USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - 2017 Texas Youth Race Week - 7/13-7/14
Lakewood Yacht Club | July 11-16, 2017

C420 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 6:20:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17 / 6225, Lucy Brock/Julius Heitkoetter, Austin Yacht Club, 1-2-1-[3]-2-1- ; 7   
2. 4 / 5016, Paul Houston/Celia Houston, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-1-2-[4]-1-3- ; 9   
3. 9 / 2379, Grace Bates/Kelly Bates, Lakewood Yacht Club., 3-4-3-2-[9/UFD]-2- ; 14   
4. 15 / 1672, Dutch Byerly/Matthew Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-3-4-1-4-[5]- ; 16   
5. 3 / 5709, Hanna Progelhof/Sydney Calk, RCYC, 5-5-[6]-5-3-4- ; 22   
6. 18 / 99991, Brandon Riet/Olivier Vuijk, Lakewood Yachtclub, [7]-6-5-6-5-6- ; 28   
7. 16 / 6198, Jesus Gascon/Guillen Grino, Club Nautic Cambrils, 6-[9/UFD]-7-7-9/UFD-7- ; 36   
8. 21 / 2479, Marina Fargas/Lluis Fargas, Club Nautic Cambrils, [9/RET]-9/DNS-9/DNS-8-9/RET-9/DNS- ; 44   
 



I420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 6:17:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 33 / 55618, Alexandra Mares/Laurel Tyson, Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA, 1-2-2-1-[3]-1- ; 7T   
2. 31 / 55116, Alex Abate/Christophe Chaumont, Lakewood Yatch Club, 2-1-1-[4]-1-2- ; 7T   
3. 35 / 54069, marissa montemayor/sofia fabre, nuevo leon, [4]-3-4-2-2-4- ; 15   
4. 30 / 55861, Roberto Martelli/Robbie Nicholls, GBCA / GCYSA, 3-[4]-3-3-4-3- ; 16   
 



Laser Radial (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 6:17:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39 / 208757, Alejandra Margarita Valdez, Nuevo Leon, 2-1-[4]-1-3-3- ; 10   
2. 64 / 162169, Ethan Froelich, Austin YC, 1-[7]-3-5-1-2- ; 12T   
3. 119 / 200388, Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-[5]-1-4-2-1- ; 12T   
4. 38 / 200592, Yazmin Alejandra Peña, Nuevo Leon, 3-2-5-2-6-[7]- ; 18   
5. 31 / 205399, Lucija Ruzevic, DCYC/FWBC/P1, 6-6-6-3-[12]-4- ; 25   
6. 19 / 174265, Andrew Butler, Austin Yacht Club, 9-3-7-9-[13]-6- ; 34T   
7. 36 / 158941, Maria Jose Porter, Mexico, 5-9-[10]-7-4-9- ; 34T   
8. 11 / 206096, Peter Vaseliades, Corpus Christi YC, 10-4-8-[12]-8-5- ; 35   
9. 69 / 204111, Alexander Hankins, LYC, [15]-13-2-8-5-13- ; 41   
10. 20 / 211604, LANCE COVINGTON, Lakewood Yacht Club, [12]-10-11-6-7-10- ; 44   
11. 22 / 201312, Andrew Vandling, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 8-11-9-[14]-9-14- ; 51   
12. 40 / 200591, Adrian Elizondo, Nuevo Leon, 13-[16]-16-10-11-8- ; 58   
13. 29 / 192015, Charlie Reynolds, HYC, 7-8-17-13-17-[18]- ; 62   
14. 5 / 179947, john franco, Lyc, 17-18-13-15-10-[19]- ; 73T   
15. 25 / 166974, Lauren Pinegar, OCBC/OKC Riversport, 16-15-12-[20]-15-15- ; 73T   
16. 26 / 204103, Zamira Harris-Ryden, Seabrook Sailing Club, 11-21-20-11-[23/UFD]-11- ; 74T   
17. 23 / 197593, Tyler Kemberling, Lakewood Yacht Club, 14-14-15-[18]-14-17- ; 74T   
18. 6 / 194285, Jacob Granberry, Ccyc, 20-12-14-17-[23/UFD]-12- ; 75   
19. 28 / 207169, Wolfgang Guenther, LYC, 18-17-[21]-21-18-16- ; 90   
20. 27 / 207175, Gustav Guenther, LYC, 19-20-19-19-16-[21]- ; 93   
21. 34 / 210733, Mariana Campa, Nuevo León, Mx, 21-[22]-18-16-19-22- ; 96   
22. 1 / 196177, Nicolas Svec, LYC, 22-19-[23/RET]-22-23/UFD-20- ; 106   
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 14, 2017 6:57:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42 / 158692, Michael Burns, Pass Christian Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 14 / 204110, Stephen Helm, Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-2-3-2-2-[4]- ; 10   
3. 2 / 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, [5]-4-2-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. 13 / 176237, Cade Morrell, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-5-4-[6]-5-2- ; 20   
5. 25 / 181814, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 2-[7]-5-5-4-7- ; 23   
6. 12 / 194286, Dax Thompson, CCYC, 6-3-6-4-7-[8]- ; 26   
7. 8 / 187738, Katie McGagh, LYC, [7]-6-7-7-6-6- ; 32   
8. 41 / 196848, Jack P. Reynolds, HYC, 10-8-[11]-8-8-9- ; 43   
9. 7 / 173662, Justin Sasek, GSC, 8-9-9-9-[11]-11- ; 46   
10. 24 / 158824, Annabelle Kemberling, Lakewood Yacht Club, 11-10-8-11-9-[13/UFD]- ; 49   
11. 86 / 83, Abigail Beesley, OKC Riversport, 12-[13/RET]-13/RET-10-10-5- ; 50   
12. 10 / 197059, Aston Atherton, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 9-11-10-[12]-12-10- ; 52   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network