84th ANNUAL REGATTA - 2007 (Opti, Laser, & 420 Fleets)
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB | July 12-December 31, 1969

Opti (50 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 2:05:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10315, , William godfrey[Red], BBOT-BYC, 9-1-3-[12]-3-6-1-1-3-11-1-[51/BFD]-1- ; 40   
2. 13643, Evil Pup, Sam Peirson[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club/Lauderdale YC, 1-[18]-4-10-5-9-[51/BFD]-6-4-2-2-2-4- ; 49   
3. 16306, Still Friends, Mary Kate Mezzetti[Red], Hyannis, 11-[22]-6-[15]-6-2-8-14-1-10-6-12-2- ; 78   
4. 11896, , Greg Fligor[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, [23]-3-7-14-2-19-3-3-7-[34]-9-6-12- ; 85   
5. 15485, Bequi, Alex Nugent[Red], Edgartown, 7-4-1-[27]-18-21-4-15-8-1-3-8-[51/BFD]- ; 90   
6. 13591, , David Bradbury[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 26-10-2-[33]-1-3-9-8-2-16-8-[32]-9- ; 94   
7. 7779, , Jake Rizika[Blue], Wianno Yacht Club, 5-12-17-6-10-8-7-[38]-14-23-7-4-[51/BFD]- ; 113   
8. 13323, Crewless, MacKenzie MacRae[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [51/BFD]-7-19-11-9-10-6-9-[20]-18-4-5-17- ; 115   
9. 7549, Aquilo, Cali Warner[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 18-14-18-[35]-4-7-19-5-10-8-10-[23]-6- ; 119   
10. 14946, Sail to the Max, Max Bennett[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [29]-2-[32]-17-23-1-2-18-19-13-22-3-5- ; 125   
11. 11366, , will duffy[Red], , 6-11-11-1-12-5-[51/DSQ]-19-16-12-19-[34]-33- ; 145   
12. 14556, , Matthew Johnson[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 13-9-14-24-21-17-11-[47]-21-14-[27]-7-3- ; 154   
13. 11871, , Robby Danziger[Blue], EYC, [36]-15-16-16-17-33-12-11-12-3-[34]-16-10- ; 161   
14. USA9181, , Zoe Nugent[Blue], Edgartown, [32]-[32]-12-21-13-24-20-17-17-6-24-18-11- ; 183   
15. 3155, , Kelsey Young[Red], Wianno, [39]-[38]-31-2-11-18-17-22-13-20-15-24-23- ; 196T   
16. 9546, Penalty Box, Matthew Tracy[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [46]-31-[39]-23-15-4-24-13-22-30-17-9-8- ; 196T   
17. 3710, bouy basher, frances connolly[Red], whyc, 12-[41]-15-28-31-12-16-30-11-15-18-10-[43]- ; 198   
18. 12727, Short Wave, Ellis Tonissi[Red], BBOT-BYC, 21-23-13-30-8-[35]-21-10-18-21-[31]-11-25- ; 201   
19. 15477, , Thomas Crabtree[Red], HYC, 20-13-10-13-7-13-25-2-6-[51/DNC]-[51/DNC]-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 211   
20. 4, , Adam Ryder[Red], VHYC, 22-8-26-5-[47]-20-27-7-15-28-[29]-27-29- ; 214   
21. 11708, , Patrick Sleight[Red], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 10-24-30-[48]-22-11-10-31-[35]-7-28-28-14- ; 215   
22. 13987, , Emma Whittemore[Blue], Edgartown, 24-21-9-[36]-24-14-13-34-23-4-21-33-[35]- ; 220   
23. 16322, , Elie Jordi[White], Vineyard Haven, 8-5-37-18-[48]-25-[39]-12-39-5-14-39-22- ; 224   
24. 15482, , Colin Martin[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 3-6-5-26-[42]-27-36-16-[45]-32-36-14-24- ; 225   
25. 14568, , isabelle edmonds[Blue], wianno, 15-[30]-21-22-30-[38]-30-28-30-22-5-19-7- ; 229   
