22nd Annual Stone Horse Yacht Club Opti Regatta
Stone Horse Yacht Club | July 17, 2017

Optimist Championship (101 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 19, 2017 5:47:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
12458      Jack Welburn [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   1   3   5   9  
1  
2  
19476      landon Cormie [Red]   VHYC Team Lion   3   6   1   10T  
2  
3  
21870      John Wood [Red]   CRYC - Team Lions   6   1   3   10T  
3  
4  
22278      Leopold Seuss [Blue]   CRYC-Team Lions   2   2   8   12  
4  
5  
20956      Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   4   5   7   16  
5  
6  
21476      Ryan McGauley [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   9   7   4   20  
6  
7  
13558      Taft Buckley [Red]   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   11   4   9   24T  
7  
8  
19032      Matias Martin [Blue]   Seabrook Sailing Club - Team Lions   8   10   6   24T  
8  
9  
16887   Buddy   Cody Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   5   8   13   26  
9  
10  
USA 21044   Callinectes   Harrison Stevens [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   10   11   10   31  
10  
11  
22266      Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   15   9   12   36  
11  
12  
20725      Patrick Igoe [Red]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   7   14   19   40  
12  
13  
12924      Tucker Lamoreux [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   17   20   16   53  
13  
14  
21335   Opti   Morgan Brown [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   30   12   14   56T  
14  
15  
21111   Guppy   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   18   15   23   56T  
15  
16  
14577   RePete   peter Cotoia [Red]   Hyannis Yacht club   22   26   11   59  
16  
17  
USA#3      Dylan Biggs [Red]   VHYC   14   17   34   65T  
17  
18  
11098      sawyer reed [Blue]   Hingham Yacht Club   29   16   20   65T  
18  
19  
13554      Cailyn Murphy [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   12   23   35   70  
19  
20  
20116      Logan Ziegler [Red]   Vineyard Haven YC   28   27   17   72  
20  
21  
16000      Andrew Lemley [Red]   Wianno Yacht Club   24   33   18   75  
21  
22  
9099   WikiWiki Moku   Johny Sargent [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   38   24   21   83  
22  
23  
21600      Lillian Vittone [Blue]   NYC/Nantucket All Island Race Team   20   28   41   89  
23  
24  
20959      Elliot Dyroff [Red]   VHYC   27   21   42   90T  
24  
25  
21136   157252   Sam Riley [Red]   VHYC   23   40   27   90T  
25  
26  
22237      Ethan Burt [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   26   29   36   91  
26  
27  
16417      Nicholas Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   41   25   28   94  
27  
28  
14235   Karen Gadbois   Marc Gadbois [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   34   19   43   96  
28  
29  
20089   ReLax   David Rome [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   42   30   26   98  
29  
30  
11877   Defenseman   Jack Homa [Blue]   Hyannis yacht club   46   22   32   100  
30  
31  
19413   Rejoyce   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   45   34   22   101T  
31  
32  
527   Janet Sea   Jancy Grayson [Blue]   Quissett yacht Club   25   47   29   101T  
32  
33  
18791      Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   16   56   30   102  
33  
34  
11499      Elizabeth Lemley [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   13   60   33   106  
34  
35  
15214      Max Murray [Blue]   Buzzards Sailing School   54   18   37   109  
35  
36  
21601   TBD   Annecy Kagan [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   62   39   15   116  
36  
37  
19464      brooks reed [Red]   Hingham Yacht Club   102/OCS   13   2   117  
37  
38  
19889   Jackpot   Jack Spillane [White]   Hyannis Yacht Club   36   37   45   118  
38  
39  
21598      Patience Gifford [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   35   44   46   125  
39  
40  
5702   Sea Dawg   Nolan Hurley [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht CLub   50   54   24   128  
40  
41  
11053   Orange Thunder   Conor Donahue [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   57   42   31   130  
41  
42  
5474   Fish n' Chicks   Peter Visco [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   69   43   25   137T  
42  
43  
19463   Ketchup   Sophia McManus [Red]   Wianno   51   48   38   137T  
43  
44  
14550   Crinkly Crab   Tess Adams [Blue]   WDYC   19   58   61   138T  
44  
45  
17987   Sea Ya   owen mayo [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   47   35   56   138T  
45  
46  
14073      Aidan Sheehan [Blue]   HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   59   31   51   141  
46  
47  
11402   Seahorse   Carolyn Dreyer [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   43   63   40   146  
47  
48  
21122      Alex Kowaleski [Blue]   WDYC   31   68   49   148T  
48  
49  
1000      Elizabeth Kelly [Red]   Stone Horse   55   49   44   148T  
49  
50  
USA 20041   DBMS 10   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   DUXBURY BAY MARITIME SCHOOL   33   62   58   153  
