Hurricane Cup Pursuit Race
BEVERLY YACHT CLUB |

PHRF Race (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
51410   Isurus   51   Mark Verville    BYC   1   1  
1  
2  
456   Sterling   90   Mark Lindquist    Beverly yacht club   2   2  
2  
3  
36   Next   30   Ryan Walsh    New Bedford   3   3  
3  
4  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards Yacht Club   4   4  
4  
5  
33005   CEPHEUS   96   Massachusetts Maritime Academy    MMASS   5   5  
5  
6  
52044   Ruse   69   William Marsh    Hyannis Yacht Club and Stage Harbor   6   6  
6  
7  
52835   Ursus maritimus   33   Jim Masiero    NEADS   7   7  
7  
8  
227   Waterwolf   90   Ed Lobo
Ed Lobo  
Low Tide Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
41880   KAOS   66   George Gardner    MMASS   9   9  
9  
10  
50635   Riva   114   Steve Dahill    BYC   12/DNC   12T  
10  
10  
9   Scheggia   42   Timothy Gollin    Holmes Hole   12/DNC   12T  
10  
 



PHRF Cruise (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 24, 2017 12:24:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52540   Glory   24   Barry Steinberg    Beverly YC   1   1  
1  
2  
14   Mirage   105   Gregg Nourjian    BYC   2   2  
2  
3  
48   In Deep   126   Bob Warren
Rick Warren  
Mattapoisett   3   3  
3  
4  
92   kinsale   153   allen eddy
allen c eddy  
PYC   4   4  
4  
5  
22714   Kanga   135   Cam Tougas    BYC   5   5  
5  
6  
60028   Fidelis   201   Jim Taylor    Blue water sailing club   6   6  
6  
7  
161   Ramshackle Sleigh   114   Jason Van Inwegen    BYC   7   7  
7  
8  
2175   Hotspur II   120   Ronald Wisner    BYC   8   8  
8  
9  
2448   Arion   180   David Carlen    None   9   9  
9  
10  
3539   Ole   147   Richard Blatterman
Richard Blatterman  
Plymouth Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
60442   Aria   -6   Andrew Anderson
Jamie Anderson  
Beverly Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
J37   Zephyr   105   John Woolcott    BYC   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
73   DEFIANT   144   William Hollman
Susan Camacho  
Beverly Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
60156   Denali   69   Joshua Weiss
Joshua Weiss  
Blue Water   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
10231   Freya   165   William Tifft    Beverly Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
63164   Legacy II   96   Thomas Denney
Thomas Denney  
BYC   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
50940   Wildflower   87   Jonathan Pope
JJ Pope  
Beverly Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
51376   Split Decision   144   Robert Partridge    Beverly Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
32800   Morfeus   87   Peter Schwebach    Mattapoisett   21/DNC   21T  
10  
10  
60405   Artful lDodger   147   Michael Powers
Nancy Kealey  
Falmouth Yacht Club   21/DNC   21T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network