26. 11591, Asailor, Asa Smith[Red], Hyannis, 19-[33]-27-25-16-22-29-4-27-9-[33]-31-30- ; 239   
27. 14088, ERAGON, Christopher Hall[Blue], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 28-[40]-25-9-29-34-5-21-25-19-[35]-29-18- ; 242   
28. 8382, , Lucas Romanowsky[Red], EYC, 34-16-22-20-20-[37]-23-25-24-36-[39]-21-28- ; 269   
29. 14599, , Carter Pemberton[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 4-36-29-29-34-23-[47]-[37]-37-25-20-13-21- ; 271   
30. 16313, , Chase Quinn[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club/FAST, 17-25-8-19-27-29-14-40-5-[51/DNC]-[51/DNC]-51/DNC-51/DNC- ; 286   
31. 11402, little spray, Abby Godfrey[Blue], BBOT-BYC, 27-17-34-32-25-28-[37]-32-33-17-13-30-[40]- ; 288   
32. 11298, , Claire Fair[Red], Wianno, 25-[42]-28-[45]-26-31-32-29-29-37-11-26-26- ; 300   
33. 11477, Haulin' Colin, Colin Meade[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 40-26-24-40-14-16-34-24-9-41-[43]-[43]-39- ; 307   
34. 16310, QE2, Elizabeth Pemberton[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-35-[51/DNS]-[41]-37-15-40-36-38-26-26-22-20- ; 311   
35. 2904, Breakaway, Elise Nothacker[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, 2-20-20-37-44-[46]-44-20-26-40-[47]-41-42- ; 336   
36. 11383, Slapshot, John Nothacker[Red], Hyannis Yacht Club, 44-29-23-[46]-32-26-22-26-31-[46]-32-42-34- ; 341   
37. 15480, , Samantha Bauer[Blue], VHYC, 35-[51/BFD]-36-4-[51/DSQ]-49-15-33-51/OCS-31-23-38-27- ; 342   
38. 2002, , Ava Vandermeer[Blue], EYC, 41-34-33-34-35-41-[42]-23-34-[48]-16-35-19- ; 345   
39. 15325, , Nicholas Watts[White], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 37-[51/RAF]-[51/DNC]-51/DNC-33-40-33-51/DNF-36-33-37-17-16- ; 384   
40. 8, VHYC, Sam Shannon[Blue], VHYC, 31-43-41-8-40-30-45-43-[51/DNF]-35-30-[51/BFD]-41- ; 387   
41. 10341, , Eli Reynolds[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 38-46-38-3-41-45-28-27-[51/OCS]-43-[48]-44-37- ; 390   
42. 5, Not Sure, Rasmus Sayre[White], VHYC, 33-[47]-47-39-28-39-38-[51/DNF]-28-27-41-36-36- ; 392   
43. 16, , Olivia Berman[Blue], Edgartown, 42-19-40-7-43-44-35-42-44-42-40-[46]-[48]- ; 398   
44. 14577, In Style, Hannah Howard[Blue], HYC/FAST, 47-39-[48]-38-19-32-31-41-32-38-44-[48]-38- ; 399   
45. 13125, , Gabrielle Rizika[White], Wianno Yacht Club, 14-[48]-35-44-45-42-41-39-42-24-42-[47]-32- ; 400   
46. 14264, Perfect Storm, Sarah Howard[Blue], HYC/FAST, 45-37-45-31-36-[48]-46-45-[47]-45-12-20-46- ; 408   
47. 14655, , Alex Whittemore[Blue], Edgartown, 43-[44]-43-42-39-36-43-35-[51/DNF]-29-25-37-44- ; 416   
48. 13645, Ror of Thunder, Rory Egan[Blue], Hyannis Yacht Club, [48]-27-44-43-38-47-26-44-40-39-45-[51/BFD]-31- ; 424   
49. 12185, , Grayson Gibney[Blue], EYC, [51/BFD]-28-46-49-[51/DNC]-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-51/DNC-44-38-25-45- ; 479   
50. 12497, Northstar, Kate Gehling[White], Hyannis Yacht Club, 30-45-42-[47]-46-43-[48]-46-46-47-46-45-47- ; 483   
 



Opti-Green (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 1:01:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 120555, , Peggy Kilvert, Nantucket YC, [16]-3-2-4-1-2-[8]-4-3-2-3-3- ; 27   
