SailFest Junior Olympics
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 07-08, 2018in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 1:37:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (46 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7377   John Hartney    SPYC   1   1   1   1   3   7  
1  
2  
757   Marcos Rodriguez    CGSC   2   3   6   5   8   24  
2  
3  
19712   Gus Swencki    Sarasota Youth Sailing Squadron   16   4   5   2   1   28T  
3  
4  
16030   Joshua Pope    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   6   2   9   6   28T  
4  
5  
17053   Jackson Lee    DIYC   4   7   7   11   2   31  
5  
6  
17295   Tyler Rusch    Lake Wales Pram Fleet   3   2   10   8   13   36  
6  
7  
20964   Marianne Cook    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   12   4   10   5   43T  
7  
8  
21849   Cooper Duquette    Bradenton Yacht Club / MRPF   11   10   12   6   4   43T  
8  
9  
9394   Garrett Thorn    Naples Community Sailing   8   8   9   4   15   44  
9  
10  
15630   Connor Miles    Venice Youth Boating Association   14   5   18   3   7   47  
10  
11  
9139   Kane Fenton    Venice Youth Boating Associatiion   7   9   16   13   11   56  
11  
12  
15551   Tyler Grooms    Naples Community Sailing Center   13   13   8   17   9   60  
12  
13  
16123   Carter Weatherilt    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   25   16   13   7   12   73  
13  
14  
20913   Francisco Porrata    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   6   17   3   27   27   80  
14  
15  
2022   Samuel Long    Sarasota Youth Sailing   21   19   20   14   10   84  
15  
16  
18313   Anthony Jr Alessi    DIYSF   18   11   23   16   21   89  
16  
17  
9710   Sophia Fuller    SPYC   10   22   14   30   18   94  
17  
18  
12735   Ozzie Fischer    Venice Youth Sailing Center   24   15   29   12   16   96T  
18  
19  
1103   Juan Manchado    CGSC   17   18   17   22   22   96T  
19  
20  
2143   Carlo Velazquez    CGSC   9   20   15   35   23   102T  
20  
21  
7   Cole Wall    Sarasota Youth Sailing   19   14   22   19   28   102T  
21  
22  
2704   Jonah Sroka    Sarasota sailing squadron   20   23   24   18   20   105  
22  
23  
22   Nathan Clement    DIYC   29   26   11   24   24   114T  
23  
24  
10679   ASHTON RUSCH    Lake Wales Pram Fleet   27   21   19   21   26   114T  
24  
25  
9137   Landon Coleman    Venice Youth Boating Association   30   32   32   23   14   131  
25  
26  
7336   Cooper Atkins    Naples Community Sailing Center   15   29   28   34   29   135  
26  
27  
19796   Zoe Watson    Venice youth boating association   47/DNF   24   27   25   19   142  
27  
28  
18866   Trey Featherston    Venice Yacht Club   23   47/DNF   25   28   25   148  
28  
29  
16667   Connor Bowen    Clearwater Youth Sailing Team   35   33   26   29   30   153  
29  
30  
711   Reese Ellis    SPYC   47/DNF   30   30   31   17   155  
30  
31  
16325   Benjamin Kramer    Sarasota Youth Sailing   33   31   33   33   33   163  
31  
32  
18316   Sebastian Jurado    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   28   25   31   36   47/DNS   167  
32  
33  
12451   Nicholas Waite    Venice Youth Boating Association   26   27   21   47/RET-BF   47/RET-BF   168  
33  
34  
11371   Ian Richardson    DIYC   31   47/DNS   47/DNS   15   31   171  
34  
35  
1712   Chase Carney    CCSC   32   28   47/DNS   32   47/DNS   186  
35  
36  
13BR   Jad Abedrabbo    SPYC   47/DNF   34   34   47/RET-BF   32   194  
36  
37  
17   Ryder Ellis    SPYC   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNS   20   47/DNS   208  
37  
38  
18888   Scott Lehner    Naples Sailing Center   22   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   210  
38  
39  
17624   Andrei Imensek    Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   47/DNF   47/DNF   47/DNS   26   47/RET-BF   214  
39  
40  
16183   Kaden Kirby    Vermilion Boat Club   34   47/RET-BF   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   222  
40  
41  
5792   Caroline Lee    Naples Community Sailing Center   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   235T  
41  
41  
11395   Cole Rogers    SPYC   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   235T  
41  
41  
21842   Tristan Blankenship    Bradenton Yacht Club   47/DNF   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   235T  
