Chubb U.S. Junior Singlehanded and Doublehanded Championships
Bay Head and Mantoloking Yacht Clubs | August 13-17, 2007

Club 420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2007 12:22:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
Brendan Kopp   Pequot Yacht Club   5   2   1   9   6   [21/OCS]   11   4   1   1   40  
1  
2  
Stephanie Hudson   Chicago Yacht Club   1   1   3   8   12   3   [14]   6   2   12   48  
2  
3  
Mac Mace   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   3   7   5   [14]   3   2   3   11   12   7   53  
3  
4  
Ryan Mullins   Greenwich Bay Sailing Association   4   6   9   11   1   [13]   2   3   7   11   54  
4  
5  
Patrick Kana   Tred Avon Yacht Club   2   12   10   2   2   8   9   [14]   5   8   58  
5  
6  
Erik Bowers   Minnetonka Yacht Club   8   5   2   [12]   5   6   12   10   8   9   65  
6  
7  
Lindsay Grove   Encinal YC   13   14   [17]   3   10   4   13   5   4   2   68  
7  
8  
Tyler Wooldridge   Kaneohe Yacht Club   7   13   12   1   9   11   1   9   [15]   13   76  
8  
9  
Taylor Lutz   Lakewood YC   11   8   8   10   18   [21/OCS]   7   1   11   3   77  
9  
10  
Michael Grove   Encinal YC   10   [16]   15   5   16   1   15   2   6   10   80  
10  
11  
William Stocke   Sarasota Youth Sailing Program   [19]   19   7   17   4   12   4   15   3   5   86T  
11  
12  
Andy Gunkler   North Cape Yacht CLub   12   4   6   7   8   14   [18]   7   13   15   86T  
12  
13  
Shone Bowman   SDYC   9   15   4   18   11   [21/OCS]   6   12   9   4   88  
13  
14  
Ian Hollerbach   Bayview Yacht Club   17   3   [20]   16   13   9   5   8   18   18   107  
14  
15  
Kyle Sowers   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   16   10   19   4   17   5   10   16   16   [21/DNF]   113  
15  
16  
George Prieto   Old Cove YC   6   9   18   15   7   [21/OCS]   19   12/RDG   19   17   122  
16  
17  
Bryan Stout   Severn Sailing Assoc   14   11   16   13   [21/OCS]   10   17   17   20   6   124  
17  
18  
William Hluchan   Sail Newport   [20]   18   14   20   14   7   8   13   17   14   125  
18  
19  
Burgess Malarkey   Seattle Yacht Club   15   [20]   13   6   19   16   16   19   14   16   134  
19  
20  
MICHELLE Strebel   LYC   18   17   11   19   15   15   [20]   18   10   19   142  
20  
 



Laser (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 15, 2007 12:54:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
CLIFFORD PORTER [Junior (M)]   LAKE GENEVA YACHT CLUB   2   2   3   7   1   1   1   [21/OCS]   8   11   36  
1  
2  
Brendan Faria [Junior (M)]   FAST / Ida Lewis YC   3   [19]   4   2   2   9   4   4   11   4   43  
2  
3  
Caleb Paine [Junior (M)]   SWYC   12   3   1   1   10   5   13   [21/OCS]   2   2   49  
3  
4  
Ben Leibowitz [Junior (M)]   Stamford Yacht Club   6   4   [13]   3   8   2   5   7   7   9   51  
4  
5  
Cam Cullman [Junior (M)]   American Yacht club   8   6   10   4   9   [21/OCS]   6   8   1   1   53  
5  
6  
Cleve Hancock [Junior (M)]   Clearwater Yacht Club   4   1   2   10   4   10   2   [21/OCS]   14   8   55  
6  
7  
Cameron Summers [Junior (M)]   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   1   [18]   14   11   5   7   14   5   4   7   68  
7  
8  
Brady Savage [Junior (M)]   Crescent Sail Yacht Club   9   8   7   8   3   4   7   11   12   [13]   69  
8  
9  
MICHAEL SCHALKA [Junior (M)]   SEATTLE YACHT CLUB   14   [15]   5   6   15   8   8   1   3   12   72  
9  
10  
Brendan Heussler [Junior (M)]   Severn Sailing Association   10   5   11   [16]   13   6   11   10   6   5   77  
10  
11  
Gordon Lamphere [Junior (M)]   Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [17]   12   6   13   12   15   3   12   5   3   81T  
11  
12  
Mike Reynolds [Junior (M)]   LEHYC   5   11   15   [19]   7   3   15   6   9   10   81T  
12  
13  
Tim Zacher [Junior (M)]   Vermilion Boat Club   [18]   13   9   5   6   16   9   3   13   18   92  
13  
14  
Michael Marshall [Junior (M)]   Conanicut Yacht Club   [16]   7   8   9   16   11   10   9   10   14   94  
14  
15  
Michael Lazzaro [Junior (M)]   Sequoia Yacht Club   11   9   [19]   15   17   18   18   2   15   15   120  
15  
16  
Nathan Blackburn [Junior (M)]   Waikiki Yacht Club   13   14   17   14   14   [19]   17   14   17   6   126  
16  
17  
Kevin Kempton   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   15   10   16   12   18   13   16   13   [19]   16   129  
17  
18  
Luke Holmes [Junior (M)]   GSC/LYC   [20]   16   12   17   11   14   12   16   20   19   137  
18  
19  
Chris Jackson [Junior (M)]   LLSC   19   17   18   [20]   19   12   20   15   16   17   153  
19  
20  
Christopher Humphreys [Junior (M)]   Sequoia Yacht Club   7   20   20   18   20   17   19   17   18   [21/OCS]   156  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network