2. 13547, , Oliver Fair, Wianno, [12]-5-[19]-1-6-3-5-2-5-3-1-5- ; 36   
3. 4053, , Peter Giordano[Blue], Edgartown Yacht Club, 6-4-12-8-[17]-1-[21/DSQ]-7-2-9-2-2- ; 53   
4. 2487, , Kyle Joba-Woodruff, Sail MV, 9-[16]-7-2-8-[17]-1-1-6-10-6-4- ; 54   
5. EYC5, , Margot Aymond, EYC, [14]-12-9-9-[19]-4-2-3-11-13-7-1- ; 71   
6. 1, NA, Rebecca Simonetti[White], VHYC, [21/DNF]-7-3-5-9-10-11-11-7-4-9-[17]- ; 76   
7. 9179, , Lida Vandermeer, EYC, 5-8-5-11-[14]-9-[18]-13-13-6-4-6- ; 80   
8. 7911, windwaker, William Oakes, Wianno Yacht Club, 8-2-[17]-16-5-8-7-8-4-17-[18]-10- ; 85   
9. 11094, , Charlie Danziger, EYC, 2-1-8-6-4-[18]-13-16-[17]-15-15-8- ; 88T   
10. 12187, william harrison, Natalie Harrison[Blue], Edgertown Yacht Club, 13-10-10-3-2-12-6-[15]-10-[16]-8-14- ; 88T   
11. 11498, Green Monster, Ned Mitchell[Blue], EYC, 1-6-14-[18]-12-11-3-[20]-15-11-5-12- ; 90   
12. USA8, none, Drew Peterson, VHYC, 15-9-6-[20]-10-[21/DNF]-16-9-8-1-16-9- ; 99T   
13. SMV 1, , James Ulyatt, Sail MV, 7-[18]-[20]-15-3-5-12-5-9-8-17-18- ; 99T   
14. 11384, , Hannah Harrison[Blue], Edgertown Yacht Club, [21/DNF]-[20]-15-10-13-7-4-6-12-7-12-13- ; 99T   
15. EYC1, , Cooper Wilson, Edgartown Yacht Club, 4-14-13-[17]-16-16-10-[19]-1-14-11-11- ; 110   
16. 12538, , Sophia Diserio, Nantucket YC, 3-11-4-7-7-6-17-14-[21/DNC]-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 111   
17. EYC3, need a eyc boat, Ginny Black[White], EYC, 11-15-11-[19]-18-[19]-19-17-14-5-13-7- ; 130   
18. 7075, , Margaret (Mimi) MacCowatt, EYC, 10-17-16-12-[20]-13-14-12-[18]-18-10-15- ; 137   
19. 14411, , Olivia Diserio, Nantucket YC, [21/DNF]-13-1-14-15-15-9-10-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 140   
20. 15479, FUNSHINE, JULIA DOWNEY, HYANNIS YACHT CLUB, [21/DNF]-[19]-18-13-11-14-15-18-16-12-14-16- ; 147   
 



Laser (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 2:43:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 183913, none, John Sweriduk[Junior (M)], NBYC, 1-2-4-1-1-1-1-1-1-[6]-[7]-1- ; 14   
2. USA 187149, , Charlie Goodman[Junior (M)], Stage Harbor, [4]-3-1-3-[5]-3-4-2-3-1-2-4- ; 26   
3. 175067, , James Mock[Junior (M)], Beverly Yacht Club, 2-4-3-2-[6]-4-[6]-4-4-2-1-5- ; 31   
4. 156570, , Jimmy Harvey[Junior (M)], Stge Harbor Yacht Club, 5-1-2-5-4-2-5-[7]-2-5-5-[7]- ; 36   
5. 187272, , Michael Bowden[Junior (M)], New Bedford Yacht Club, [6]-[6]-5-4-2-6-2-3-6-4-4-2- ; 38   
6. 184632, , Benjamin Patten[Junior (M)], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 3-[9/DNS]-[9/DNS]-6-3-5-3-6-5-3-3-3- ; 40   
7. 187758, None, Edward Bennett[Junior (M)], Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [8]-5-7-8-[9/DNF]-7-7-8-7-7-6-6- ; 68   
8. 182890, EDGAR, Caroline Burke[Junior (F)], NBYC, 7-7-6-7-[9/DNF]-[9/DNF]-9/DNC-5-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 77   
 



420 (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 2:41:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4486, , Lauren Burke, Tabor, 1-[9]-1-2-[14]-3-5-6-7-8-1-4- ; 38   
