EYC One Design Classic
Eastport Yacht Club | June 24, 2017

J/70 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 27, Derecho, James Golden, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 44, Gnixe, Chip Steiner, BitterEndYC, 2-5-2-2- ; 11   
3. 4, SPORT, Gregg Zurmuhlen, EYC, 5-2-4-4- ; 15T   
4. USA 68, uno mas, David Schoene, EYC / SSA, 4-3-5-3- ; 15T   
5. 45, Wild Child, Henry Filter, EYC, 3-4-3-5- ; 15T   
6. USA 357, DangerMouse, Taz Coffey, SSA, 6-7-7-6- ; 26T   
7. USA-28, Monkey Business, Jonathan Pollak, Severn Sailing Association, 7-6-6-7- ; 26T   
8. 381, Tea Dance Snake, Peter Bowe, AYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 36   
 



J/80 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 739, VAYU, David Andril, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 12T   
2. 1314, Stacked Deck, Ramzi Bannura, Eyc, 3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 12T   
 



Alerion 28 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 160, Skimmer, Jack Detweiler, Eastport Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 316, Jason Goscha, Jason Goscha, Jason Goscha, 1-2-3-2- ; 8   
3. 296, Escape, Jim Kizziar, AYC, 4-3-2-3- ; 12   
4. 429, Magic, Jonah Seiger, AYC, 3-4-4-5/DNS- ; 16   
 



J/22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 24, 2017 2:22:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 949, Corner of Sanity and Madness, Christian JUnge, EYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
2. 1078, Lil Puffy, Chris Wilson, SSA, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
3. 1461, Ekas, Jason Ipe, AYC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
4. 1464, Hot Toddy, Jeffrey Todd, Annapolis YC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 20T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network