41  
41  
20819   Quinn Molesky    MRPF   47/DNF   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   235T  
41  
41  
1813   Matthew Smith    Naples Community Sailing Center   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   235T  
41  
41  
11397   Hollis Harding    NCSC   47/DNF   47/DNS   47/DNS   47/DNF   47/DNS   235T  
41  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 3:23:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
USA 21977   Anna Vasilieva [Blue]   KBYC   [42/DSQ]   3   3   5   1   1   13  
1  
2  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax [Blue]   Saint Petersburg Yach Club   [42/RET-AF]   1   2   4   6   2   15  
2  
3  
18281   Kate Danielson [Blue]   SPYC   3   [8]   4   1   7   7   22  
3  
4  
USA19   Carlos Beckmann [Blue]   CGSC   21   12   [22]   17   12   15   77  
4  
5  
1   Matthew McGonigal [Blue]   No   20   22   16   [28]   21   18   97  
5  
6  
7869   Dorothy Mendelblatt [Blue]   SPYC   16   [42/DSQ]   25   25   23   13   102  
6  
7  
8298   Macy Parke [Blue]   CCSC   22   23   24   [33]   17   17   103  
7  
8  
11157   Atom Blanford [Blue]   CCSC   27   28   23   6   25   [42/DNS]   109  
8  
9  
11168   Ava Shakespeare [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   23   27   28   [29]   26   26   130  
9  
10  
17629   Alexander Imensek [Blue]   Saint Petersburg Yacht Club   35   24   [37]   32   35   20   146  
10  
11  
17414   Charlotte Marshall [Blue]   Naples Community Sailing Center   31   26   38   [39]   37   36   168  
11  
12  
33566   Marea Casciola [Blue]   CGSC   34   38   [40]   37   38   33   180  
12  
13  
161337   Jack Carter [Blue]   VYBA   37   37   35   38   [40]   34   181  
13  
14  
9141   Brielle Schindler [Blue]   Venice Yacht Club   36   36   39   [42/RET-AF]   39   39   189  
14  
 



Division: Red (20 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
14303   Isabella Shakespeare [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   [5]   1   2   3   3   11  
1  
2  
20398   Thommie Grit [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   2   [5]   3   2   5   13  
2  
3  
17336   Daniela Dreyfuss [Red]   Naples Community SC   9   6   7   [12]   4   10   36  
3  
4  
18809   Carson Page [Red]   Naples Community Sailing Center   6   7   6   [15]   10   9   38  
4  
5  
USA 22446   Alex Liebel [Red]   SYS   4   [16]   14   9   8   4   39T  
5  
6  
22542   natalie gavrielov [Red]   ncsc   8   4   10   8   9   [16]   39T  
6  
7  
18813   Brian Morris [Red]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   11   [42/RET-AF]   8   7   5   8   39T  
7  
8  
12914   Julia Conneely [Red]   SPYC   10   9   11   11   [22]   6   47  
8  
9  
10676   Sidney Moyer [Red]   SPYC   15   14   9   10   14   [21]   62T  
9  
10  
21422   Mcaulay Carter [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   12   11   13   [20]   15   11   62T  
10  
11  
19717   Nicholas DeWitt [Red]   SYS   7   20   [21]   14   11   12   64  
11  
12  
7036   Bryson Fackender [Red]   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   5   15   12   [22]   16   19   67  
12  
13  
19712   Paul Benjamin Strom [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   10   18   16   19   [23]   76  
13  
14  
20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   17   17   17   18   20   [25]   89  
14  
15  
20191   Michael Carton [Red]   MRPF   18   19   15   21   28   [31]   101  
15  
16  
22525   Claire Miller [Red]   DIYC   [26]   25   19   19   18   22   103  
16  
17  
161338   Peyton Dec [Red]   VYBA   14   32   26   [34]   24   30   126  
17  
18  
17404   Reid Nelson [Red]   Davis Island yacht Club   24   30   33   35   29   [38]   151  
18  
19  
15565   Michael Childers [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [38]   35   34   26   30   28   153  
19  
20  
22564   Alyssa Jongsma [Red]   Venice Yacht club   32   33   [36]   36   27   27   155  
20  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22545   DANIEL VAN PUFFELEN [White]   Coconut Grove SC   [42/DSQ]   18   20   13   13   14   78  
1  
2  
19608   Taylor Brown [White]   SPYC   33   13   27   23   [34]   24   120  
2  
3  
14898   Rosie Simpson [White]   SPYC   19   29   30   24   [33]   29   131  
3  
4  
