-5-11-5- ; 41   
9. 45901, Andrew Deutsch/Jack Egan, Wet Pants, 6-9-7-8-12- ; 42   
10. 4657, Katie Byrnes/Barrett Lessing, Sayville, 9-7-16-13-7- ; 52   
11. WYS 4, Emma Strebel, Westhampton, 7-13-9-10-14- ; 53   
12. 2978, Chase Bent/Sean Tansey, Point O' Woods, 15-10-13-7-11- ; 56   
13. 7596, Quinn Lansill/Charlie Hertz, Bellport Bay, 14-18-14-23-10- ; 79   
14. 6674, Blake Bent/Brooks Anderson, Point O' Woods, 13-15-11-20-23- ; 82T   
15. WYS 1, Zachary Sparkes/RJ Kern, Westhampton, 11-16-19-18-18- ; 82T   
16. WYS 5, Kylie Cast, Westhampton, 20-11-17-14-25- ; 87   
17. 1733, Tim Cotroneo/Sean Murphy, Narrasketuck, 21-17-20-17-15- ; 90   
18. 66, Ethan Deutsch, Wet Pants, 17-19-15-25-17- ; 93   
19. 8675, Alysa Jette/Holly Wemple, Point O' Woods, 26-24-26-5-13- ; 94   
20. 3101, Skyler Baez/Violette Baez, Wet Pants, 19-21-25-16-21- ; 102   
21. 12, Frank Jones/Ryder Jones, Sayville, 27-14-22-21-20- ; 104   
22. 6537, Lilly Jette/Jack Delli-pizzi, Babylon, 25-20-12-24-26- ; 107   
23. 5064, Emily Rosado/Jenna Guerra, Wet Pants, 16-26-23-22-24- ; 111T   
24. 2535, Lucie Cunniffe/Connor Teague, Sayville, 23-29-18-19-22- ; 111T   
25. 51, Jack O'Connell/Catie Surian, Bay Shore, 29-25-29-15-16- ; 114   
26. 7718, Charlotte Scott/Sarah Jane O'Connor, Point O' Woods, 22-23-21-31-19- ; 116   
27. 9, Olivia Brooks/Alysa Jetti, Babylon, 28-22-24-26-27- ; 127   
28. 6675, Logan Scott/Caitlyn Chapey, Point O' Woods, 18-28-28-27-30- ; 131   
29. 6101, Siadhal Sweeney/Eamon Sweeney, Point O' Woods, 24-27-30-29-29- ; 139   
30. 6769, Thaddeus Noble/August Stauffer, Point O' Woods, 31-30-27-28-28- ; 144   
31. 31, Cj Galian/Jay Gallagher, Babylon, 30-31-31-30-31- ; 153   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network