2. 38, , Ellery Whitworth, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [13]-4-2-8-2-2-10-1-6-9-[17]-2- ; 46T   
3. 39, , Andrew Meleney, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 5-6-3-4-[65/OCS]-1-7-4-4-[21]-3-9- ; 46T   
4. 4655, , Patrick Bryan, Edgartown Yacht Club, [11]-2-6-[12]-3-5-11-2-3-3-5-7- ; 47   
5. 5366, , Jamie Simmons, New Bedford, 3-7-8-3-5-9-1-[24]-11-[20]-2-1- ; 50   
6. 3974, , Sam Harrison, Wild Harbor, 2-1-11-5-[24]-4-18-5-1-1-[27]-5- ; 53   
7. 3832, , Peter Johns, Wianno, [17]-5-14-1-4-7-3-3-5-12-[19]-14- ; 68   
8. 3600, , michael Costello, Falmouth YC, 4-3-[34]-13-9-6-8-12-19-4-12-[22]- ; 90   
9. 4193, none, Connor Watson, Wild Harbor, 6-8-[23]-11-10-8-17-13-9-[26]-6-3- ; 91   
10. 5374, , Declan Kelleher, New Bedford, 18-19-18-6-1-[56]-2-[20]-2-15-11-11- ; 103T   
11. 09, , Henry Blanchette, Beverly Yacht club, 7-[15]-7-9-11-11-[24]-15-15-13-9-6- ; 103T   
12. F5, Bob Saget, Kamran Golestaneh, Falmouth, 23-[27]-5-[33]-7-15-6-16-20-2-23-19- ; 136   
13. 5053, , sarah albert, vhyc, 20-[47]-17-17-12-[41]-30-10-10-5-16-20- ; 157   
14. 4565, , Allyson Metscher, DBMS, 25-14-4-23-[34]-25-28-7-12-30-7-[32]- ; 175   
15. 4490, , Kevin Lau-Hansen, Nantucket YC, 34-20-36-24-20-10-4-[37]-[41]-11-10-16- ; 185T   
16. 4656, , Jacob Romanowsky, EYC, 21-28-26-[43]-[32]-18-25-9-17-6-25-10- ; 185T   
17. 5156, , Tom Robichaud, Wianno, [40]-[60]-15-21-29-35-20-30-22-7-8-8- ; 195   
18. 4431, , Mildred Conroy, Tabor Academy, [43]-13-13-[34]-15-20-9-21-26-33-33-17- ; 200   
19. 4632, Susan Byrne, Ryan Byrne, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 30-10-35-16-13-21-16-[44]-16-17-[45]-28- ; 202   
20. 5118, , Edward Miller, Wianno Yacht Club, 10-[39]-24-30-22-22-12-19-[36]-23-26-27- ; 215   
21. 32, , conor lodge, VHYC, 33-16-27-15-16-[42]-[36]-23-18-29-29-12- ; 218   
22. 1026, , Jesse Byrne, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 14-23-12-31-[62]-49-[53]-8-24-14-15-30- ; 220T   
23. 5413, , Peter Sawyer, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 27-[40]-22-14-[36]-16-35-25-25-18-20-18- ; 220T   
24. USA69, to be announced, Christopher Cunningham, Beverly Yacht Club/Marion, 26-21-[28]-25-27-24-23-22-14-22-18-[34]- ; 222   
25. 4079, , Keegan Flynn, Wild Harbor, 19-31-25-7-8-12-[65/DNF]-[45]-27-38-34-25- ; 226   
26. 4250, , Dan Sexton, Hyannis Yacht Club, 35-24-9-19-33-[44]-13-11-21-27-[41]-35- ; 227   
27. 5412, , Jordie Winslow, Stone Horse Yacht Club, 28-35-30-[36]-19-13-[43]-14-30-10-24-26- ; 229   
28. 3615, none, Caitlin Watson, Wild Harbor, 9-11-31-20-[46]-32-[65/DNF]-31-13-34-36-45- ; 262   
29. Q2, , Helen Lord, Quissett, [61]-46-[54]-29-28-14-19-17-34-24-37-23- ; 271   
30. 1723, , Bianca Dragone, Falmouth YC, [50]-29-44-18-21-26-42-[48]-33-36-14-13- ; 276   
31. 5166, , Andrew McIsaac, Wianno, 15-[58]-32-10-23-33-44-29-32-37-22-[65/DNF]- ; 277   
32. 36, , Sam Peterson, VHYC, 38-[62]-[51]-27-17-17-14-35-39-42-13-37- ; 279   
33. 4247, , Samuel Marks, Hyannis Yacht Club, 24-22-39-38-18-31-[50]-26-28-[56]-35-21- ; 282   
34. 3364, , Patrick McAlpine, Hyannis Yacht Club, [45]-32-29-37-[52]-30-22-34-31-16-31-29- ; 291   