18295   Garrett January [White]   CCSC   25   21   29   27   32   [42/DNS]   134  
4  
5  
21256   Daniel De Oliveira [White]   Coconut Grove Sailing Club   28   31   32   30   [41]   32   153  
5  
6  
14730   Ainsley Braun [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   30   [42/DNS]   31   31   31   37   160  
6  
7  
12900   Christopher Shaffer [White]   DIYC   29   34   [41]   40   36   35   174  
7  
 



OPen BIC (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 2:21:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
9076   alice leroux    Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach   3   2   2   2   2   11  
1  
2  
14   Caroline Locke    USSCMC   11   1   1   1   1   15  
2  
3  
8964   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   6   3   3   4   18  
3  
4  
7   Connor Snead    MRPF   4   3   8   7   6   28  
4  
5  
9099   Daniel Martin    Halifax Sailing   1   7   6   6   13   33  
5  
6  
7294   James Freund    SYS   13   4   10   4   3   34  
6  
7  
8423   Matthew St Aubin    Upper Keys Sailing Club   16   5   5   5   5   36  
7  
8  
8401   Jack Roman    NHYC   5   12   4   9   16   46  
8  
9  
112   Benjamin Reeser    Biscayne Bay YC   8   8   7   17   7   47  
9  
10  
9558   Brodie Hausman    MRPF   6   14   9   13   8   50  
10  
11  
9495   Harrison Molesky    MRPF   7   11   12   11   15   56  
11  
12  
9032   Nolan Orlando    Halifax Youth Sailing   15   10   15   8   10   58  
12  
13  
9029   Conor Reeser    Biscayne Bay YC   12   15   13   10   9   59  
13  
14  
8576   Max Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   9   13   14   15   11   62  
14  
15  
8833   Benjamin Mohrman    Space Coast Sailing - Eau Gallie Yacht Club   10   17   11   14   19   71  
15  
16  
8   Byron McCobb    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   14   16   18   16   12   76  
16  
17  
5174   Elizabeth Wire    US Sailing Center Martin County   17   18   16   19   14   84  
17  
18  
8456   John Lieber    Upper Keys Sailing Club   18   9   30/DSQ   12   18   87  
18  
19  
9078   Siena Branch    Halifax Youth Sailing   19   19   17   18   17   90  
19  
20  
8616   Jack Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   20   20   20   20   30/RET-BF   110  
20  
21  
8591   Jason Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   30/DNF   30/DNF   19   21   30/DNF   130  
21  
22  
8639   Jake Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   30/DNF   30/DNS   21   30/RET-BF   30/RET-BF   141T  
22  
23  
6553   Luis Rodriguez    Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   30/DNF   21   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNF   141T  
23  
24  
3   Jack Davis    Manatee River Pram Fleet   21   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNF   141T  
24  
25  
88   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Youth Sailing   30/DNF   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/OCS   30/DNF   150T  
25  
25  
8623   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNF   150T  
25  
25  
8572   Danika Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNF   150T  
25  
25  
8409   Wilkes (Doc) Borden    Sarasota Yacht Club   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNF   30/DNF   150T  
25  
25  
1   Max Freund    SYS   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/RET-BF   30/DNF   150T  
25  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 3:45:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206097   Nicholas Reeser    Lauderdale YC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   5  
1  
2  
USA190471   Will Murray    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   2   2   [5]   1   3   10  
2  
3  
185416   Santiago Dillon    Key Biscayne Yacht Club   3   3   [7]   2   4   7   19  
3  
4  
194084   Matthew King    SARASOTA YOUTH SAILING   4   7   4   3   3   [11]   21  
4  
5  
209349   Lars Osell    Sarasota youth sailing   [8]   4   5   4   6   4   23  
5  
6  
190373   Cameron Delgado    SPYC   5   5   3   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   2   30  
6  
7  
194545   Colin Lawther    SPYC   7   6   6   6   [9]   6   31  
7  
8  
169348   Emily Allen    SPYC   [13]   8   11   7   5   5   36  
8  
9  
197101   Devin Wade    Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   [11]   9   10   7   9   41  
