SailFest Junior Olympics
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 07-08, 2018

C420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 2:09:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7912   Bryce Tone /
Terra Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Terra Ehrhart   [4]   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5711   Mia Hanes /
John "Matthew" Mason  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   [8/*]   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez /
Thomas Cura  
CCSC/ CCSC   1   1   3   [7]   3   3   11  
3  
4  
8436   Pharaoh Tyehimba /
Ryan Gray  
DIYC/ DIYC   7   3   4   3   4   [20/DNF]   21  
4  
5  
25   Mason Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   6   5   5   [7]   4   23  
5  
6  
6420   Nikki Gay /
john michel  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   7   [11]   4   6   5   27  
6  
7  
1   kuno Paasch /
Aspen Slavick-Gierlach  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   4   6   15   [20/OCS]   8   39  
7  
8  
11   Nicolas Tave /
Ace Bramblett  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ CCSC   [9]   8   9   8   9   6   40  
8  
9  
7785   James McGirr /
Aaron Williams  
Venice Yacht Club/    [20/DNS]   9   7   6   5   20/DNF   47  
9  
10  
3   Grady Paxton /
Cate Paxton  
sarasota youth sailing/ sys   8   5   8   [20/DNF]   8   20/DNF   49  
10  
11  
6595   Analise Delgado /
Bryn Muller  
CCSC/ CCSC   10   11   12   9   10   [20/DNF]   52  
11  
12  
7278   Frank Garcia-Montes /
sofia issel  
UKSC/ UKSC   15   12   10   11   [20/OCS]   7   55T  
12  
13  
7054   Alexa Hardison /
Emily Clark  
UKSC/ UKsc   [13]   10   13   10   11   11   55T  
13  
14  
476   Christian Buckles /
Hunter Haddad  
UKSC/ UKSC   11   15   [16]   13   13   9   61  
14  
15  
2010   Matthew Pittman /
Jonathan Pittman  
DIYC/ DIYC   12   13   14   14   [15]   10   63  
15  
16  
5   Luke King /
Alexander Vafeas  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   14   15   12   12   [20/DNS]   67  
16  
17  
2011   Ava Edinger /
Ian Brown  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ Davis Island Yacht Club   16   16   [20/DNS]   20/DNF   14   12   78  
17  
18  
8141   J.J. (Jessica) Smith /
  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc/    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
18  
18  
19709   Anna Roberts    VYBA   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network