35. 4241, , Sarah Yuskaitis, Hyannis Yacht Club, 16-17-37-35-26-29-41-28-[49]-41-28-[43]- ; 298   
36. B37, , Colby Vavolotis, Beverly Yacht Club, 39-41-41-22-[63]-51-[65/DNF]-18-8-19-32-46- ; 317   
37. 37, , Nicole Shepherd, Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 12-43-21-[53]-35-39-[65/DNF]-27-29-32-39-47- ; 324   
38. 1724, , Nicholas Dragone, Falmouth YC, 36-36-40-32-30-28-27-36-23-43-[46]-[54]- ; 331   
39. 35, , Geoff Ryder, VHYC, 32-[54]-10-[52]-41-52-49-39-40-39-4-41- ; 347   
40. 4204, , Isabel Pluck, Edgartown Yacht Club, 22-18-20-48-[55]-[65/DNF]-29-32-46-40-44-51- ; 350   
41. 4715, , Molly Bernstein, Quissett, 31-26-[45]-26-44-27-34-[51]-45-44-42-33- ; 352   
42. U-18, , Chris Edwards, Sail MV, 29-30-42-39-39-19-38-[47]-43-47-[49]-42- ; 368   
43. 4242, , Eli Smith, Hyannis, [47]-44-[46]-41-37-37-32-40-38-25-43-36- ; 373   
44. 3800, , lily dorris, Quissett, 46-56-16-45-[61]-47-[65/DNS]-46-44-31-21-24- ; 376   
45. 4318, tbd, lexi coudert, EYC, 44-42-[55]-51-31-23-15-[53]-53-46-38-39- ; 382   
46. 33, VHYC, Solvig Sayre, VHYC, 48-[55]-[49]-40-38-45-46-41-37-28-30-31- ; 384   
47. 4063, , Leah Tracy, Hyannis Yacht Club, [56]-50-[62]-50-43-43-21-50-50-35-40-15- ; 397   
48. 4122, , Christopher Aitken, Tabor, 42-38-19-47-45-[58]-31-43-47-49-[65/DNF]-44- ; 405   
49. 4225, , Bryant Dunn, Hyannis Yacht Club, 51-37-[57]-28-47-34-40-42-42-55-[57]-38- ; 414   
50. 4316, , Christina Giordano, Edgartown Yacht Club, 37-[57]-43-55-51-50-48-33-35-53-53-[56]- ; 458   
51. 111, , Connor Ventling, Nantucket Community Sailing, [58]-52-53-46-40-38-26-[56]-55-52-50-49- ; 461   
52. 5012, n/a, Josh Saltmarsh, Beverly, 8-12-38-[65/DNF]-25-[65/DNF]-65/DNF-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 473   
53. F6, , Ryan Healy, Falmouth YC, 54-34-[56]-42-42-[65/DNF]-39-55-52-48-55-53- ; 474T   
54. 4963, , Morgan O'neil, Tabor Academy, 41-45-50-[65/DNS]-[65/DNS]-40-37-38-51-57-65/DNF-50- ; 474T   
55. 3582, , Clay Evans, Nantucket Community Sailing, [59]-33-47-54-[59]-46-33-59-59-54-51-40- ; 476   
56. 5164, , Matthew Cannistraro, Wianno Yatch Club, [65/DNF]-[61]-33-44-56-55-54-49-54-50-48-48- ; 491   
57. 4328, , Alexander Giordano, Edgartown Yacht Club, 49-25-52-[61]-53-48-47-[61]-57-60-56-52- ; 499   
58. 4244, n/a, Patrick Meade, Hyannis, [65/DNS]-[63]-63-58-48-36-51-52-48-45-47-57- ; 505   
59. CBI 4, , Isaac Shiman, Community Boating Inc., 52-48-60-49-49-54-45-54-60-[65/DNS]-[65/DNF]-65/DNF- ; 536   
60. 4306, william harrison, William Harrison, Edgertown Yacht Club, 55-59-[61]-[60]-54-53-52-60-56-58-59-58- ; 564   
61. 13, Shelby Ziesing, Shelby Ziesing, Nantucket Community Sailing, 57-53-58-59-60-57-[65/DNF]-58-[61]-51-58-59- ; 570   
62. 5119, , Drew Benoit, Wianno, [65/DNS]-51-59-57-58-[65/DNF]-65/DNF-57-58-59-52-55- ; 571   
63. 3820, Seabiscuit, Michael Bouchie, Wild Harbor, 53-49-48-56-50-[65/DNF]-[65/DNF]-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC-65/DNC- ; 581   
64. 4323, , Charlie Coudert, Edgartown Yacht Club, 60-[65/DNF]-64-62-57-59-[65/DNF]-65/DNS-62-61-54-60- ; 604   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network