USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2017 Texas Youth Race Week - Overall
Lakewood Yacht Club | July 12-16, 2017

Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 16, 2017 5:04:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
119 / 200388   Asher Zittrer    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   4  
1  
2  
31 / 205399   Lucija Ruzevic    DCYC/FWBC/P1   5   3   8  
2  
3  
20 / 211604   LANCE COVINGTON    Lakewood Yacht Club   10   2   12  
3  
4  
11 / 206096   Peter Vaseliades    Corpus Christi YC   8   6   14  
4  
5  
19 / 174265   Andrew Butler    Austin Yacht Club   6   10   16T  
5  
6  
69 / 204111   Alexander Hankins    LYC   9   7   16T  
6  
7  
22 / 201312   Andrew Vandling    Rush Creek Yacht Club   11   8   19  
7  
8  
6 / 194285   Jacob Granberry    Ccyc   18   5   23T  
8  
9  
5 / 179947   john franco    Lyc   14   9   23T  
9  
10  
39 / 208757   Alejandra Margarita Valdez    Nuevo Leon   1   24/DNC   25  
10  
11  
64 / 162169   Ethan Froelich    Austin YC   2   24/DNC   26T  
11  
12  
29 / 192015   Charlie Reynolds    HYC   13   13   26T  
12  
13  
32 / 187738   Katie McGagh    LYC   24/DNC   4   28T  
13  
14  
38 / 200592   Yazmin Alejandra Peña    Nuevo Leon   4   24/DNC   28T  
14  
15  
23 / 197593   Tyler Kemberling    Lakewood Yacht Club   17   12   29T  
15  
16  
25 / 166974   Lauren Pinegar    OCBC/OKC Riversport   15   14   29T  
16  
17  
36 / 158941   Maria Jose Porter    Mexico   7   24/DNC   31  
17  
18  
1 / 196177   Nicolas Svec    LYC   22   11   33  
18  
19  
40 / 200591   Adrian Elizondo    Nuevo Leon   12   24/DNC   36  
19  
20  
26 / 204103   Zamira Harris-Ryden    Seabrook Sailing Club   16   24/DNC   40  
20  
21  
28 / 207169   Wolfgang Guenther    LYC   19   24/DNC   43  
21  
22  
27 / 207175   Gustav Guenther    LYC   20   24/DNC   44  
22  
23  
34 / 210733   Mariana Campa    Nuevo León, Mx   21   24/DNC   45  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network