2007 U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship (O'Day Trophy)
Corinthian Yacht Club, Cape May, NJ | July 24-30, 2007

Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 27, 2007 7:53:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16   Kyle Rogachenko [Open (M)]   Toms River Yacht Club   7   2   4   2   4   2   4   25  
1  
2  
10   Clayton Johnson [Open (M)]   Little Egg Harbor Yacht Club   5   6   7   1   1   5   2   27  
2  
3  
2   Charlie Buckingham [Junior (M)]   NHYC   1   9   8   4   6   1   3   32  
3  
4  
23   Emery Wager [Open (M)]   Seattle Yacht Club   2   4   14   5   10   4   1   40  
4  
5  
12   Sarah Lihan [Junior (F)]   lyc/blt   17   1   10   18   3   10   6   65  
5  
6  
24   Blake Warner [Junior (M)]   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   12   7   9   10   19   3   9   69  
6  
7  
8   Tedd Himler [Junior (M)]   Manhasset Bay YC   14   15   3   6   5   25/OCS   5   73T  
7  
8  
15   Benjamin Richardson [Open (M)]   Eastern Point YC & Eastern YC   6   5   6   13   11   25/OCS   7   73T  
8  
9  
13   Zack Marks [Junior (M)]   SAINT PETERSBURG YACHT CLUB   4   13   13   9   2   25/OCS   11   77  
9  
10  
3   Cam Cullman [Junior (M)]   American Yacht club   19   3   5   15   9   14   14   79  
10  
11  
1   Dave Breder [Master (M)]   Corinthian YC of Cape May   20   22   2   8   15   6   13   86  
11  
12  
5   Brendan Faria [Junior (M)]   FAST/Ida Lewis YC   9   10   18   3   12   15   21   88  
12  
13  
18   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master (M)]   Sail Newport   10   12   1   7   17   25/OCS   17   89  
13  
14  
11   Luke Lawrence [Junior (M)]   COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB   11   19   22   12   7   11   8   90T  
14  
15  
9   Ryan Hoeven [Junior (M)]   KHYC   13   8   23   14   8   9   15   90T  
15  
16  
4   David Fagen [Apprentice Master (M)]   US Naval Sailing Association   3   11   17   16   18   8   20   93  
16  
17  
7   Lars Hansen [Master (M)]   Wayzata Yacht Club   18   17   12   20   14   7   10   98  
17  
18  
20   Ian Sutherland [Junior (M)]   Island Heights Yacht Club   8   20   20   17   13   13   19   110  
18  
19  
14   Fred Meno [Master (M)]   Fort Worth Boat Club   23   23   11   21   16   12   23   129T  
19  
20  
21   Jerry Tullo [Junior (M)]   Toms River Yacht Club   15   18   19   11   23   25/RAF   18   129T  
20  
21  
6   Guy Fleming [Apprentice Master (M)]   Waikiki Yacht Club   22   16   15   22   21   25/OCS   16   137  
21  
22  
17   Gavin Rudolph [Junior (M)]   Corinthian Sailing Club   16   14   16   23   22   25/OCS   22   138  
22  
23  
19   John Shockey [Open (M)]   Vermilion Boat Club   21   21   21   19   20   25/DNF   12   139  
23  
24  
22   T. J. Tullo [Open (M)]   Toms River Yacht Club   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   175  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network