USA Junior Olympic Sailing Festival - DBMS Junior Regatta
Duxbury Bay Maritime School | August 12-13, 2017

Club 420 Traps and Chutes (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 4:19:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6614, Jack Dalton/Magdelaina Putnam, Pleon, 1-3-2-1-[50/BFD]-6-6-9- ; 28   
2. 6366, Benjamin Trotsky/Max Mercer, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 4-2-3-2-1-17-4-[34]- ; 33   
3. 7746, Porter Bell/Haley Nelson, Hingham YC, 5-7-5-11-4-2-[13]-6- ; 40   
4. 7270, James Taaffe/Tristram Ravenscroft, Nantucket community sailign, 6-[24]-18-8-2-1-5-8- ; 48   
5. 8080, Josh Dillon/Drew Dillon, WDYC, 2-1-1-5-9-3-29-[33]- ; 50   
6. 7126, Wilson Kaznoski, Pleon, 7-12-6-[17]-12-4-8-14- ; 63   
7. 8245, Brooks Reed/Trent Hesselman, Hingham Yacht Club, 3-[23]-9-18-18-18-1-3- ; 70   
8. 6585, Isabel Croteau/Sophie Lane, Pleon, 8-25-13-4-3-[34]-14-12- ; 79   
9. 6118, Oliver Meyer/Zoe Ting, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [50/OCS]-6-50/OCS-3-7-10-3-1- ; 80   
10. 4848, Jack Murray/Elizabeth Peterson, Buzzards Yacht Club, 11-9-8-19-13-14-[32]-20- ; 94   
11. 6371, Ian McCaffrey/Toby Ting, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, [50/OCS]-16-4-9-50/DNS-8-7-2- ; 96T   
12. 8237, Ben Wilkinson/Lucy Garberg, EPYC, 20-20-21-7-14-12-2-[22]- ; 96T   
13. 6448, Sam Murray/Tyler Dooling, Buzzards Yacht Club, 15-15-15-[26]-16-22-11-5- ; 99   
14. 7677, john rogers/Joseph Mecenas, Ithaca Yacht Club, 22-5-[50/OCS]-12-11-7-34-10- ; 101   
15. 8236, Andrew Ordentlich/Alexander Ordentlich, Eastern Point, 12-[50/OCS]-10-28-5-19-16-13- ; 103   
16. 8081, Olivia Michaud/Emily Miller, West Dennis Yacht Club, 23-18-14-10-6-[50/BFD]-17-21- ; 109   
17. 8180, Sam Dobens, DBMS, 16-8-12-21-19-13-[41]-30- ; 119   
18. 6197, Lauren Cooper/Ashley Cooper, BRYC, 18-11-22-13-20-24-12-[31]- ; 120   
19. 6552, Carter Devlin/Tyler Kirk, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 13-14-7-24-[50/BFD]-25-31-23- ; 137   
20. 8189, Bradford Campbell/Sergio Martinez, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 24-36-28-30-10-9-15-[37]- ; 152   
21. 5402, Michael Murphy/Devon West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 26-33-20-29-[50/BFD]-38-20-7- ; 173T   
22. 7123, Ashley Hoguet/Jessica West, Pleon, [50/OCS]-19-50/OCS-15-17-29-19-24- ; 173T   
23. 71, Meredith Broadus/Teddy Taylor, Nantucket Yacht Club, 32-31-11-16-[50/BFD]-30-37-18- ; 175   
24. 8190, Lily Burtner/Grace Noonan, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 19-28-17-20-[50/BFD]-28-18-46- ; 176T   
25. 61971, Andrew Shimmel/Brett Gaughran, BRYC, 30-[35]-19-22-22-33-25-25- ; 176T   
26. 7839, Clara Oates/Zach Haase, NCS, 31-32-25-34-21-5-[44]-29- ; 177   
27. 6553, Philip Tribble/Cait Freda, DBMS, 17-10-[50/DSQ]-23-50/BFD-23-36-19- ; 178   
28. 8188, AndrĂ© Evans/Isabella Rabeni, Duxbury Bay Maritime School, [50/OCS]-17-29-27-50/BFD-26-28-4- ; 181T   
29. 781, Jasper Westhoven/Reed Cole, Pleon Yacht Club, 14-[50/OCS]-50/OCS-6-50/BFD-11-10-40- ; 181T   
30. 9363, Robert Phipps/Ella Knecht, Duxbury Yacht Club, 10-22-[50/OCS]-32-27-16-33-41- ; 181T   
31. 6554, Olivia Kearns/Joey Cooper, DBMS, 27-13-[50/OCS]-36-8-31-30-39- ; 184   
32. 73, Charlie Lavallee/Robby Cullen, Nantucket Yacht Club, 29-29-23-25-[50/BFD]-37-35-16- ; 194   
33. 6224, Cornelius Bottomley/Tucker Henry, Bass River Yacht Club, 28-37-[50/OCS]-14-50/BFD-15-22-32- ; 198   
34. 7012, Katie Barlow/Alex Yuen, NCS, 39-26-[50/OCS]-38-15-27-45-15- ; 205   
35. 6035, Matthew Lopes/Lilly DiPietro, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, 9-4-16-[50/DSQ]-50/DSQ-50/DSQ-43-36- ; 208   
36. 7161, Andy Giaya/Hannah Jaiswal, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 21-30-27-37-[50/BFD]-32-39-26- ; 212   
37. 6116, Benjamin Davenport/James Hawk, Duxbury Yacht Club, 35-39-24-39-29-[43]-21-27- ; 214   
38. 8187, Preston Knecht, DBMS, 36-34-26-41-24-[50/BFD]-26-28- ; 215   
39. S06, Quinn Brighton/Matthew Murphy, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 34-27-[50/OCS]-40-30-42-40-11- ; 224   
40. 6551, Devin Rappe/Hannah Fay, DBMS, [50/OCS]-38-50/OCS-31-38/RDG-20-9-44- ; 230   
41. 62241, Colin Gaughran/lydia barker, Bass River Yacht Club, 37-43-[50/OCS]-35-23-39-38-17- ; 232   
42. 7160, Alexander Picard/Cameron Plante, Reggatta Point Community Sailing, 33-42-30-[43]-26-36-24-42- ; 233   
43. 7158, Rowan Woods/Matthew Rawlings, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 40-[45]-33-45-28-35-27-35- ; 243   
44. 8022, Jack Dubow/Charlotte Smit, Eastern Point Yacht Club, 25-40-32-[44]-25-40-42-43- ; 247   
45. 74, priscilla van Ogtrop/Kate Warms, Nantucket Yacht Club, [50/OCS]-21-50/OCS-33-50/BFD-21-23-50/DNS- ; 248   
46. 7159, Lucas Bois/Ryan Vroman, Regatta Point Community Sailing, 38-41-31-42-31-44-[47]-38- ; 265   
47. 4, Joe Golden/John Moylan, DBMS, 41-44-[50/OCS]-46-32-41-46-45- ; 295   
48. 6550, Aileen McDonald/Emily Porelle, DBMS, 42-46-[50/OCS]-47-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS- ; 335   
49. 0000, Jack Wieman/Lilia Hutchins, MSA, [50/DNS]-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS-50/DNS- ; 350   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network