9  
10  
173229   Dmitriy Ovren    LYC / Ida Lewis YC   12   [15/OCS]   10   11   8   8   49  
10  
11  
185458   Lorenzo Gregori    CGSC   10   10   [12]   9   11   10   50  
11  
12  
166915   Andrew Ciszewski    fishing bay yacht club   11   9   13   8   10   [15/DNF]   51  
12  
13  
190474   Riley Baugh    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   13   8   12   [15/DNF]   15/DNS   57  
13  
14  
195431   Benjamin Moody    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   12   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNF   71  
14  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 2:28:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
184541   Emma Shakespeare    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   2   2   [5]   1   1   7  
1  
2  
206116   Guthrie Braun    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   1   1   1   [7]   2   10  
2  
3  
166004   Ethan Danielson    SPYC   3   [5]   3   3   2   3   14  
3  
4  
206109   Marina Geilen    CGSC   4   4   4   2   4   [5]   18  
4  
5  
208099   Humberto Porrata    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   3   6   6   5   [8]   22T  
5  
6  
201416   Giulio Zunino    CGSC   [7]   6   5   4   3   4   22T  
6  
7  
194527   jacques KOWACKI    sys   6   [7]   7   7   6   6   32  
7  
8  
156950   Roberto Rodriguez    CGSC   8   [10]   9   8   10   7   42  
8  
9  
1   Mia Pehlivanlar    Coconut Grove sailing club Miami   9   8   [10]   9   8   10   44  
9  
10  
151800   Sebastian Lopez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [10]   9   8   10   9   9   45  
10  
11  
8   Isaac Martinez    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   [11]   11   11   11   11   11   55  
11  
12  
187366   Bruno Wencelblat    CGSC   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNF   65  
12  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 07, 2018 2:09:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7912   Bryce Tone /
Terra Ehrhart  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Terra Ehrhart   [4]   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
5711   Mia Hanes /
John "Matthew" Mason  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   [8/*]   1   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez /
Thomas Cura  
CCSC/ CCSC   1   1   3   [7]   3   3   11  
3  
4  
8436   Pharaoh Tyehimba /
Ryan Gray  
DIYC/ DIYC   7   3   4   3   4   [20/DNF]   21  
4  
5  
25   Mason Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   6   5   5   [7]   4   23  
5  
6  
6420   Nikki Gay /
john michel  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   5   7   [11]   4   6   5   27  
6  
7  
1   kuno Paasch /
Aspen Slavick-Gierlach  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   6   4   6   15   [20/OCS]   8   39  
7  
8  
11   Nicolas Tave /
Ace Bramblett  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ CCSC   [9]   8   9   8   9   6   40  
8  
9  
7785   James McGirr /
Aaron Williams  
Venice Yacht Club/    [20/DNS]   9   7   6   5   20/DNF   47  
9  
10  
3   Grady Paxton /
Cate Paxton  
sarasota youth sailing/ sys   8   5   8   [20/DNF]   8   20/DNF   49  
10  
11  
6595   Analise Delgado /
Bryn Muller  
CCSC/ CCSC   10   11   12   9   10   [20/DNF]   52  
11  
12  
7278   Frank Garcia-Montes /
sofia issel  
UKSC/ UKSC   15   12   10   11   [20/OCS]   7   55T  
12  
13  
7054   Alexa Hardison /
Emily Clark  
UKSC/ UKsc   [13]   10   13   10   11   11   55T  
13  
14  
476   Christian Buckles /
Hunter Haddad  
UKSC/ UKSC   11   15   [16]   13   13   9   61  
14  
15  
2010   Matthew Pittman /
Jonathan Pittman  
DIYC/ DIYC   12   13   14   14   [15]   10   63  
15  
16  
5   Luke King /
Alexander Vafeas  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   14   15   12   12   [20/DNS]   67  
16  
17  
2011   Ava Edinger /
Ian Brown  
Davis Island Yacht Club/ Davis Island Yacht Club   16   16   [20/DNS]   20/DNF   14   12   78  
17  
18  
8141   J.J. (Jessica) Smith /
  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/spyc/    [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
18  
18  
19709   Anna Roberts    VYBA   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   100T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network