GSBYRA Invitational Regatta at Westhampton Yacht Squadron
Westhampton Yacht Squadron | July 29, 2017in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: Grand+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 02, 2017 11:36:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
399   Graham Hagger [Apprentice Master]   District 8   3   3   1   3   10  
1  
 



Division: Grand+Master (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
204824   Matthew Doherty [Grand Master]   Cedar Point YC   1   2   5/DNF   1   9  
1  
2  
9100   Frank Seckler [Grand Master]   District 8   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
2  
 



Division: Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
188886   Ryosuke Sakai [Master]   Cedar Point YC   2   1   5/DNF   2   10  
1  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 12:32:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
80726   Suzanne Hulme    Westhampton   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3934   Cynthia Roney    Westhampton   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12  
2  
 



Narrasketuck (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 12:32:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 29, 2017 12:34:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5032   Hampton Smith /
Steve Keller  
Westhampton/    1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
5255   Matthew Linehan /
Wally Dawydiak
Jessie Stoller  
Westhampton/
/   
2   3   3   2   10  
2  
3  
5650   Norm Wentworth /
Ed Surgan  
Westhampton/    5   1   4   3   13  
3  
4  
708   Brian Feil /
David Grigg  
Westhampton/    4   4   2   4   14  
4  
5  
1065   Robert Linehan /
Matson Hard  
Westhampton/    7   6   6   5   24  
5  
6  
3062   Steven Smetana /
David Lederman
Harrison Smetana  
Westhampton/
/   
6   5   5   10/DNS   26  
6  
7  
3738   Michael DiSario /
Chris Dundon  
Westhampton/    3   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   33  
7  
8  
5204   Dave Kisla /
Kirstin Naase  
Westhampton/    10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
8  
4859   Nick Purpura /
James Fink  
Westhampton/    10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   40T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network