Lake Michigan Clipper Cup
Harbour Towne Yacht Club | August 10-December 31, 1969

Spinnaker (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2007 6:29:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA50048, Main Street, Bill Schanen[1], Port Washington Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 70251, Windancer, John Nedeau[1], MYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 28380, Spirit Walker, Vern McCain[1], SOUTH HAVEN, 3- ; 3   
4. 52818, Que Loco!! (2), Bradley Dykstra[1], HTYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 83238, Ticklish, Eric Landman[2], Muskegon, 5- ; 5   
6. 40888, Swiftsure, Ronald Ehlert[1], Bayshore, 6- ; 6   
7. 15115, Brass Tacks, Gary Schottke[1], HTYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 18188, Gauntlet, Guy Hiestand[1], mbyc, 8- ; 8   
9. 31837, Encore, Cork Boersma[4], MYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 54284, Shooting Star, Brian Kelly Rick Gullen[3], Muskegon Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 30304, Rumors, Bill Osterink, Jr[2], Anchorage Marina Yacht Club, 11- ; 11   
12. H 45, Quiet Refuge, Rod Leonard[2], Bayshore Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 42330, Bravo, Thomas Dekker[1], PWYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 42731, Looney Tunes, Paul Matthews[2], MYC, 14- ; 14   
15. 26363, Thin Ice, Steven Sikkenga[4], Muskegon Yacht Club, 15- ; 15   
16. 41161, Savage, Del Glass[3], Anchorage YC, 16- ; 16   
17. 73150, Sanity Check, Mike Ryer[3], Port Washington, 17- ; 17   
18. 25238, Allure, Richard Wilson[3], Portage Point Inn Yacht Club, 18- ; 18   
19. 77790, Mahdi2, Peter Bialik[1], Harbour Towne, 19- ; 19   
20. 77932, Lickity Split, Tom Jansen[2], BAYSHORE Y C, 20- ; 20   
21. 33599, Seaquel, Mike Rogers[2], myc, 21- ; 21   
22. 25490, Sabbatical, William & Carolyn Andrews[3], HTYC, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 148, Aequitas, Fran Pauls[4], Mast YC, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 73017, Fraser, Andy Cole[3], Harbour Towne Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 52519, Bearly Movin', Lisa and Bill Ruoff[2], Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 36, Summer Nite, John Gallick Paul Neumiller[4], South Shore Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 4, Lady K, Mike Stewart[2], MYC, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 16580, Night Hawk 3, Elisabeth Reichling[4], Muskegon, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 11677, Odyssey, Dave Bohl[4], Milwaukee Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 822, Hydrogyrum, Tom Langford[4], MYC, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 40858, Rampage, Bill Richardson[2], Muskegon Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. 60285, Relentless, Rod and Anne VanTol[3], MBYC, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
22. B411, Sails Call, Jim Dawdy[3], Tower harbour Yacht Club, 34/DNF- ; 34T   
 



Jib & Main (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2007 1:25:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41899, 'R' Dream Buoy, Thomas Redmond, Muskegon, 1- ; 1   
2. 53348, Wooly Bully, Gary Marchido, MYC, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
2. 322, Nancy Anne, Patrick Nowak, Bayshore Yacht Club, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
2. 52213, Paradise, Brian Scott, US Sailing, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
2. 55, Isa, Pat Wilborn, None, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
2. 207, Breaking Wind, Bill Blynn, None, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
2. 360, Moxie, Jeffery S. Fuhs, NONE, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
2. 14501, Susie Too!, John Rollins, HTYC, 9/DNF- ; 9T   
 



Open (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2007 1:19:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 946, Poco Loco, Phillip Schneider, Harbour Towne Yacht Club, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
1. 1095, Different Drummer, David Hazlett, Muskegon Yacht Club, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
1. 0686, Reprieve, Paul Kuhn, Muskegon, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
1. 291, Passing Wind, Jim Pohl, Muskegon, 5/DNF- ; 5T   
 



Multi (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 11, 2007 1:22:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 285, Grin, Marc Hagerman, US Sailing, 1- ; 1   
2. US 105, Tri to Fly, Jeff Stowe, US SAILING, 2- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network