23rd Annual Opti Regatta
Stage Harbor Yacht Club | July 06, 2017

Opti Green (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 06, 2017 12:57:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19889, Jack Spillane, Hyannis Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]- ; 6   
2. 14599, Nate Gulachensi, Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-2-4-3-[9]-3-3- ; 17   
3. 13050, Tyler Quake, SHYC, [13]-5-5-5-4-4-4- ; 27   
4. 19412, Daniel Gillis, dennis yacht club, 3-[11]-11-11-5-2-1- ; 33   
5. 16, Jacob Carlson, SHYC, 6-4-[15]-4-7-6-7- ; 34   
6. 16015, Jack Brogan, Stage Harbor Yacht Club Chatham, 7-3-7-[9]-6-5-8- ; 36   
7. 12552, Andrew Visco, Stone Horse Yacht Club, [16]-12-6-2-3-8-6- ; 37   
8. 17899, Zachary Nolan, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 4-[15]-3-10-2-12-10- ; 41   
9. 13643, James Counselman, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 5-10-2-14-[16]-11-5- ; 47   
10. 22448, Travis Greenberg, Satuit Boat Club - Scituate, 9-7-8-12-10-7-[15]- ; 53   
11. 8228, Ginevra Cardinali, Chatham Yacht Club, 8-8-10-7-[15]-10-11- ; 54   
12. 9849, Nicholas Hessick, West Dennis YC, 12-[14]-14-6-8-9-9- ; 58   
13. 21105, Ben Cataldo, WDYC, 10-6-12-8-13-[14]-12- ; 61   
14. 21, Mac Keller, SHYC, 15-9-9-13-11-13-[17/DNF]- ; 70   
15. 8021, Nicholas Kowaleski, West Dennis, 11-13-[16]-16-12-16-13- ; 81   
16. 22253, Brooke Bartlett, Chatham Yacht Club, 14-[16]-13-15-14-15-14- ; 85   
 



Opti Championship (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 06, 2017 2:13:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20956, Colman Schofield[Red], Wianno, 1-1-3-1-[5]-2- ; 8T   
2. 21476, Ryan McGauley[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 2-[3]-1-2-2-1- ; 8T   
3. 16887, Cody Lamoreux[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 3-[5]-2-4-1-3- ; 13   
4. 22266, Conrad Schofield[Blue], Wianno, [4]-4-4-3-4-4- ; 19   
5. 16417, Nicholas Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, 5-2-6-6-9-[12]- ; 28   
6. 12924, Tucker Lamoreux[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, [10]-6-7-8-3-6- ; 30T   
7. 13554, Cailyn Murphy[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 6-[8]-5-5-7-7- ; 30T   
8. 18791, Quinn Healey[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 7-9-[15]-9-8-10- ; 43   
9. 11868, Gavin Monaghan[Red], DBMS, 13-[16]-10-11-10-5- ; 49   
10. 15454, Joseph Croney[Blue], St. Croix Yacht Club, 9-11-17-[21]-6-8- ; 51   
11. 5474, Peter Visco[Red], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 12-[37]-8-12-12-9- ; 53   
12. 11402, Carolyn Dreyer[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, [21]-12-12-13-15-11- ; 63   
13. 14550, Tess Adams[Blue], West Dennis Yacht Club, 11-14-11-16-[19]-13- ; 65   
14. 12450, Brady Welburn[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 15-[27]-9-17-14-17- ; 72   
15. 14674, Alexander Kowaleski[Blue], West Dennis, 14-22-19-[34]-16-16- ; 87   
16. 10116, Zach Bender[Blue], Stonehorse Yacht Club, 8-[35]-32-19-13-20- ; 92T   
17. 14569, Charlie Driscoll[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 18-13-16-[42]-17-28- ; 92T   
18. 11053, Conor Donahue[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [29]-17-22-7-21-26- ; 93   
19. 17841, William Lucy[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 16-7-21-[40]-18-33- ; 95   
20. 13889, Julia Scipione[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 34-10-14-15-31-[46]- ; 104   
21. 2012, Ashley Quinn[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 17-[40]-18-20-23-35- ; 113   
22. 20037, Danielle Koelbel[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 33-20-28-14-[37]-19- ; 114   
23. 21607, Chad Bartlett[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 19-15-24-28-29-[39]- ; 115   
24. 20463, Samuel Thrasher[Red], Falmouth Yacht Club, [37]-31-34-10-20-30- ; 125T   
25. 201, Hadley Earl[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 22-[42]-37-18-11-37- ; 125T   
26. 15460, Ben Visco[Blue], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 36-29-13-25-[40]-22- ; 125T   
27. 20041, Madeline Koelbel[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 26-[41]-20-35-36-18- ; 135   
28. 15477, Sage Curtis[Red], Chatham Yacht Club, [39]-26-23-26-39-24- ; 138   
29. 1115, Sarah Leary[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 24-33-29-[38]-22-31- ; 139T   
30. 6041, Olivia Pozen[Red], CMYC, 23-30-30-[37]-27-29- ; 139T   
31. 16688, Owen Connors[Blue], Dennis Yacht Club, [48]-18-33-22-41-27- ; 141   
32. 20044, Daniel Kszystyniak[Red], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 20-32-35-31-24-[53]- ; 142T   
33. 12458, Shea Welburn[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 30-24-[39]-24-32-32- ; 142T   
34. 19471, Sarah Lenox[White], Chatham Yacht Club, 40-[52]-27-27-34-15- ; 143T   
35. 23, Drew Donahue[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 27-34-31-[41]-26-25- ; 143T   
36. 3355, Jack Connors[Blue], Dennis Yacht Club, 25-21-25-44-[47]-34- ; 149   
37. 12441, Hannah Cronin[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 28-[39]-36-30-35-21- ; 150   
38. 20782, Courtney Fitzmaurice[Blue], CYC, 43-[50]-26-32-25-36- ; 162   
39. 17899, James Nolan[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 31-[49]-42-46-30-14- ; 163   
40. 2458, Shannon Welburn[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, [51]-19-38-23-38-47- ; 165   
41. 10447, Walker Naughton[White], Stone Horse Yacht Club, 35-23-41-39-[46]-38- ; 176   
42. 19, Madison Chase[Blue], SHYC, 32-36-45-[50]-33-42- ; 188   
43. 22, Posey Beckwith[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [49]-25-46-36-42-40- ; 189   
44. 0324, Ryan Petrush[Blue], CMYC, 41-43-43-[45]-44-23- ; 194   
45. 10, Harrison Fisher[Red], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 38-47-47-[52]-28-41- ; 201T   
46. 7797, Zoe Maggioni[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 42-45-40-29-45-[48]- ; 201T   
47. 10722, Amelia Gassner[Blue], Chatham Yacht Club, 50-51-44-33-[52]-45- ; 223   
48. 20, Michael Bradley[Blue], SHYC, 45-28-51-[53]-48-52- ; 224   
49. 18802, Margaux Angelino[Blue], Stage Harbor, 44-38-[52]-51-49-43- ; 225   
50. 8, Ty Cronin[Blue], Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club, 47-44-[50]-43-50-50- ; 234   
51. 8696, Kasey Dillon[Blue], WDYC, 52-48-48-47-[53]-44- ; 239   
52. 19890, Alexandra Belding[Red], ACYMC, 46-46-[53]-48-51-51- ; 242   
53. 15, Sean Smith[Blue], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, [53]-53-49-49-43-49- ; 243   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network