USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2017 Texas Youth Race Week - 7/13-7/14
Lakewood Yacht Club | July 11-16, 2017

Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 6:17:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
39 / 208757   Alejandra Margarita Valdez    Nuevo Leon   2   1   [4]   1   3   3   10  
1  
2  
64 / 162169   Ethan Froelich    Austin YC   1   [7]   3   5   1   2   12T  
2  
3  
119 / 200388   Asher Zittrer    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   [5]   1   4   2   1   12T  
3  
4  
38 / 200592   Yazmin Alejandra Peña    Nuevo Leon   3   2   5   2   6   [7]   18  
4  
5  
31 / 205399   Lucija Ruzevic    DCYC/FWBC/P1   6   6   6   3   [12]   4   25  
5  
6  
19 / 174265   Andrew Butler    Austin Yacht Club   9   3   7   9   [13]   6   34T  
6  
7  
36 / 158941   Maria Jose Porter    Mexico   5   9   [10]   7   4   9   34T  
7  
8  
11 / 206096   Peter Vaseliades    Corpus Christi YC   10   4   8   [12]   8   5   35  
8  
9  
69 / 204111   Alexander Hankins    LYC   [15]   13   2   8   5   13   41  
9  
10  
20 / 211604   LANCE COVINGTON    Lakewood Yacht Club   [12]   10   11   6   7   10   44  
10  
11  
22 / 201312   Andrew Vandling    Rush Creek Yacht Club   8   11   9   [14]   9   14   51  
11  
12  
40 / 200591   Adrian Elizondo    Nuevo Leon   13   [16]   16   10   11   8   58  
12  
13  
29 / 192015   Charlie Reynolds    HYC   7   8   17   13   17   [18]   62  
13  
14  
5 / 179947   john franco    Lyc   17   18   13   15   10   [19]   73T  
14  
15  
25 / 166974   Lauren Pinegar    OCBC/OKC Riversport   16   15   12   [20]   15   15   73T  
15  
16  
26 / 204103   Zamira Harris-Ryden    Seabrook Sailing Club   11   21   20   11   [23/UFD]   11   74T  
16  
17  
23 / 197593   Tyler Kemberling    Lakewood Yacht Club   14   14   15   [18]   14   17   74T  
17  
18  
6 / 194285   Jacob Granberry    Ccyc   20   12   14   17   [23/UFD]   12   75  
18  
19  
28 / 207169   Wolfgang Guenther    LYC   18   17   [21]   21   18   16   90  
19  
20  
27 / 207175   Gustav Guenther    LYC   19   20   19   19   16   [21]   93  
20  
21  
34 / 210733   Mariana Campa    Nuevo León, Mx   21   [22]   18   16   19   22   96  
21  
22  
1 / 196177   Nicolas Svec    LYC   22   19   [23/RET]   22   23/UFD   20   106  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network