2017 Opening Day Regatta sponsored by UK Halsey Sailmakers and Dijkman Designs
Cortez Racing Association | May 13, 2017

Class 1 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 83, Arsenal, Andrew Picel, CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 065, M2, kym kapalla, SDYC/CRA, 3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 6   
 



Class 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, CRA/SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 4735, Siesta, Curtis Collins, CRA, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 3-3- ; 6   
4. 56440, AEOLOS, Greg Price, SDYC/CRA, 4-4- ; 8   
 



Class 3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42, Still Nasty, Robert WilsonJustin Bingham, Coronado YC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 77390, HOUNDAWG, Drew Niedringhaus, SGYC,CRA, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 52905, Pronto, Brion Murray, SWYC/CRA, 4-3- ; 7T   
4. 77704, Rowdy, Andy Marcus, SDYC/CRA, 3-4- ; 7T   
5. 97524, Minx, Gary Imhof, CRA, NYCSD, 5-5- ; 10   
6. 42733, Maleficent, Christopher Bennett, CRA, 7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 14   
 



Class 4 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97467, paladin, VAN HUGHES, CCYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 433, Mad Hatter, Robert Noe, CRA/MBYC, 3-2- ; 5   
3. 87230, Fired Up, Mark Thaidigsman, CRA/NYCSD, 2-6- ; 8T   
4. 87268, Blind Squirrel, William PosnerThomas Laffler, CRA, 4-4- ; 8T   
5. 32636, FIASCO III, Joe Saad, CRA, 7-3- ; 10   
6. 52170, An Dara Claddagh, Ken Henehan, CRA, 6-5- ; 11   
7. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC/CRA, 5-7- ; 12   
8. 32159, Shadow, Chip Buck, CRA, 8-8- ; 16   
9. 37345, Mi Sueno, Dave Kettenhofen, Coronado Yacht Club/CRA, 10/DNF-9- ; 19   
 



Class 5 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46698, ZigZag, John Voigt, SDYC/CRA, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 1425, Claddagh, eric hanson, CRA and NYYC, 3/DNS-3/DNC- ; 6   
 



Class 6 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 5:38:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97662, decoy, mike Dore, plyc/cra, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 67083, Sapphire, Paul Mayeski, CRA, 3-2- ; 5T   
3. 97965, Broad Reach, Jay Sorensen, CRA, 2-3- ; 5T   
4. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 5-4- ; 9T   
5. 56858, Bronco, William Mason, NYCSD/CRA, 4-5- ; 9T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network