GSBYRA Invitational Regatta at Westhampton Yacht Squadron
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | July 29, 2017

Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 11:36:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204824, Matthew Doherty[Grand Master], Cedar Point YC, 1-2-5/DNF-1- ; 9   
2. 188886, Ryosuke Sakai[Master], Cedar Point YC, 2-1-5/DNF-2- ; 10T   
3. 399, Graham Hagger[Apprentice Master], District 8, 3-3-1-3- ; 10T   
4. 9100, Frank Seckler[Grand Master], District 8, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20   
 



Sunfish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 12:32:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 80726, Suzanne Hulme, Westhampton, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 3934, Cynthia Roney, Westhampton, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 12   
 



Narrasketuck (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 12:32:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Flying Scot (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 12:34:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5032, Hampton Smith/Steve Keller, Westhampton, 1-2-1-1- ; 5   
2. 5255, Matthew Linehan/Wally Dawydiak
Jessie Stoller, Westhampton, 2-3-3-2- ; 10   
3. 5650, Norm Wentworth/Ed Surgan, Westhampton, 5-1-4-3- ; 13   
4. 708, Brian Feil/David Grigg, Westhampton, 4-4-2-4- ; 14   
5. 1065, Robert Linehan/Matson Hard, Westhampton, 7-6-6-5- ; 24   
6. 3062, Steven Smetana/David Lederman
Harrison Smetana, Westhampton, 6-5-5-10/DNS- ; 26   
7. 3738, Michael DiSario/Chris Dundon, Westhampton, 3-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 33   
8. 5204, Dave Kisla/Kirstin Naase, Westhampton, 10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 40T   
9. 4859, Nick Purpura/James Fink, Westhampton, 10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 40T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network