2017 Single Handed Race
LMYRA | July 08-December 31, 2017

Non-Spinnaker (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 9:40:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
50   Knot Guilty   Catalina Catalina 22   Tommy Smith    CSC   1   1  
1  
2  
5274   Tutakrnaut   J24   Roger Dougal    Columbia Sailing Club   2   2  
2  
3  
380   Steadfast   S2 S2-7.9   Chris Robnett    CSC   3   3  
3  
4  
4030   Warpspeed   j j24   George Murray    cdc   4   4  
4  
5  
USA-555   Pale Rider   J J24   Charles Bumgardner    Columbia Sailing Club   5   5  
5  
6  
79   Contango      Mark Siebert    Independent   6   6  
6  
7  
2300      Clark San Juan 21   Bradley Anderson    Columbia Sailing Club   7   7  
7  
8  
11   no name      mike brothers    columbia sailing club   8   8  
8  
9  
345   WaveOn   Oday 272   Kirk Kirkham    Windward Point   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
227   You Sassy B!   Columbia Yachts Ultimate 20   Gamecock Sailing 2    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
5081   Cygnet   Catalina 27   Will Haltiwanger    Columbia Sailing Cl;ub   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
105   Production   Precision Boat Works Colgate 26   Danny Robinson    None   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
1085   White Knuckles   Clark Boat Mfg San Juan 21/MK 1   Richard Dommel    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
151   Audacious   J Boats J27   Robert Key    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
1729   Gray Fox   j-24 J-24   Hootie Bushardt    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
700   Raptor   Clark SJ 21   David Mahrer    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
795   Crackerjack   Helms 24   Curt Rone    CSC   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
136   Zoom Zoom   U20 U20   Michial Smith    csc   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
513   Babe   Pearson Ensign   Fran Trapp    LMSC   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
117   Tahitian Maiden   Bennett Yachting Technology VX OneDesign   David Oliver    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
84   Calypso   Sabre 36   Frank McKinnon    LMSC   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
2439   Slippin Away      Barry Davis    None   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
50   Running With Scissors   USI Ultimate 20   Gamecock Sailing    Gamecock Sailing   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
335   Batman   Helms 24   George Lackey lll    Windward Point Yacht Club   26/DNC   26T  
9  
9  
86   SlowMotion   S2 6.7   Wayne Hale    Columbia Sailing Club   26/DNC   26T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network