2017 Laser Pacific Coast Championships/Ullman/Frost Series #4
Ventura Yacht Club | June 09-11, 2017

Laser Full Rig (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 5:42:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
210539   Ford McCann    TCYC   [5]   2   1   1   3   2   1   2   12  
1  
2  
180521   Marek Zaleski    Noroton YC   4   3   3   3   1   1   [5]   1   16  
2  
3  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere    LGYC / CYC   3   1   4   2   [5]   4   3   5   22  
3  
4  
208381   Cameron Feves    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   1   [10]   7   6   2   6   4   4   30  
4  
5  
208411   Paul Didham    Mission Bay Yacht Club   2   [11]   5   5   6   3   2   8   31  
5  
6  
199338   Marshall McCann    TCYC   11   5   2   4   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   6   3   45  
6  
7  
200191   Matthew Long    SBYC   7   [8]   8   7   7   5   7   6   47  
7  
8  
167136   Emilio Castelli    Richmond YC   6   9   9   [14/DNC]   4   10   9   7   54  
8  
9  
183898   Charlie Buckingham    NHYC   10   7   6   8   10   8   [11]   11   60  
9  
10  
200589   Caleb Yoslov    San Francisco Yacht Club   9   6   10   10   8   [11]   10   9   62  
10  
11  
190480   Lukas kraak    Cabrillo beach yacht club   8   4   11   [12]   12   9   12   12   68  
11  
12  
162390   Hendrik Reidel    Tahoe YC / St.FYC   [13]   13   13   9   9   7   8   13   72  
12  
13  
206586   Drea Keswater    ABYC/KHYC   12   12   12   11   11   12   [13]   10   80  
13  
 



Laser Radial (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 6:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
210685   JOSEPH HOU    NHYC/ABYC   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
151771   Gavin McJones    California Yacht Club   3   6   5   7   4   1   2   [27/UFD]   28  
2  
3  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer    Santa Barbara YC   12   2   2   2   [14]   3   7   2   30  
3  
4  
209731   DAVID WOOD    BYC   2   3   7   4   1   7   [10]   9   33  
4  
5  
199567   Nicholas Sessions    San Francisco Yacht Club   7   4   3   3   6   9   [14]   8   40  
5  
6  
190191   Annika Fedde    Ventura Yacht Club   4   8   9   5   9   6   3   [27/UFD]   44  
6  
7  
206576   Bastien Rasse    CalYC   5   5   4   9   8   11   [12]   10   52  
7  
8  
205420   Will Foox    SFYC   8   11   [27/UFD]   14   3   8   13   12   69  
8  
9  
182060   John Majernik    San Diego Yacht Club   17   7   8   10   12   14   8   [27/UFD]   76  
9  
10  
198698   MARIANNA SHAND    Mission Bay Yacht Club   6   9   15   16   [19]   12   16   4   78  
10  
11  
130943   Sarah Young    San Francisco Yacht Club   11   12   13   13   10   15   [21]   7   81  
11  
12  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    Toshinari Takayanagi   16   [17]   11   8   13   13   11   11   83  
12  
13  
151861   Fletcher Avery    Denver Sailing Association   10   18   6   6   [24]   21   9   15   85  
13  
14  
171154   Julia Rychlik    CYC   13   13   [27/UFD]   27/UFD   11   10   6   6   86  
14  
15  
206054   Marcus Huttunen    MBYC/SDYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   2   5   5   3   96T  
15  
16  
148793   Patrick Mulcahy    California Yacht Club   15   10   12   [17]   15   16   15   13   96T  
16  
17  
170315   Spencer Thompson    SFYC   9   15   10   11   [20]   18   20   16   99  
17  
18  
19954   Taisei Hatter    San Diego Yacht Club   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   7   4   4   5   101  
18  
19  
210665   Adeline Ruiz    Pearl Harbor Yacht Club   14   16   16   15   [21]   20   17   17   115  
19  
20  
205415   Caitlin Froeb    San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club   18   14   14   12   18   [25]   22   20   118  
20  
21  
182841   Benjamin Stevens    San Francisco Yacht Club   19   19   17   18   [25]   22   19   14   128  
21  
22  
195953   Jonathan Chance    ABYC/NHYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   17   19   18   18   153  
22  
23  
154154   Bryan Jiao    CYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   16   23   25   19   164  
23  
24  
167343   daren sathasivam    CBYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   23   17   24   22   167  
24  
25  
196845   Natalie McCaffery    SBYSF   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   22   24   23   21   171  
25  
26  
206059   Payne Donaldson    SBYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189  
26  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 10, 2017 6:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network