50  
51  
19885      Chad Bartlett [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   61   46   50   157  
51  
52  
20667   N/A   Caitlin O'Connor [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   39   52   74   165  
52  
53  
17841   Sugar Rush   William Lucy [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   21   45   102/DSQ   168  
53  
54  
21093   Knotty   Will Emsing [Blue]   Stonehorse   77   32   68   177T  
54  
55  
14770      Elinor West [Red]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   48   66   63   177T  
55  
56  
20037   DBMS #7   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   64   61   52   177T  
56  
57  
21071   E-Rocket   Eliza Barker [Blue]   BRYC   68   57   53   178  
57  
58  
21675   My Wagon   Hadley Smith [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   40   38   102/DSQ   180  
58  
59  
15451      Samuel Thrasher [Red]   Falmouth Yacht Club   102/OCS   41   39   182T  
59  
60  
20043      Madeleine Regulla [Red]   DBMS   56   64   62   182T  
60  
61  
14      Ashley Quinn [Red]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   32   50   102/DSQ   184T  
61  
62  
10116   Blue Turtle   Zach Bender [Blue]   Stonehorse   58   53   73   184T  
62  
63  
13350   Off sides   Matt Gates [Red]   Stone horse   44   72   69   185  
63  
64  
1668      Owen Connors [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   49   73   67   189T  
64  
65  
458      Shea Welburn [White]   SHYC   66   51   72   189T  
65  
66  
16   Club Boat   Drew Donahue [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   37   70   83   190  
66  
67  
21140   None   Alexander Georges [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   60   84   48   192  
67  
68  
2458      Shannon Welburn [White]   SHYC   65   65   65   195  
68  
69  
21107      Waters Lloyd [White]   BYRC   53   79   64   196  
69  
70  
19471      Sarah Lenox [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   79   59   59   197  
70  
71  
21098      Esme Shields [Blue]   BRYC   63   74   66   203  
71  
72  
USA 324   Rasta II   Ryan Petrush [Blue]   CMYC   70   80   55   205  
72  
73  
8552   smurray   Archer Malin [Blue]   Buzzards   52   55   102/DSQ   209  
73  
74  
15460   Wizard   Ben Visco [Blue]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   74   90   47   211  
74  
75  
13889   Splash   Julia Scipione [White]   Chatham Yacht Club   67   96   57   220  
75  
76  
20044      Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   84   78   60   222  
76  
77  
11      Caroline Friendly [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   102/OCS   36   87   225  
77  
78  
108808      Summer Mills [Blue]   Summer Mills   73   81   75   229  
78  
79  
1115   in the blue   Sarah Leary [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   78   67   89   234  
79  
80  
10447      Walker Naughton [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   72   87   76   235  
80  
81  
793      Alden Burt [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   87   82   71   240  
81  
82  
6041   El Conejo   Olivia Pozen [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   71   69   102/DSQ   242T  
82  
83  
7797   Pidgwigeon   Zoe Maggioni [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   76   75   91   242T  
83  
84  
21311      Sloane Mullin [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   102/OCS   88   54   244  
84  
85  
201      Hadley Earl [Blue]   Stage Harbor Yacht Club   83   77   85   245  
85  
86  
17899      James Nolan [White]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   75   91   84   250T  
86  
87  
3355      Jack Connors [Blue]   Dennis Yacht Club   80   93   77   250T  
87  
88  
14599   In THe Fairway   Nate Gulachenski [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht Club   85   89   78   252T  
88  
89  
537      Luke Phillips [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   88   85   79   252T  
89  
90  
13322   none   Riley Mills [Blue]   Stonehorse yacht club   90   76   88   254  
90  
91  
21661      WILLIAM HENDERSON [Blue]   Falmouth   82   71   102/DSQ   255  
91  
92  
234   Crusher   Nick Emsing [White]   Stonehorse   86   94   82   262  
92  
93  
9598   Sea Stang   Caelan Leddy [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   81   83   102/DSQ   266  
93  
94  
172   Phantom   Avery King [Blue]   Quissett Yacht Club   89   98   81   268  
94  
95  
19890   PEEP   Allie Belding [Red]   ACYMC   102/OCS   97   70   269  
95  
96  
8      Ty Cronin [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   92   95   86   273  
96  
97  
12441   Torpedo   Hannah Cronin [Red]   Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   102/OCS   92   80   274  
97  
98  
10722      Amelia Gassner [Blue]   Chatham Yacht Club   102/OCS   86   93   281  
98  
99  
18802   Big Ship   Margaux Angelino [Blue]   Stage Harbor   91   99   92   282  
99  
100  
21306   Nautayacht   Tom Webster [Blue]   Wild Harbor Yacht Club   102/OCS   102/OCS   90   294  
100  
101  
8177   Debbie Garrity   Amelia Garrity [Red]   Stone Horse Yacht Club   101/TLE   102/DNS   102/DNS   305  
101  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network