19th Annual Leukemia Cup Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | June 23-25, 2017in

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Division: (1 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Ensign (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:45:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1029   the other woman   0   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
509   Carolina Girl   0   Jane Heron
Robert Williams  
Houston Yacht Club   4   1   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
519   Dynamite   0   Lythia Metzmeier    HYC   2   2   2   4   10T  
3  
4  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   3   4   4   3   14  
4  
5  
1539   Black Opal   0   Calvin Holt
Calvin Holt  
HYC   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
 



Lightning (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:45:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15455   Lucille   0   Steve Harris
Steve Harris  
HYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
15326   Mystique II   0   Gary Schwantz    Lagos Yacht Club   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
14964   Portugee Jr.   0   Christopher Shipman    EYC   3   5/DNF   3   2   13  
3  
4  
15485      0   Joshua Turner
Stefan Boettcher  
HYC   4   3   4   4   15  
4  
 



J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:45:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
35   TEXAS ROAD DOG   0   Brant Koepke    GBCA   4   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
1271   Chicken Dinner   0   David Bethancourt    HYV   3   1   4   3   11  
2  
3  
10 / 919   TRES LOCOS   0   Kevin Orff
Eric Simonson  
LYC / GBCA   2   3   5   5   15  
3  
4  
25 / 951      0   Dov Kivlovitz
Dov Kivlovitz  
none   1   8   3   4   16T  
4  
5  
20 / 498   MSLead   0   Douglas Cummings
Douglas Cummings III  
gbca   6   6   2   2   16T  
5  
6  
26 / 732   Helms a Lee   0   Anne Lee    HYC   5   4   6   7   22  
6  
7  
78 / 578   Student Driver   174   Gary Thies
Gary L Thies  
GBCA   7   5   7   6   25  
7  
8  
15 / 667   Syzygy   0   Taylor Lutz
Taylor Lutz  
Lakewood YC   8   7   9/DNS   9/DNS   33  
8  
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:46:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
01 / 126   GIGGLES   0   Natalie Harden    AYC   1   2   3   3   9  
1  
2  
69 / 2702   After Midnight   0   Mark Smith
Mark Smith  
Fort Worth Boat club   8   1   4   2   15  
2  
3  
02 / 3734   Miss Conduct   0   James Freedman    DCYC   2   10   1   4   17  
3  
4  
03 / 267   Badmoon   0   Chris holmes    DCYC   5   7   2   5   19  
4  
5  
23 / 1155   Trick Bag   0   Barry Bailey    none   3   3   7   8   21  
5  
6  
08 / 2822   Vang Go   0   Stuart Juengst    AYC   11   6   8   1   26T  
6  
7  
11 / 3757   ClaireBouyant   0   graham marshall    none   4   5   10   7   26T  
7  
8  
13 / 2160   Stray Dog   0   Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas    AYC   7   8   6   6   27  
8  
9  
05 / 2380   Superman   0   David Broadway
David R Broadway  
AYC   6   11   5   9   31  
9  
10  
010 / 3894   Sforzando   0   Christopher Hammel    AYC   10   4   9   12/DSQ   35  
10  
11  
32 / 2624   Yikes!   0   Gerald Rademaker    GBCA   9   9   11   10   39  
11  
 



J-70 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:46:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
7 / 240   Boomtown   0   James Mitchell    Fort W   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
850   Mojito   0   Forbes Durdin
Kelly Gray  
Lyc   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
528   Simply Irresistible   0   Glenn Gault    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
546   Zounds   0   Steven Hammerman
Steven M. Hammerman  
Lakewood Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
242   Jason Bradley   0   Jason Bradley    Jason Bradley   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   24  
5  
 



J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:47:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
41   Mojo   0   Steve Rhyne    LYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
0/ / 43937   Green   0   john Barnett    Lakewood YC   2   4   3   2   11  
2  
3  
49 / 649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   3   2   4   4   13  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC   4   3   5   3   15  
4  
5  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Chuck Wielchowsky    HYC/LYC/GBCA   5   5   2   5   17  
5  
 



Pulse 600 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
142 / 28   TEAM AMERICA   0   Chad WILSON
Chad Wilson  
ROYAL DICKINSON YACHT CLUB   1   3   2   1   7  
1  
2  
27   M-Pulse   0   Martin Hamilton    Houston Yacht Club   2   1   3   2   8  
2  
3  
29   Thinga-ma-jigger   0   Jonathon Davis    LYC   3   2   1   3   9  
3  
 



Generic One-Design (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:48:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Etchells (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:48:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1232   The Martian   0   Marvin Beckmann    HYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1241   Flying Colors   0   Ken Womack    TCYC   2   1   2   2   7  
2  
3  
316   Sillegem   0   William Turner    TCYC   3   3   4/DNS   4/DNS   14  
3  
 



PHRF Pursuit Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 28, 2017 9:40:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
17   GOOD NEWS   126   Ashley Walker    LYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
31707   Tanura   148   Tim Vogelsang    LYC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
4307   Renovation   110   Warren Miller    Hyc   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
None   Solana   138   Athena Bayman    Houston Yacht Club   5/TLE   4   9  
4  
5  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni    HYC   5/TLE   5   10  
5  
6  
37447   Endless Summer   177   Dmitriy Yegorov
Dmitriy Yegorov  
HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
195   Jammin'   146   Jim Orchid
Allison  
Houston Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
663   Boonedoggle   170   Peter Crew    Houston Yacht Club   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
6  
54   VALKYRIE   91   Hunter Todd
Hunter Todd  
Houston Yacht Club   11/RET-BF   11/RET-AF   22T  
6  
6  
1   Bay Girl   211   Paul Francis    HYC   11/DNC   11/DNC   22T  
6  
 



PHRF Pursuit Asymmetrical Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 28, 2017 9:45:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25527 / 25527   Picante   78   Tony Nunes
William Plant  
Houston Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
152   Seco tu pelo   96   Pat Gibson    Houston yc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
- / 14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries    HYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
45   Figaro2   96   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
1291   SUPERGIRL   111   John J. McCutchen II
Karen McCutchen  
Houston Yacht Club   5/TLE   5   10  
5  
6  
1326   Le Fay   138   Christopher Jansson
Karl Erik Jansson  
Austin Yacht Club   9/RET-BF   6   15  
6  
7  
41451   Zulu   138   Thomas Sellers
Thomas J Sellers  
GBCA   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
83   Karma   105   Alan Moore    Lakewood Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



W/L Asymmetrical Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 25, 2017 3:49:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA74   Second Star   33   J.D. Hill
Susan Hill  
LYC / GBCA   1   1   3   2   7  
1  
2  
181   Hamburg   69   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   2   3   2   1   8  
2  
3  
45   Harm's Way   69   Andy Wescoat    GBCA   3   2   1   3   9  
3  
4  
132   Le Rescator   117   Erwan le Gall    Erwan le Gall   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network