Summer 2017 Club Races - Beetle Cat
Bass River Yacht Club | June 24-September 04, 2017

Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Month of July - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:13:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R2327, Best Yet, Robert Churchill jr., Bass River, 1-3-2-2-1-1- ; 10   
2. R7, Pixie, William Lawrence, Bass River, 2-2-1-1-2-3- ; 11   
3. R 28, Inolah, Eliza Hayden, Bass River Yacht Club, 3-4-3-4-3-2- ; 19   
4. R16, Top Banana, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 4-1-4-3-4-4- ; 20   
5. R66, Sunshine, Alyson Taubert, Bass River YC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30T   
6. R40, Fiasco, Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence, Bass River YC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
July 4th - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R2327, Best Yet, Robert Churchill jr., Bass River, 1- ; 1   
2. R 28, Inolah, Eliza Hayden, Bass River Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. R16, Top Banana, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 3- ; 3   
4. R7, Pixie, William Lawrence, Bass River, 4- ; 4   
5. R40, Fiasco, Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence, Bass River YC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
5. R66, Sunshine, Alyson Taubert, Bass River YC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Month of August - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:18:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R 28, Inolah, Eliza Hayden, Bass River Yacht Club, 3-1-2-2-3- ; 11   
2. R7, Pixie, William Lawrence, Bass River, 1-3-1-3-4- ; 12   
3. R40, Fiasco, Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence, Bass River YC, 2-2-3-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 16   
4. R16, Top Banana, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 4-4-4-4/DNF-1- ; 17   
5. R2327, Best Yet, Robert Churchill jr., Bass River, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-2- ; 18   
6. R66, Sunshine, Alyson Taubert, Bass River YC, 5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-4/DNC-5/DNC- ; 24   
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Labor Day - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R2327, Best Yet, Robert Churchill jr., Bass River, 1- ; 1   
2. R 28, Inolah, Eliza Hayden, Bass River Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. R7, Pixie, William Lawrence, Bass River, 3- ; 3   
4. R16, Top Banana, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 4/DNF- ; 4T   
4. R40, Fiasco, Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence, Bass River YC, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
4. R66, Sunshine, Alyson Taubert, Bass River YC, 4/DNC- ; 4T   
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Pope Long Distance Trophy - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R16, Top Banana, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 1- ; 1   
2. R 28, Inolah, Eliza Hayden, Bass River Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. R2327, Best Yet, Robert Churchill jr., Bass River, 3- ; 3   
4. R7, Pixie, William Lawrence, Bass River, 4- ; 4   
5. R40, Fiasco, Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence, Bass River YC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
5. R66, Sunshine, Alyson Taubert, Bass River YC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



Beetle Cat (6 boats) (top)
Great Turkey Day Race - Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 25, 2017 3:14:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. R2327, Best Yet, Robert Churchill jr., Bass River, 1- ; 1   
2. R 28, Inolah, Eliza Hayden, Bass River Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. R40, Fiasco, Ellie (Bill in Nov) Lawrence, Bass River YC, 3- ; 3   
4. R16, Top Banana, Rick Crawford, Bass River, 4- ; 4   
5. R66, Sunshine, Alyson Taubert, Bass River YC, 5- ; 5   
6. R7, Pixie, William Lawrence, Bass River, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network