84th ANNUAL REGATTA - 2007
EDGARTOWN YACHT CLUB | July 12-December 31, 1969

Wianno Senior (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 1:42:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
202   Eowyn   George Largay    Wianno   2   1   3  
1  
2  
199   heritage   John Fallon    Wianno   1   3   4  
2  
3  
150   Yankee Dime   Frank Saul    Wianno Yacht Club   3   4   7  
3  
4  
206   MADJACK   jack hamilton hamilton    HYC   8   2   10T  
4  
5  
197   Cochenoe   John McDonough    Wianno   4   6   10T  
5  
6  
195   Dauntless   Bradford Tracy    Hyannis Yacht Club   6   5   11  
6  
7  
182   lindy   david mcdonough    wianno   7   10   17T  
7  
8  
184   Lente Festina   Kent Plunkett    Hyannis Port   9   8   17T  
8  
9  
191   Novanglus   Chris Wolfington    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   11   7   18  
9  
10  
188   Pieces of 8   Ed Cusick    Bass River Yacht Club   5   14   19  
10  
11  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds    Wianno   13   9   22  
11  
12  
180   Touch O'Gray   Eban Sullivan    Stone Horse Yacht Club   12   12   24  
12  
13  
162   Odin   Andrew Dunne IV    Bass River Yacht Club   14   11   25  
13  
14  
190   Golden Summer   W. Patrick Lentell    Wianno Yacht Club   10   17   27  
14  
15  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes    Wianno Yacht Club   16   13   29  
15  
16  
142   CHEERFUL   LLOYD B MCMANUS, JR    WIANNO Y.C.   15   15   30  
16  
17  
196   Aegir   Bill Lawrence    Bass River YC   17   16   33  
17  
18  
158   Dingle   Andrew Schneider    Wianno   20   18   38T  
18  
19  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    wianno   18   20   38T  
19  
20  
149   Akela   Carter Bacon    Hyannis Port   19   19   38T  
20  
21  
161   Snowgoose   Bill O'Connor    Wianno Yacht Club   22/DNC   22/DNC   44  
21  
 



Shields (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 1:36:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
239   Syrinx   Bill Berry    Beverly YC   3   4   1   2   3   6   1   20  
1  
2  
230   Bolero   Roland Van der Meer    Edgartown YC   2   6   2   3   1   2   6   22  
2  
3  
220   Madame X   Jonathan Pope    Beverly YC   1   9   4   1   5   1   2   23  
3  
4  
235   Harriet   Graham Quinn    Beverly YC   9   2   3   4   2   3   5   28  
4  
5  
58   Undertaker II   Stephen Potter    Edgartown YC   8   1   5   5   4   5   3   31  
5  
6  
11   Deja Vu   Tim Klein    Edgartown YC   6   3   6   7   6   4   7   39  
6  
7  
223   Aileen   Tim Bryan    Edgartown YC   4   5   7   6   7   7   4   40  
7  
8  
6   Anduril   Mark Adams    Beverly YC   5   7   9   11/OCS   9   9   9   59  
8  
9  
219   trouble   James Oakes    Edgartown YC   7   8   10   9   11/DNF   8   8   61  
9  
10  
238   White Rabbit   Richard Robbins    Beverly YC   10   10   8   10   8   10   10   66  
10  
 



Herreshoff 12 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 14, 2007 1:55:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
237   Persephone II   George Eberstadt    Edgartown Yacht Club   1   1   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
326   Moonglade   Warren Vose    Edgartown Yacht Club   3   4   3   3   2   3   18  
2  
3  
541   Corinthian Spirit   Melissa Curtiss    Edgartown Yacht Club   4   5   1   1   3   5   19  
3  
4  
217   Doris Clare   Norris Darrel Jr    EYC   2   6   6   4   5   2   25  
4  
5  
367   Bella Macrina   Andrew Houlahan    Edgartown Yacht Club   7   2   4   5   6   4   28  
5  
6  
584      Bob Andrews    none   5   7   8   10   4   7   41  
6  
7  
551   Twas Brillig   Diana Dozier    Edgartown Yacht Club   6   8   7   6   7   10   44  
7  
8  
375   Rub A Dub Dub   Anne Kelly    Edgartown YachtClub   10   3   9   9   10   6   47  
8  
9  
336   Sunbeam   Dianne Durawa    EYC   9   10   5   8   9   8   49  
9  
10  
487   Four At Play   Baba Smith    Edgartown Yacht Club   8   9   10   7   8   9   51  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network